2002 Jericho Iron Classic OC1/2 Race Results Sunday, June 2, 2002 |
OC1 - Women | ||||
Place | Paddler | Club | Boat | Time |
1 | Sheila Pugu | FCRCC | Surfrigger | 1:06:10 |
2 | Sarah McLennan | Victoria | Surfrigger | 1:06:17 |
3 | Leonora Chao | FCRCC | Surfrigger | 1:06:30 |
4 | Sabrina Schwanebeck | JOCC | Gator | 1:08:49 |
5 | Shauna Halferty | JOCC | Surfrigger | 1:08:52 |
6 | Liz McCue | Mountain Home | OC1 - Red Huki | 1:11:02 |
7 | Linda Warren | FCRCC | Surfrigger | 1:11:54 |
8 | Annie Boulding | Comox | Stingray | 1:12:39 |
9 | Sabrina Shea | Ocean River | Modified surfski | 1:14:06 |
10 | Jennifer Phu | FCRCC | Surfrigger | 1:15:36 |
OC1 - Men | ||||
Place | Paddler | Club | Boat | Time |
1 | Shane Martin | FCRCC | Surfrigger | 54:42 |
2 | Don Irvine | Comox | Surfrigger | 54:52 |
3 | Dave Boone | JOCC | Surfrigger | 55:46 |
4 | Tim Gale | JOCC | Surfrigger | 56:13 |
5 | Jonas Hudson | Victoria | Stingray | 56:30 |
6 | Steve/Lotsie | JOCC | Surfrigger | 56:52 |
7 | Randy Olson | N/A | Tugood Marlin | 57:15 |
8 | Calvin Chow | Mountain Home | Huki | 57:35 |
9 | Andrew Krynen | JOCC | Hurricane | 58:10 |
10 | Kevin Cowan | Mountain Home | Huki | 58:35 |
11 | Ron Williams | Ocean River | Stingray | 59:19 |
12 | Steve Palmier | FCRCC | Surfrigger | 59:29 |
13 | Adam Vasilevich | FCRCC | Surfrigger | 59:39 |
14 | Mohamed Saboune | FCRCC | Surfrigger | 59:56 |
15 | Jim Torrance | JOCC | Surfrigger | 1:00:46 |
16 | Cam | FCRCC | Surfrigger | 1:01:05 |
17 | Steve Wallick | Kelowna | Huki | 1:01:20 |
18 | Roman Matieschyn | Ocean River | Stingray | 1:01:28 |
19 | Dave Stefanchuk | JOCC | Gator | 1:01:34 |
20 | Ross Creasy | FCRCC | Kolea | 1:01:40 |
21 | Pat Finney | ? | ? | 1:01:40 |
22 | Alex Mann | Ocean River | Wenonah | 1:02:50 |
23 | Paul McDonald | JOCC | Challenger | 1:06:22 |
24 | Lorenz Bruechert | FCRCC | Surfrigger | 1:06:46 |
Surfski - Men | |||
Place | Paddler | Club | Time |
1 | Rick Nu'u | N/A | 49:34 |
2 | Gary Parsons | JOCC | 51:29 |
3 | Terry Lewis | FCRCC | 51:42 |
4 | Paul McNamara | JOCC | 54:10 |
5 | Mike Parks | JOCC | 54:45 |
6 | Matt Nuttall | N/A | 59:35 |
7 | Rod Hope | N/A | 1:03:02 |
8 | Corky Armstrong | N/A | 1:08:45 |
Surfski - Women | |||
Place | Paddler | Club | Time |
1 | Shannon Bell | JOCC | 57:29 |
2 | Marg Fedyna | N/A | 1:05:41 |
OC2 - Mixed | |||
Place | Paddlers | Club | Time |
1 | Holly & Peter | N/A | 53:58 |
2 | Peter & Patti | FCRCC | 55:22 |
3 | Al Gartner & Cheryl Skribe | Kelowna | 58:51 |
OC2 - Women | |||
3 | Lisa & Carol | Ocean River/Comox | 1:01:28 |
Home || Races || Pictures || Links || Map