Gorge Games - July 19 - 20, 2002 OC1/2 Short Course Results | |
OC6 2002 results -
OC1/2 Long Course results Photos - 2001 results - 2000 results |
NAME | CLUB | CITY | STATE | TIME | RANK |
OC1 Short Open Women | |||||
Carrie Sue Hendricks | 0:47:13 | 1 | |||
Cheryle Villegas | 0:47:19 | 2 | |||
Vicki Mills | Santa Barbara | CA | 0:47:42 | 3 | |
Shannon Bell | JOCC | 0:50:01 | 4 | ||
Jessica Eames | Honaunau | HI | 0:51:36 | 5 | |
Sarah Mclennan | Ocean River Paddling Club | Victoria | BC | 0:54:22 | 3 |
Sabrina Schwaneback | JOCC | Vancouver | BC | 0:56:56 | 9 |
Kristen Schriver | Seattle Outrigger | Seattle | WA | 0:57:49 | 10 |
Debbie Chadwick | Two Rivers Canoe Club | Prince George | BC | dnf | dnf |
Shauna Halferty | JOCC | Vancouver | BC | dns | dns |
OC1 Short Master 35+ Women | |||||
Ronona Della Cioppa | Kia 'opua | 0:51:58 | 1 | ||
Beth Graves | Kia 'opua | 0:53:15 | 2 | ||
Casey White | 0:55:40 | 3 | |||
Meg Chun | Bend | Oregon | 0:56:19 | 4 | |
Annie Boulding | 0:56:48 | 5 | |||
Lisa Jabowski | 0:56:49 | 6 | |||
Jacqueline Wolbaum | Portland | OR | 0:59:14 | 7 | |
Christine Trimble | 1:12:31 | 8 | |||
Cris Trimble | Portland | OR | dns | dns | |
OC1 Short Senior Master Women | |||||
Patty Earnes | 0:51:53 | 1 | |||
OC1 Short Golden Master Women | |||||
Nancy Kaplan | 1:11:07 | 1 | |||
OC1 Short Open Men | |||||
Randy Olson | Bellingham | WA | 0:45:26 | 1 | |
Platt Winetrout | kikaha o ke kai | Tacoma | WA | 0:54:35 | 2 |
Daryl Hogge | 0:55:36 | 3 | |||
John Scanlon | Hui Hei Heiwa 'a | 0:56:30 | 4 | ||
Rick Rother | Portland | OR | 1:03:58 | 5 | |
OC1 Short Master 35+ Men | |||||
Charles Barfield | Fairfield | CA | 0:45:30 | 1 | |
Tiger Taylor | Kai Opua | Kona | HI | 0:48:38 | 2 |
Steve Palmier | 0:51:35 | 3 | |||
Jeff Lasley | Kikaha | Portland | OR | 0:51:45 | 4 |
Ross Crreasy | FCRCC | Vancouver | BC | 0:52:13 | 5 |
Michael Brooks | Texas Outrigger Canoe Club | Austin, | TX | 0:52:16 | 6 |
Daniel O'Donovan | Jericho Outrigger | Burnaby | BC | 0:52:53 | 7 |
Tracy Crain | Vancouver | WA | 0:55:53 | 8 | |
Pat Ogawa | Kikaha | mercer island | WA | dnf | dnf |
Steve Winther | Cascadia | Tigard | OR | dns | dns |
OC1 Short Senior Master 45+ Men | |||||
Keven Rinkenbach | Hawaii Island Paddlers Assoc. | Kailua-Kona | Hawaii | 0:49:59 | 1 |
Ronald Auwae | Wai Koloa | HI | 0:53:22 | 2 | |
Wes Edwards | Vancouver | WA | 0:54:02 | 3 | |
Terry Sommerman | Kent | WA | 0:56:42 | 4 | |
OC1 Short Golden Master Men | |||||
Ron Williams | Victoria | BC | 0:47:08 | 1 | |
Ian Chadwick | 0:49:21 | 2 | |||
Pete Wylie | Federal Way | WA | 0:51:48 | 3 | |
Hank Johnson | Portland | OR | 0:52:10 | 4 | |
Shane Baker | Kihaha | Port Orchard | WA | 0:53:06 | 5 |
Jerome Cox | WAKINIKONA | Edmonds | WA | 0:55:03 | 6 |
Craig Johnson | Portland | OR | dnf | dnf | |
OC2 Short Senior Master Men | |||||
Pat Erwin / Harrison Heen | 0:43:11 | 1 | |||
Gordon Martinez / Boy Chun Fook | Kikaha o Ke kai | Tacoma | WA | 0:46:15 | 2 |
Home || Race Schedule || Pictures || News || Links || Map
Jericho Outrigger Canoe Club
1300 Discovery Street
Vancouver
BC
V6R 4L9 Canada