The Gorge Smallboats Race July 15 2007 ~ OC6 Race Results ~ | ||||
WOMEN's OC1 | ||||
Overall Place |
Paddler(s) / Club | Category | Time | Place in Category |
1 | Adrienne Scott | OC-1 Open | 58:52 | 1 |
2 | Sheila Puga | OC-1 Open | 1:00:07 | 2 |
3 | Erin Thorsgard | OC-1 Open | 1:02:46 | 3 |
4 | Julie Kippen | OC-1 Masters | 1:03:01 | 1 |
5 | Maleska Young | OC1-Open | 1:06:22 | 4 |
6 | Linda Warren | OC1-Open | 1:06:37 | 5 |
7 | Sonya Bergen | OC1-Senior Masters | 1:07:59 | 1 |
8 | Nancy Cameron | OC1-Golden Masters | 1:09:36 | 1 |
9 | Elizabeth Hunt | OC1-Senior Masters | 1:09:42 | 2 |
10 | Laura Ricker | OC1-Masters | 1:12:25 | 2 |
11 | Beth Gibney | OC1-Masters | 1:17:42 | 3 |
12 | Darcy Wiliams | OC1-Masters | 1:22:07 | 4 |
13 | Cris Trimble | OC1-Senior Masters | 1:23:41 | 3 |
14 | Alice Rother | OC1-Kupuna | 1:30:11 | 1 |
OC2 | ||||
Overall Place |
Paddler(s) / Club | Category | Time | Place in Category |
1 | Briggs / Nichols | OC2-Senior Masters Men | 51:57 | 1 |
2 | Marti / Larry | OC2-Golden Masters Men | 53:40 | 1 |
3 | Steve / Ashley | OC2-Open Men | 54:57 | 1 |
4 | Patti / Jane | OC2-Open Women | 57:40 | 1 |
5 | Kathy / Sandra | OC2-Masters Women | 58:07 | 1 |
6 | Vern / Erin | OC2-Open Mixed | 59:37 | 1 |
7 | Lynn / Kelly | OC2-Masters Women | 59:58 | 2 |
8 | Jacque / Lisa K | OC2-Masters Women | 1:02:30 | 3 |
MEN's OC1 | ||||
Overall Place |
Paddler(s) / Club | Category | Time | Place in Category |
1 | Alan Goto | OC1-Open | 54:15 | 1 |
2 | Kevin Cowan | OC1-Senior Masters | 56:05 | 1 |
3 | Jim Torrance | OC1-Masters | 56:14 | 1 |
4 | Michael Parks | OC1-Senior Masters | 56:20 | 2 |
5 | David Halpern | OC1-Golden Masters | 56:27 | 1 |
6 | Kevin McHugh | OC1-Open | 56:43 | 2 |
7 | James Clapp | OC-1 Masters | 56:48 | 2 |
8 | Paulo Simpson | OC1-Open | 57:08 | 3 |
9 | Tom Aukai | OC1-Masters | 57:45 | 3 |
10 | Levi Hensel | OC1-Open | 57:56 | 4 |
11 | Mike Bryson | OC1-Masters | 57:57 | 4 |
12 | Douglas Miyata | OC1-Senior Masters | 58:11 | 3 |
13 | Mulu Tapasa | OC1-Open | 58:18 | 5 |
14 | Chris Wolter | OC1-Masters | 58:53 | 5 |
15 | Lance Mamiya | OC1-Masters | 58:55 | 6 |
16 | Stuart Smith | OC1-Senior Masters | 59:03 | 4 |
17 | Hank Johnson | OC1-Kupuna | 59:19 | 1 |
18 | Scott Moody | OC1-Senior Masters | 59:40 | 5 |
19 | Dave Mooney | OC1-Senior Masters | 1:00:50 | 6 |
20 | Gord Peters | OC1-Senior Master | 1:00:58 | 7 |
21 | Steve Workman | OC1-Masters | 1:00:59 | 7 |
22 | Paul Martin | OC1-Master | 1:01:48 | 8 |
23 | Dave Mears | OC1-Golden Masters | 1:01:55 | 2 |
24 | Boy Chun Fook | OC1-Senior Masters | 1:02:25 | 8 |
25 | Pete Wylie | OC1-Golden Master | 1:02:53 | 3 |
26 | Robert Keliinoi | OC1-Senior Masters | 1:03:00 | 9 |
27 | Hawk Conrad | OC1-Senior Masters | 1:03:16 | 10 |
28 | Jason Tedrow | OC1-Open | 1:04:26 | 6 |
29 | John Richardson | OC1-Senior Masters | 1:05:39 | 11 |
30 | Jeff Dearing | OC1-Open | 1:05:43 | 7 |
31 | Fraser Stepanick | OC1-Masters | 1:05:47 | 9 |
32 | Art Beutler | OC1-Golden Masters | 1:07:38 | 4 |
33 | Tony Silva | OC1-Masters | 1:07:39 | 10 |
34 | Travis Burns | OC1-Open | 1:09:39 | 8 |
SURFSKI | ||||
Overall Place |
Paddler(s) / Club | Category | Time | Place in Category |
1 | Peter Newton | Surfski-Open | 47:43 | 1 |
2 | Dave Boone | Surfski-Open | 47:54 | 2 |
3 | John Mooney | Surfski-Open | 47:57 | 3 |
4 | Shane Martin | Surfski-Open | 49:16 | 4 |
4 | Andrew Krynen | Surfski-Open | 54:51 | 5 |
6 | Shane Baker | Surfski-Open | 55:55 | 6 |
7 | Steve Palmier | Surfski-Open | 58:35 | 7 |
8 | Meg Chun | Surfski-Open Women | 1:01:10 | 1 |
9 | Rick Rother | Surfski-Open | 1:01:25 | 8 |
7 | Doug Christman | Surfski-Open | 1:02:47 | 9 |
8 | Pam Stevenson | Surfski-Open Women | 1:03:09 | 2 |
Home || Pictures || Links || News || Location
Contact: Jericho |