Jericho Iron Classic Small Boats- 2007 | ||||
Big wind and water for the women's race and pretty good wind and water conditions for the men's race. We had a few people swimming today, but everyone came in smiling! | ||||
WOMEN | ||||
Place | Paddler(s)/Club | Category | Time | Category Place |
1 | Jacinta Sheridan / Laurel Archer - FCRCC | OC2 Masters | 1:09:02 | 1 |
2 | Kamini Jain - FCRCC | OC1 Open | 1:10:31 | 1 |
3 | Katja Rademacher - BCKC | Surfski | 1:13:56 | 1 |
4 | Shannon Bell - Jericho | Surfski | 1:16:39 | 2 |
5 | Jane Yeoh - Lotus | OC1 Open | 1:23:07 | 2 |
6 | Julie Kippen - ORPC | OC1 Masters | 1:23:18 | 1 |
7 | Sabrina Schwanebeck - Jericho | OC1 Open | 1:23:20 | 3 |
8 | Tina Hoeben / Launa Maundrell - Penticton | OC2 Masters | 1:26:14 | 2 |
9 | Barb Alley / Margaret MacDonald - Lotus | OC2 Senior Masters | 1:28:07 | 1 |
10 | Linda Warren - FCRCC | OC1 Masters | 1:32:59 | 2 |
11 | Sonya Bergen - FCRCC | OC1 Senior Masters | 1:43:35 | 1 |
12 | Kelly Siderfin - FCRCC | OC1 Masters | 1:45:23 | 3 |
13 | Florida Town | OC1 Kapuna | 1:58:27 | 3 |
WOMEN's SHORT COURSE / JUNIORS | ||||
Place | Paddler(s)/Club | Category | Time | Category Place |
1 | Gina Duarte / Kelly Wood - Lotus | OC2 Senior Masters | 1:08:57 | 1 |
2 | Arianna Coles, Kaylene Ducholke - Lotus | OC2 Junior | 1:21:16 | 1 |
3 | Trisha Villarante - Lotus | OC1 Junior | 1:31:46 | 1 |
MEN | ||||
Place | Paddler(s)/Club | Category | Time | Category Place |
1 | Don Irvine - Comox | Surfski Senior Masters | 51:23 | 1 |
2 | Shane Martin - FCRCC | Surfski Open | 51:39 | 1 |
3 | Dave Boone - Jericho | Surfski Open | 52:18 | 2 |
4 | Kamini Jain - FCRCC | Surfski Women's Open | 54:27 | 1 |
5 | Brian Webster - ORPC | Surfski Open | 54:28 | 3 |
6 | Ken Stanick | Surfski Open | 54:42 | 4 |
7 | Paul McNamara - Jericho | OC1 Masters | 55:31 | 7 |
8 | Laci Budjos - Jericho | OC1 Open | 55:37 | 1 |
9 | Mike Parks - Jericho | Surfski Senior Master | 55:39 | 2 |
10 | Calvin Chow -FCRCC | OC1 Open | 57:46 | 2 |
11 | Robin Wade | Surfski Masters | 57:49 | 1 |
12 | Daryl Geisheimer / Rob Varnel - Pacific Reach | OC2 Senior Masters | 58:11 | 1 |
13 | Grace Morisette / Doug Mancell - Lotus | OC2 Senior Masters Mixed | 58:19 | 1 |
14 | Denis Belkin - Lotus | OC1 Open | 1:00:26 | 3 |
15 | Jennifer Baxter / Jonathon Sy - FCRCC | OC2 Open Mixed | 1:01:10 | 1 |
16 | Ron Downs - FCRCC | OC1 Masters | 1:01:45 | 2 |
17 | Jackson Avio - ORPC | OC1 Masters | 1:02:31 | 3 |
18 | Gargy Banarjee / Mike Berneman - VOS | OC2 Open Mixed | 1:03:02 | 2 |
19 | George Power / Glen Eleiter - FCRCC | OC2 Masters Men | 1:03:04 | 1 |
20 | Alan Mou - FCRCC | OC1 Open | 1:03:07 | 4 |
21 | Bob Stewart - Jericho | OC1 Golden Masters | 1:03:14 | 1 |
22 | Ken Asano - Lotus | OC1 Masters | 1:03:45 | 5 |
23 | Chris Walter - FCRCC | OC1 Masters | 1:03:51 | 4 |
24 | Mike Greenslade / Elco Gauw - Lotus | OC2 Open | 1:03:52 | 1 |
25 | Brad Lee / Ken Linklater - PRCC / Delta | OC2 Senior Masters | 1:04:34 | 2 |
26 | Rob Magus - FCRCC | OC1 Open | 1:04:36 | 6 |
27 | Jim Torrance - Jericho | OC1 Open | 1:04:41 | 7 |
28 | Mick Bryson - ORPC | OC1 Masters | 1:05:39 | 5 |
29 | Frank Farah - FCRCC | OC1 Golden Masters | 1:06:22 | 2 |
30 | Sean Gibson - Locarno | Surfski Masters | 1:06:53 | 2 |
31 | Don Mulhall - Penticton | OC1 Senior Masters | 1:07:05 | 1 |
32 | Jon Siderfin - FCRCC | OC1 Senior Masters | 1:07:48 | 2 |
33 | Daniel Jackson - VOS | OC1 Open | 1:08:55 | 8 |
34 | Chris Perley - Jericho | OC1 Senior Masters | 1:10:24 | 3 |
35 | Rob Borsoff - Lotus | OC1 Senior Masters | 1:11:11 | 4 |
36 | Gabe Somjen - Jericho | OC1 Kupuna | 1:11:22 | 1 |
37 | Doug Thomas - Pacific Reach | OC1 Masters | 1:11:50 | 6 |
38 | Richard Coulthard - Pacific Reach | OC1 Open | 1:12:10 | 9 |
39 | Ron Pronger - Penticton | OC1 Golden Masters | 1:12:57 | 3 |
40 | Tim Jollimore - Pacific Reach | OC1 Masters | 1:14:14 | 7 |
41 | Markus Milde - Lotus | OC1 Masters | 1:15:43 | 8 |
42 | Doug Kazakoff - FCRCC | OC1 Golden Masters | 1:16:31 | 4 |
42 | Jim Smith - Pacific Reach | OC1 Senior Masters | 1:19:58 | 9 |
MEN's JUNIOR | ||||
Place | Paddler(s)/Club | Category | Time | Category Place |
1 | Jin Gan / Nick Liu - Lotus | OC2 Junior | 1:08:51 | 1 |
2 | Brian North - Lotus | OC1 Junior | 1:25:16 | 1 |
Home || Pictures || Links || News || Location
Contact: Jericho |