Lotus Smallboats - Race Results - June 28, 2009 | ||||
~ OC6 results ~ | ||||
NOVICE/JUNIOR | ||||
Overall | Paddler(s) / Club | Category | Time | Place |
1 | Nick / Jonathon - Lotus | Junior Men's OC2 | 31:04 | 1 |
2 | Arianna / Saran - Lotus | Junior Women's OC2 | 36:15 | 1 |
3 | Zoe Jirik - Lotus | Novice Women OC1 | 45:59 | 1 |
WOMEN's | ||||
Overall | Paddler(s) / Club | Category | Time | Place |
1 | Margaret McDonald / Barb Alley - Lotus | Senior Masters OC2 | 1:00:35 | 1 |
2 | Moe Linklater / Rani Johns - Delta/Comox | Golden Masters OC2 | 1:00:43 | 1 |
3 | Linda Warren - FCRCC | Open OC1 | 1:02:54 | 1 |
4 | Erika Yaremko - Lotus | Masters OC1 | 1:04:11 | 1 |
5 | Judith Roche / Amtul Humayun - Lotus | Senior Masters OC2 | 1:08:57 | 2 |
6 | Denise Withers / Judy Huber - Lotus | Senior Masters OC2 | 1:10:44 | 3 |
7 | Melissa MacDonald - Delta | Senior Masters OC1 | 1:20:10 | 1 |
MEN's / MIXED | ||||
Overall | Paddler(s) / Club | Category | Time | Place |
1 | Mike and Cameron Fitzmaurice - Deep Cove | Surfski Tandem Open Men | 52:51 | 1 |
2 | Chris Dobrovolny - Burnaby Lake | Surfski Masters Men | 53:26 | 2 |
3 | Katja Rademacher / Jodi Boates - Burnaby Lake | Surfski Tandem Open Women | 53:39 | 1 |
4 | Jeff Raymond - Burnaby Lake | Surfski Open Men | 53:46 | 1 |
5 | John George | Surfski Masters Men | 53:46 | 2 |
6 | Warren Bruce | Surfski Senior Master Men | 56:37 | 1 |
7 | Shane Martin - FCRCC | OC1 Open Men | 56:45 | 1 |
8 | Matt Kelly - Burnaby Lake | Surfski Open Men | 57:22 | 8 |
9 | Denis Belkin - Lotus | OC1 Open Men | 58:02 | 2 |
10 | Ben and Eric Fast - Burnaby Lake | Surfski Tandem Open Men | 58:12 | 2 |
11 | Ken Asano / Grace Morissette - Lotus | OC2 Masters Mixed | 58:43 | 1 |
12 | Mike Bernemann - FCRCC | OC1 Masters Men | 59:01 | 1 |
13 | David Russ - Burnaby Lake | Surfski Open Men | 1:00:06 | 3 |
14 | Po'o Nui (Calvin Chow) | OC1 Masters Men | 1:00:38 | 2 |
15 | Elco Gauw / Marissa Morabito - Lotus | OC2 Masters Mixed | 1:01:35 | 2 |
16 | Don Mulhall - Penticton | OC1 Senior Masters Men | 1:01:40 | 1 |
17 (tie) | Rob Borsoff - Pacific Reach | OC1 Golden Masters Men | 1:02:03 | 1 |
17 (tie) | Gord Penn - Delta | OC1 Senior Masters Men | 1:02:03 | 2 |
18 | Gary Cassulis - Burnaby Lake | Surfski Senior Master Men | 1:04:42 | 2 |
19 | Greg Smith / Sonja Bergen - SOAR | OC2 Senior Masters Mixed | 1:04:46 | 1 |
20 | Charlie Haythornthwaite | Surfski Open Men | 1:04:13 | 4 |
21 | Rupert Wong - Comox | OC1 Senior Master Men | 1:06:05 | 3 |
22 | Ken Linklater / Brian Johns - Delta/Comox | OC2 Golden Master Men | 1:06:22 | 1 |
23 | Ron Pronger - Penticton | OC1 Golden Master Men | 1:07:18 | 2 |
24 | Ken Warkentyne - FCRCC | OC1 Senior Master Men | 1:08:03 | 4 |
25 | Mike Greenslade - Lotus | OC1 Open Men | 1:09:41 | 3 |
26 | Bill Chambers / Adam Collinge - Lotus | OC2 Open Men | 1:10:13 | 1 |
DNF | Ed Purcell Sr. - Lotus | OC1 Golden Master Men |
Home || Pictures || Links || News || Location
Contact: Jericho |