PNWORCA Winter Series 2009
RACE 2 - Silverdale, WA Febuary 21, 2009 Race hosted by: Hui Heihei Wa‚a |
OVERALL | ||||
Place | Paddler(s) | Category | Place in Category |
Time |
1 | Shane Martin | Men's OC1 Open | 1 | 1:03:23 |
2 | Sabine Jessel & Doug Miyata | Coed OC2 Master | 1 | 1:03:57 |
3 | Jono Saunders | Men's OC1 Master | 1 | 1:03:58 |
4 | Laura Ricker & Lori Jorgenson | Women's OC2 Master | 1 | 1:04:18 |
5 | Geoff Briggs & Mike Szewczyk | Men's OC2 Golden Master | 1 | 1:04:18 |
6 | Mulu Tapasa | Men's OC1 Open | 2 | 1:05:03 |
7 | Joel Strimling | Men's OC1 Open | 3 | 1:06:09 |
8 | Steve Workman | Men's OC1 Master | 2 | 1:07:10 |
9 | Craig Holt | Men's OC1 Kupuna | 1 | 1:07:37 |
10 | Pete Wylie | Men's Surfski Kupuna | 1 | 1:07:58 |
10 | Brady Guinn | Men's OC1 Open | 4 | 1:08:38 |
12 | Lance Kahn | Men's OC1 Golden Master | 1 | 1:08:48 |
13 | Scott Moody | Men's OC1 Senior Master | 1 | 1:08:50 |
14 | Gord Martinez | Men's OC1 Master | 3 | 1:09:50 |
15 | Ken Kroeger | Men's OC1 Novice | 1 | 1:11:29 |
16 | Ernie Wong | Men's OC1 Open | 5 | 1:11:55 |
17 | Doug Thomas | Men's OC1 Master | 4 | 1:12:11 |
18 | Richard Coulthard | Men's OC1 Open | 6 | 1:12:26 |
19 | Troy Nishikawa | Men's OC1 Master | 5 | 1:13:18 |
20 | Rick Rother | Men's OC1 Master | 6 | 1:13:25 |
21 | Linda Warren | Women's OC1 Master | 1 | 1:14:09 |
22 | Clement Corbeill | Men's OC1 Kupuna | 2 | 1:14:13 |
23 | Robert Keliinoi | Men's OC1 Golden Master | 2 | 1:14:33 |
24 | Torey Browne | Women's OC1 Senior Master | 1 | 1:15:02 |
25 | Dan Prince | Men's OC1 Master | 7 | 1:15:15 |
26 | Lalo Melendez | Men's OC1 Kupuna | 3 | 1:15:29 |
27 | Hawk Conrad | Men's OC1 Senior Master | 2 | 1:15:46 |
28 | Russ Woosley | Men's OC1 Master | 8 | 1:16:35 |
29 | Jeff Mitchell | Men's OC1 Master | 9 | 1:18:15 |
30 | Teri Mayeda | Women's OC1 Open | 1 | 1:18:15 |
31 | Wendy Carter | Women's OC1 Master | 2 | 1:18:41 |
32 | Migon Fontenelle | Women's OC1 Open | 2 | 1:20:15 |
33 | Stan Dahlin | Men's OC1 Kupuna | 4 | 1:20:45 |
34 | Rod Rodenhurst | Men's OC1 Senior Master | 3 | 1:20:45 |
35 | Tim Spiro | Men's OC1 Golden Master | 3 | 1:25:55 |
36 | Ron Lund | Men's OC1 Kupuna | 5 | 1:27:02 |
37 | Mark Olser | Men's OC1 Novice | 2 | 1:27:14 |
38 | Kristi Shuman | Women's OC1 Open | 3 | 1:29:12 |
39 | Rives Hassell-Corbeill | Women's OC1 Golden Master | 1 | 1:31:21 |
Home || Races || Pictures || Links || News || Location
Contact: Jericho |