PNWORCA Winter Series 2009
FINAL RACE - Seattle, WA April 4, 2009 Race hosted by: Sail Sand Point Course description - Sunny and Flat with a slight south wind brought some fast times in the final race of the series. Awesome food and prizes (Kialoa - Paddles and Da Kine - All Kine Stuff) made for a great finish. |
OVERALL | ||||
Place | Paddler(s) | Category | Place in Category |
Time |
1 | Don Kiesling | Surfski Men Open | 1 | 53:55 |
2 | Eric Gerstl/Brian Boatman | OC2 Men Open | 1 | 54:08 |
3 | Jordan Malloch/Brad Bauer | OC2 Men Open | 2 | 54:39 |
4 | Pake Nui | V1 Men Master | 1 | 57:36 |
5 | Dave Fort | Surfski Men Open | 2 | 57:42 |
6 | Steve Pietila/Mark Mayeda | OC2 Men Master | 1 | 57:55 |
7 | Alan Goto | OC1 Men Open | 1 | 58:15 |
8 | Amy Harold/Dave Halpern | OC2 Mixed Open | 1 | 58:20 |
9 | Shane Martin | OC1 Men Open | 2 | 58:50 |
10 | Dave Williams | OC1 Men Open | 3 | 59:08 |
11 | Sabine Jessel/Doug Mijata | OC2 Mixed Masters | 1 | 59:15 |
12 | Mulu Tapasa | OC1 Men Open | 4 | 59:47 |
13 | Jono Saunders | OC1 Men Master | 1 | 59:50 |
14 | Sherri Cassuto | Surfski Women Senior Master | 1 | 1:00:30 |
15 | Joel Strimling | OC1 Men Open | 5 | 1:00:40 |
16 | Laura Ricker/Lori Jorgenson | OC2 Women Open | 1 | 1:01:00 |
17 | Steve Workman | OC1 Men Master | 2 | 1:02:03 |
18 | Daryl Geisheimer/Wendy Clark | OC2 Mixed Senior Master | 1 | 1:02:05 |
19 | Pete Wylie | Surfski Men Kupuna | 1 | 1:02:15 |
20 | Shane Baker | Surfski Men Kupuna | 2 | 1:03:10 |
21 | Lance Kahn | OC1 Men Golden Master | 1 | 1:03:22 |
22 | Travis Burns/Brend Nipp | OC2 Mixed Open | 2 | 1:03:30 |
23 | Peter Forand | OC1 Men Kupuna | 1 | 1:03:55 |
24 | Vern/Janet Heikkila | OC2 Mixed Kupuna | 1 | 1:04:40 |
25 | Scott Moody | OC1 Men Senior Master | 1 | 1:05:00 |
26 | Brady Guinn | OC1 Men Open | 6 | 1:05:17 |
27 | Mike Beowitz/Trevor Hay | OC2 Men Open | 3 | 1:05:45 |
28 | Troy Nishikawa | OC1 Men Master | 3 | 1:05:58 |
29 | Ken Kroeger | OC1 Men Novice | 1 | 1:06:02 |
30 | Frank Harrison | OC1 Men Golden Master | 2 | 1:06:03 |
31 | Steve Bennett | Kayak Men Kupuna | 1 | 1:06:42 |
32 | Boy Chun Fook | OC1 Men Senior Master | 2 | 1:06:57 |
33 | Clement Corbeill | OC1 Men Senior Master | 3 | 1:07:30 |
34 | Ernie Wong | OC1 Men Novice | 2 | 1:07:40 |
35 | Manny DeLeon | OC1 Men Open | 7 | 1:07:56 |
36 | Hawk Conrad | OC1 Men Senior Master | 4 | 1:07:57 |
37 | Rick Rother | OC1 Men Master | 4 | 1:08:01 |
38 | Linda Warren | OC1 Women Master | 1 | 1:08:38 |
39 | Julie Pietila/Carin Rittby-Kane | OC2 Women Senior Master | 1 | 1:08:41 |
40 | Jim Schulz | Surfski Men Senior Master | 1 | 1:08:44 |
41 | Ryan Parfait | OC1 Men Novice | 3 | 1:09:08 |
42 | Torey Browne | OC1 Women Senior Master | 1 | 1:09:32 |
43 | Larry Mooney | OC1 Men Kupuna | 2 | 1:09:50 |
44 | Lala Melendez | OC1 Men Kupuna | 3 | 1:09:51 |
45 | Robert Keliinoi | OC1 Men Golden Master | 3 | 1:09:53 |
46 | Jeff Wong | OC1 Men Senior Master | 5 | 1:11:00 |
47 | Terry Mayeda | OC1 Women Open | 1 | 1:11:48 |
48 | Russ Woosley | OC1 Men Master | 5 | 1:11:58 |
49 | Andy Ewing | OC1 Men Novice | 4 | 1:13:37 |
50 | Wendy Carter | OC1 Women Master | 2 | 1:13:50 |
51 | Mignon Fontenelle | OC1 Women Open | 2 | 1:14:20 |
52 | Melissa Swanson | OC1 Women Master | 3 | 1:16:02 |
53 | Diane Kadolph-Ray | OC1 Women Senior Master | 2 | 1:20:30 |
54 | Rives Hassell-Corbiel | OC1 Women Golden Master | 1 | 1:23:50 |
55 | Cris Trimble | OC1 Women Senior Master | 3 | 1:27:00 |
Home || Races || Pictures || Links || News || Location
Contact: Jericho |