Howe Sound Smallboats Race - July 11 2010 | ||||
~ Saturday OC6 Results ~ | ||||
Overall Place |
Paddler(s) | Category | Time | Place in Category |
1 | Ken Stanick | Surfski Open Men | 47:28 | 1 |
2 | Paul Sebastion | Surfski Open Men | 50:02 | 2 |
3 | Sean Gibson | Surfski Open Men | 51:55 | 3 |
4 | Alan Goto | V1 Open Men | 52:15 | 1 |
5 | Calvin Chow | OC1 Master Men | 51:16 | 2 |
6 | Donna LePape & Ken Crosby | OC2 SM Mixed | 52:45 | 1 |
7 | Ryan Pogue | OC1 Open Men | 53:20 | 3 |
8 | Greg Smith & Ron Dickinson | OC2 Open Men | 54:25 | 1 |
9 | Lynda Roberts & Mike Leach | OC2 Masters Mixed | 55:19 | 1 |
10 | Jeff Fink | OC1 Masters Men | 55:21 | 1 |
11 | Kamini Jain | OC1 Open Women | 55:27 | 1 |
12 | Bob Stewart | OC1 GM Men | 55:50 | 1 |
13 | Jon Amundson | OC1 GM Men | 56:11 | 2 |
14 | Sarah Kilby & Mel Whittal | OC2 Masters Women | 56:26 | 1 |
15 | Pat McKellan | OC1 SM Men | 56:29 | 1 |
16 | Susan Mott & Daphne Brockington | OC2 Master Women | 56:39 | 2 |
17 | Randy Brooks & Michael Vanderkraats | OC2 Master Men | 56:48 | 2 |
18 | Kelly Sherwood | OC1 Open Men | 56:57 | 3 |
19 | Ron Williams | OC1 GM Men | 56:58 | 3 |
20 | Sandi Mitchell & amp; Tim Jollimore | OC2 Masters Mixed | 57:29 | 3 |
21 | John Roberts | OC1 GM Men | 1:25:38 | 4 |
22 | Joey Hertz | OC1 SM Men | 57:59 | 2 |
23 | Steve Butcher | OC1 SM Men | 58:12 | 3 |
24 | Gord Penn | OC1 SM Men | 58:21 | 4 |
25 | Doug Thomas | OC1 Master Men | 58:23 | 3 |
26 | Ernie Wong | OC1 Masters Men | 58:45 | 4 |
27 | Kimberley Amundson | OC1 Open Women | 58:47 | 2 |
28 | Elaine Roberts & ? | OC2 SM Women | 58:50 | 1 |
29 | Steve Pietik | OC1 SM Men | 58:59 | 5 |
30 | Johm Malmquist | OC1 Masters Men | 59:07 | 5 |
31 | Christine Chard | OC1 Open Women | 59:42 | 3 |
32 | Jeff Chandler | OC1 Open Men | 1:01:07 | 4 |
33 | Carin Rittby Kane / Julie Pietik | OC2 SM Women | 1:01:13 | 2 |
34 | Linda Warren | OC1 Masters Women | 1:01:14 | 1 |
35 | Manfred Hartmann | OC1 SM Men | 1:01:38 | 6 |
36 | Judy Scott/Colette Bournstabe | OC2 Open Women | 1:01:49 | 3 |
37 | MJ Hunter | OC1 Open Women | 1:02:03 | 4 |
38 | Jim Smith | OC1 SM Men | 1:02:09 | 7 |
39 | Candace Bourque | OC1 Open Women | 1:02:14 | 5 |
40 | Heather Taylor | OC1 SM Women | 1:02:34 | 1 |
41 | Fraser Stepanik | OC1 Masters Men | 1:03:43 | 6 |
42 | Jackie Bell | OC1 SM Women | 1:03:53 | 2 |
43 | Ian Lewis | OC1 SM Men | 1:04:10 | 8 |
44 | Maleska Young | OC1 Open Women | 1:04:12 | 6 |
45 | Lyse Fortin | OC1 Masters Women | 1:05:18 | 2 |
46 | Mignon Fontenelle | OC1 Open Women | 1:06:00 | 7 |
47 | Rani Johns | OC1 GM Women | 1:06:43 | 3 |
48 | Kristine Malmquist | OC1 Open Women | 1:07:40 | 8 |
49 | Jac McAra | OC1 Open Women | 1:08:39 | 9 |
50 | Carol Shick | OC1 Masters Women | 1:08:57 | 3 |
Home || Races || Pictures || Links || News || Location
Contact: Jericho |