2010 Paddling Dynamics New Years Challenge | Inaugural race on Lake Union, Seattle WA: The conditions turned out to be favorable for most of the crafts (with the exception of the swamped dragonboat...) with temps in the high 40's and winds out of the South in the 20's. | |||
Overall | Team/Paddlers | Category | Cat. Place | Time |
1 | Robert Meenk | Racing Shell | 1 | 51:06.9 |
2 | Eric Moll | Surf Ski | 1 | 51:56.0 |
3 | Will Anderson & Dave Anderson | OC-2 | 1 | 55:02.0 |
4 | Chris Dobrovolny | Surf Ski | 2 | 56:16.1 |
5 | Brad Bauer & Ray Trudgen | OC-2 | 2 | 56:24.0 |
6 | Lance Kahn & Geoff Briggs | OC-2 | 3 | 57:01.5 |
7 | Larry Busslliger | Surf Ski | 3 | 57:05.6 |
8 | Alan Goto | OC-1 | 1 | 57:26.4 |
9 | Mike Lee & Peter Wells | OC-2 | 4 | 58:04.7 |
10 | Collin Darrah & Antonija Ventenbergs | Double Shell | 1 | 58:26.7 |
11 | Tinh Vu & Dave Mooney | OC-2 | 5 | 59:23.0 |
12 | Deborah Blake & Than Healy | OC-2 | 6 | 1:00:17.1 |
13 | Howard Lee | Racing Shell | 2 | 1:00:55.1 |
14 | Paul Clement | Surf Ski | 4 | 1:01:07.2 |
15 | Brady Guinn | OC-1 | 2 | 1:01:07.8 |
16 | Doug Nichols | OC-1 | 3 | 1:01:20.1 |
17 | SSPO Mixed | OC-6 | 1 | 1:02:04.6 |
18 | Greg Bawden | Surf Ski | 5 | 1:04:57.3 |
19 | Ken Kroeger | OC-1 | 4 | 1:05.13.63 |
20 | Jericho Women | OC-6 | 2 | 1:05:30.1 |
21 | Club SAKE | Dragonboat | 1 | 1:05:45.1 |
22 | Sherri Cassuto | Surf Ski | 6 | 1:05:47.1 |
23 | Frank Harrison | OC-1 | 5 | 1:06:14.3 |
24 | Phil Gorsuch | OC-1 | 6 | 1:06:28.2 |
25 | Brian Page | Surf Ski | 7 | 1:06:51.6 |
26 | Marti Traver | OC-1 | 7 | 1:07:08.3 |
27 | Boy Chun Fook | OC-1 | 8 | 1:07:13.4 |
28 | James Clapp | OC-1 | 9 | 1:07:32.6 |
29 | John Flynn | Surf Ski | 8 | 1:08:01.1 |
30 | Jim Schulz | Surf Ski | 9 | 1:08:09.5 |
31 | Craig Holt | OC-1 | 10 | 1:09:47.4 |
32 | Russ Woosley | OC-1 | 11 | 1:10:34.6 |
33 | Beau Whitehead | SUP | 1 | 1:10:45.1 |
34 | Minnie Fontenelle | OC-1 W | 1 | 1:11:26.4 |
35 | Mixed Mania | OC-6 | 3 | 1:13:52.0 |
36 | Lise Glaser & Thomas Nielson | OC-2 | 7 | 1:14:07.4 |
37 | Paul Vanzwalenburg | OC-1 | 12 | 1:14:53.6 |
38 | Wendy Carter | OC-1 W | 2 | 1:14:59.2 |
39 | Kristen Schriver | OC-1 W | 3 | 1:16:07.6 |
40 | Don Kiesling | Paddleboard | 1 | 1:17:37.0 |
41 | Dan Eberhardt | SUP | 2 | 1:18:54.1 |
42 | Evening League of LWRC | Octet | 1 | 1:19:24.6 |
43 | Melissa Swanson | OC-1 W | 4 | 1:19:33.3 |
44 | Darrell Bednark | Paddleboard | 2 | 1:19:43.8 |
45 | Andrew Ewing | OC-1 | 13 | 1:21:05.8 |
46 | Thomas Tsumoto | OC-1 | 14 | 1:21:41.3 |
47 | Greg Gilbert | SUP | 3 | 1:24:58.7 |
48 | Russell D'Card | SUP | 4 | 1:25:05.7 |
49 | Jeff Underwood | SUP | 5 | 1:31:07.5 |
50 | Michael Macenka | SUP | 6 | 1:32:52.5 |
51 | Patrick Aio | SUP | 7 | 1:34:39.3 |
52 | Isaac DeLong | SUP | 8 | 1:37:05.4 |
53 | Kevin Fitzpatrick | SUP | 9 | 1:37:49.5 |
54 | Vadim Kin | Kayak | 1 | 1:39:27.3 |
55 | Jeffery Babbidge | Kayak | 2 | 1:39:35.3 |
56 | Bob McDermott | SUP | 10 | 1:41:24.6 |
57 | Jarrett Harms | SUP | 11 | 1:43:18.8 |
58 | John Adamski | SUP | 12 | 1:44:21.5 |
59 | Mitchell Santaga | SUP | 13 | 1:54:54.65 |
60 | Peter Hirtle & Jessica Lowe | Double Shell | 2 | DNF |
61 | Seattle Flying Dragons | Dragonboat | DNF |
Home || Races || Pictures || Links || News || Location
Contact: Jericho |