PNWORCA Winter Series 2011
RACE 1 - Wakinikona, Lake Union, WA January 15, 2011 |
Overall | Paddler(s) | Division | Div. Place | Time |
1 | Shane Martin | Surfski Men's Open | 1 | 52:15 |
2 | Lance Kahn / Geoff Briggs | OC2 Men's Golden Masters | 1 | 54:03 |
3 | Pete Wells / Mike Lee | OC2 Men's Master | 1 | 54:20 |
4 | Mulu Tapasa / Heidi McCauley | OC2 Mixed Open | 1 | 56:05 |
5 | Pete Alfred | Surfski Men's Master | 1 | 57:50 |
6 | Bill Anderson / Carl Cook | OC-2 Men's Kupuna | 1 | 57:51 |
7 | Ashley James | OC-1 Men's Open | 1 | 59:00 |
8 | Bob Stewart | OC-1 Men's Kupuna | 1 | 59:07 |
9 | Vern Heikkila / Jeff Wong | OC-2 Men's Sr. Masters | 1 | 59:17 |
10 | Brian Boatman | OC-1 Men's Golden Master | 1 | 59:36 |
11 | Jason Van Cleve | OC-1 Men's Masters | 1 | 59:41 |
12 | Ryan Pogue | V1 Men's Open | 1 | 59:50 |
13 | Doug Miyata / Sabine Jessel | OC-2 Mixed Sr Master | 1 | 59:55 |
14 | Abe Asrat | OC-1 Men's Master | 2 | 1:00:00 |
15 | Ken Kroeger | OC-1 Men's Open | 2 | 1:01:15 |
16 | Jim Schulz | Surfski Men's Masters | 1 | 1:01:17 |
17 | Jono Saunders | OC-1 Men's Master | 3 | 1:02:57 |
18 | Peter Forand | OC-1 Men's Kupuna | 2 | 1:03:05 |
19 | Brian Itami | OC-1 Men's Novice | 1 | 1:03:15 |
20 | Doug Thomas | OC-1 Men's Masters | 4 | 1:03:21 |
21 | Ernie Wong | OC-1 Men's Masters | 5 | 1:04:15 |
22 | Bob McBeath | OC-1 Men's Kupuna | 3 | 1:04:15 |
23 | Corbie Miller | OC-1 Men's Open | 3 | 1:04:28 |
24 | Steve Pietila | OC-1 Men's Sr Masters | 1 | 1:04:28 |
25 | Kimberley Amundson | OC-1 Women's Open | 1 | 1:04:40 |
26 | Paul VanZwalenburg | OC-1 Men's Sr Masters | 2 | 1:05:01 |
27 | Shane Baker | OC-1 Men's Kupuna | 4 | 1:05:09 |
28 | Boy Chun Fook | OC-1 Men's Sr Master | 3 | 1:05:35 |
29 | Christine Chard | OC-1 Women's Open | 2 | 1:05:45 |
30 | Linda Warren | OC-1 Women's Masters | 1 | 1:06:30 |
31 | Tau Porter | OC-1 Men's Master | 4 | 1:06:40 |
32 | Julie Pietila / Carin Rittloy-Kabe | OC-2 Women's Sr Masters | 1 | 1:06:43 |
33 | Rick Lugar | OC-1 Men's Golden Master | 2 | 1:07:04 |
34 | Joseph Munro | OC-1 Men's Novice | 2 | 1:08:05 |
35 | Brenda Burns | OC-1 Women's Open | 3 | 1:08:15 |
36 | Mignon Fontenelle | OC-1 Women's Open | 4 | 1:08:45 |
37 | Ralph Jefferson Jr. | OC-1 Men's Master | 6 | 1:09:55 |
38 | Clement Corbiell | OC-1 Men's Sr Master | 4 | 1:10:47 |
39 | John Richardson | OC-1 Men's Master | 7 | 1:10:47 |
40 | Lura Lee / Barbara Cobb | OC-2 Women's Sr Master | 2 | 1:14:30 |
41 | Tanja Reiners | OC-1 Women's Novice | 1 | 1:14:40 |
42 | Melissa Swanson | OC-1 Women's Master | 2 | 1:15:20 |
43 | Anna Nakano | OC-1 Women's Novice | 2 | 1:16:05 |
44 | Laurie Aardal | OC-1 Women's Sr Masters | 1 | 1:16:11 |
45 | Bill Forsythe | OC-1 Men's Golden Master | 3 | 1:16:43 |
46 | Jac McAra | OC-1 Women's Open | 5 | 1:17:17 |
47 | Lise Glaser | OC-1 Women's Master | 3 | 1:17:25 |
48 | Cris Trimble | OC-1 Women's Sr Masters | 2 | 1:24:30 |
49 | Kevin Fitzpatrick | SUP Men's Sr Master | 1 | 1:27:30 |
50 | Pat Brown | OC-1 Women's Kupuna | 1 | 1:27:50 |
51 | Russ Woosley | OC-1 Men's Sr Master | DNF |
Home || Races || Pictures || Links || News || Location
Contact: Jericho |