PNWORCA Winter Series 2010
RACE 7 - Seattle WA - April 9, 2011 Race hosted by: Sail Sand Point |
OVERALL | |||||
Place | Time | Paddler(s) | Division | Div. Place | Notes |
1 | 1:17:12 | Gabe Newton | Surfski Men's Open | 1 | |
2 | 1:18:54 | Brad Baver/ Steve Corlew | OC-2 Men's Open | 1 | |
3 | 1:21:18 | Don Kiesling | Surfski Men's Open | 2 | |
4 | 1:21:21 | Will Anderson/ Dave Anderson | OC-2 Men's Master | 1 | |
5 | 1:22:28 | Shane Martin | Surfski Men's Open | 3 | |
6 | 1:24:00 | Lance Kahn/Jordan Kahn | OC-2 Men's Open | 2 | |
7 | 1:27:22 | Geoff Briggs/ Alan Lipp | OC-2 Men's Sr Master | 1 | |
8 | 1:28:47 | Greg Barton | OC-1 Men's Sr Master | 6 | |
9 | 1:29:30 | Alan Goto | V1 Men's Open | 1 | |
10 | 1:28:28 | David Williams/ Justin Williams | OC-2 Men's Open | 4 | |
11 | 1:29:36 | Roger Lamb | Surfski Men's Kupuna | 1 | |
12 | 1:30:56 | Lance Mamiya/ Gordon Martinez | OC-2 Men's Master | 2 | |
13 | 1:31:20 | Brian Boatman | OC-1 Men's Golden Master | 1 | |
14 | 1:31:47 | Vance Hashimoto | V1 Men's Open | 2 | |
15 | 1:32:13 | Calvin (Pake Nui) Chow | V1 Men's Master | 1 | |
16 | 1:32:35 | Ashley Paul James | OC-1 Men's Open | 1 | |
17 | 1:32:46 | Bob Stewart | OC-1 Men's Kupuna | 1 | |
18 | 1:34:32 | Mulu Tapasa/ Heidi McCauley | OC-2 Mixed Open | 1 | |
19 | 1:34:57 | Graeme Galves/ Theresa WooHoo | OC-2 Mixed Open | 2 | |
20 | 1:36:37 | Dan Taillefer | OC-1 Men's Master | 1 | |
21 | 1:37:13 | Jane Labreche/MJ Hunter | OC-2 Women's Open | 1 | |
22 | 1:37:34 | David Couvrette/ Steve Bennett | OC-2 Men's Open | 3 | plus 3 min |
23 | 1:37:48 | Scott Moody | OC-1 Men's Sr Master | 1 | |
24 | 1:37:50 | Jason Kaya | OC-1 Men's Novice | 1 | |
25 | 1:38:01 | Dave Halpern/ Annie Hawkins | OC-2 Mixed Sr Master | 1 | |
26 | 1:38:00 | Sandi Mitchell/ Espy Smith | OC-2 Women's Master | 1 | |
27 | 1:38:30 | Corbie Miller | OC-1 Men's Open | 2 | |
28 | 1:38:36 | Vern Heikkila/ Jeff Wong | OC-2 Men's Sr Master | 2 | |
29 | 1:38:37 | Bill Anderson/Eric Cook | OC-2 Men's Kupuna | 1 | |
30 | 1:38:38 | Peter Forand | OC-1 Men's Kupuna | 4 | |
31 | 1:39:17 | Troy Nishikawa | OC-1 Men's Master | 2 | |
32 | 1:39:31 | Brent Couvrette | Surfski Men's Open | 4 | |
33 | 1:40:00 | Shane Baker | OC-1 Men's Kupuna | 2 | |
34 | 1:40:08 | Sherri Cassuto | Surfski Women's Sr Master | 1 | |
35 | 1:40:08 | Ken Kroeger | OC-1 Men's Open | 3 | helped someone who huli'd |
36 | 1:40:15 | Doug Thomas | OC-1 Men's Master | 3 | |
37 | 1:40:48 | Craig Holt | OC-1 Men's Kupuna | 3 | |
38 | 1:40:50 | Kimberly Amundson | OC-1 Women's Open | 2 | |
39 | 1:41:41 | Christine Chard | OC-1 Women's Open | 1 | |
40 | 1:42:35 | Jim Shultz | Surfski Men's Sr Master | 1 | |
41 | 1:42:50 | Steve Pietila | OC-1 Men's Sr Master | 2 | |
42 | 1:43:56 | Boy Chun Fook | OC-1 Men's Sr Master | 3 | |
43 | 1:43:58 | Abraham Asrat | OC-1 Men's Master | 4 | |
44 | 1:44:38 | Ernie Wong | OC-1 Men's Master | 5 | |
45 | 1:44:44 | Traci Smolen/Keith Wolff | OC-2 Mixed Novice | 1 | |
46 | 1:45:07 | Frank Harrison | OC-1 Men's Golden Master | 2 | |
47 | 1:45:34 | Ralph Jefferson | OC-1 Men's Master | 6 | |
48 | 1:45:50 | JuliePietila/ Carin Rittby-Kane | OC-2 Women's Sr Master | 1 | |
49 | 1:45:51 | Joseph Munro | OC-1 Men's Novice | 2 | |
50 | 1:46:20 | Russ Woosley | OC-1 Men's Sr Master | 4 | |
51 | 1:46:56 | Linda Warren | OC-1 Women's Master | 1 | |
52 | 1:49:02 | Travis Burns | OC-1 Men's Open | 4 | |
53 | 1:49:10 | Rick Lugar | OC-1 Men's Golden Master | 3 | |
54 | 1:49:48 | Jason Toba | OC-1 Men's Open | 5 | helped someone who huli'd |
55 | 1:54:55 | Bill Forsythe | OC-1 Men's Golden Master | 4 | |
56 | 1:50:45 | Brenda Burns | OC-1 Women's Open | 3 | |
57 | 1:51:09 | Minnie Fontenelle | OC-1 Women's Open | 4 | |
58 | 1:52:22 | Jackie Nagano | OC-1 Women's Novice | 1 | |
59 | 1:54:15 | Rick Rother | Surfski Men's Master | 1 | |
60 | 1:55:22 | Will Stiles | OC-1 Men's Golden Master | 5 | plus 3 min |
61 | 1:56:33 | Clement Corbiell | OC-1 Men's Sr Master | 5 | |
62 | 1:58:40 | John Richardson | OC-1 Men's Master | 7 | |
63 | 1:59:30 | Rhonda Bintliff | OC-1 Women's Master | 2 | |
64 | 2:03:31 | Greg Gilbert | SUP Men's Open | 1 | |
65 | 2:04:25 | Barbara Cobb/ Diane Kadolph-Ray | OC-2 Women's Golden Master | 1 | |
66 | 2:04:50 | Tanja Reiners | OC-1 Women's Novice | 2 | |
67 | 2:05:53 | Jacqueline McAra | OC-1 Women's Open | 5 | |
68 | 2:09:17 | Laurie Aardal | OC-1 Women's Sr Master | 1 | |
69 | 2:17:56 | Mark McDermott | OC-1 Men's Novice | 3 | plus 3 min |
70 | DNF | Alice Rother | OC-1 Women's Kupuna | 0 | |
71 | DNF | Eric Shultz | SUP Men's Golden Master | 1 | plus 3 min |
Home || Races || Pictures || Links || News || Location
Contact: Jericho |