PNWORCA Winter Series 2012
RACE 4 - Silverdale WA, February 25, 2012 Race hosted by: Mountain Home Canoe Club |
Overall | Last Name | Canoe Class | Division | Div. Place | Time |
1 | Lance Kahn/Joel Strimling | OC-2 | Men's Master | 1 | 50:37:00 |
2 | Bob Fontes/Gord Martinez | OC-2 | Men's Open | 1 | 53:28:00 |
3 | Erik Schaffenberg | OC-1 | Men's Master | 1 | 53:46:00 |
4 | David Williams | OC-1 | Men's Open | 1 | 55:07:00 |
5 | Boy Chun Fook/Graeme Galves | OC-2 | Men's Master | 2 | 55:15:00 |
6 | Berneman | OC-1 | Men's Master | 2 | 55:25:00 |
7 | Myota/Burns | OC-2 | Men's Open | 2 | 56:08:00 |
8 | Joost Zeegers | OC-1 | Men's Open | 2 | 56:12:00 |
9 | Brian Boatman | OC-1 | Men's Golden Master | 1 | 56:24:00 |
10 | Carl Cook/Bill Anderson | OC-2 | Men's Kupuna | 1 | 56:33:00 |
11 | Vance Hashimoto | V-1 | Men's Open | 1 | 56:44:00 |
12 | Jasen Kaya | V-1 | Men's Open | 2 | 56:50:00 |
13 | Michael Vanderwater | OC-1 | Men's Master | 3 | 57:35:00 |
14 | Walter Woolf | OC-1 | Men's Novice | 1 | 58:27:00 |
15 | Stephen Paulea | V-1 | Men's Open | 3 | 58:34:00 |
16 | Ken Kroger | OC-1 | Men's Open | 3 | 58:42:00 |
17 | Peter Forand | OC-1 | Men's Kupuna | 1 | 59:39:00 |
18 | Terence Quong | OC-1 | Men's Master | 4 | 59:56:00 |
19 | Steve Pietila | OC-1 | Men's Senior Master | 1 | 01:00.1 |
20 | Scott Moody | OC-1 | Men's Senior Master | 2 | 01:00.3 |
21 | Dennis Hollingshead | OC-1 | Men's Master | 5 | 01:00.3 |
22 | Craig Holt | OC-1 | Men's Kupuna | 2 | 01:00.4 |
23 | Shane Baker | Surfski | Men's Kupuna | 1 | 01:01.2 |
24 | Troy Nishikawa | OC-1 | Men's Master | 6 | 01:01.3 |
25 | Dan Prince | 0c-1 | Men's Senior Master | 3 | 01:01.5 |
26 | Ernie Wong | OC-1 | Men's Master | 7 | 01:02.0 |
27 | Jefferson | OC-1 | Men's Senior Master | 4 | 01:03.1 |
28 | Stringfellow | OC-1 | Men's Senior Master | 5 | 01:03.2 |
29 | Wylie | Surfski | Men's Kupuna | 2 | 01:03.5 |
30 | Washington/Miranda | OC-2 | Women's Open | 1 | 01:05.1 |
31 | Williams Jr | OC-1 | Men's Open | 4 | 01:05.4 |
32 | Mignon Fontenelle | OC-1 | Women's Open | 1 | 01:05.5 |
33 | Travis Burns | OC-1 | Women's Open | 2 | 01:07.3 |
34 | Diehla/Carin Rittby-Kane | OC-2 | Women's Senior Master | 1 | 01:07.3 |
35 | Russ Woosley | OC-1 | Men's Senior Master | 6 | 01:07.5 |
36 | Rhonda Bintliff | OC-1 | Women's Senior Master | 1 | 01:08.0 |
37 | Mike S | OC-1 | Men's Kupuna | 3 | 01:08.1 |
38 | Jeff Mitchell | OC-1 | Men's Senior Master | 7 | 01:08.3 |
39 | Barb Schleiger | OC-1 | Women's Master | 1 | 01:08.4 |
40 | Jackie Nagano | V-1 | Women's Open | 4 | 01:09.2 |
41 | Tanja Reiners | OC-1 | Women's Master | 2 | 01:10.1 |
42 | Maybury/Cobb | OC-2 | Women's Open | 3 | 01:10.3 |
43 | Richardson | OC-1 | Men's Senior Master | 8 | 1:11:00 |
44 | D Williams | OC-1 | Men's Senior Master | 9 | 1:11:02 |
45 | Laurie Aardtl | OC-1 | Women's Senior Master | 2 | 01:11.3 |
46 | Lise Glaser | OC-1 | Women's Master | 3 | 01:12.1 |
47 | Stan Dahlin | OC-1 | Men's Kupuna | 4 | 01:12.3 |
48 | Lalo Mendez | OC-1 | Men's Kupuna | 5 | 01:13.1 |
Home || Races || Pictures || Links || News || Location
Contact: Jericho |