PNWORCA Winter Series 2012
RACE 6 - Portland, OR March 24, 2012 Race hosted by: Kai Ikaika |
Overall | Time | Paddler(s) | Canoe Class | Division | Div. Place |
1 | 0:47:56 | Shane Martin | Surfski | Men's Open | 1 |
2 | 0:48:25 | Lance Mamiya/Calvin Chow/Joel Strimling | V3 | Men's Open | 1 |
3 | 0:50:12 | Lance Kahn/Gordon Martinez | OC-2 | Men's Master | 1 |
4 | 0:50:54 | Rick Rother | Surfski | Men's Master | 1 |
5 | 0:50:58 | Erik Scharffenberg | OC-1 | Men's Master | 1 |
6 | 0:51:32 | Mulu Tapasa | OC-1 | Men's Open | 1 |
7 | 0:51:52 | David Williams | OC-1 | Men's Open | 2 |
8 | 0:51:54 | Rob Magus | OC-1 | Men's Open | 3 |
9 | 0:52:38 | Joey (Ash) James | OC-1 | Men's Open | 4 |
10 | 0:52:46 | Bob Stewart | OC-1 | Men's Kupuna | 1 |
11 | 0:52:55 | John Mooney | OC-1 | Men's Open | 5 |
12 | 0:53:15 | Vance Hashimoto | V1 | Men's Open | 1 |
13 | 0:53:32 | Tim Fisk | OC-1 | Men's Senior Master | 1 |
14 | 0:53:48 | Boy Chun Fook/Graeme Galves | OC-2 | Men's Master | 2 |
15 | 0:54:12 | Dave Mooney /Jason Tedrow | OC-2 | Men's Open | 1 |
16 | 0:54:40 | Jasen Kaya | V1 | Men's Open | 2 |
17 | 0:54:58 | Tau Porter | OC-1 | Men's Master | 2 |
18 | 0:55:16 | Paul Martin /Marti Traver | OC-2 | Men's Master | 3 |
19 | 0:55:41 | Daryl Hogge | OC-1 | Men's Master | 3 |
20 | 0:55:57 | Walt Woolf | OC-1 | Men's Novice | 1 |
21 | 0:56:14 | Heidi McCauley /Brian Itami | OC-2 | Mixed Open | 1 |
22 | 0:56:19 | Ken Kroeger | OC-1 | Men's Open | 6 |
23 | 0:56:27 | Linda Warren | Surfski | Women's Master | 1 |
24 | 0:56:53 | Vern Heikkila /Janet Heikkila | OC-2 | Mixed Kupuna | 1 |
25 | 0:57:35 | Scott Schroeder | OC-1 | Men's Master | 4 |
26 | 0:57:46 | Annie Hawkins/Dave Hazen | OC-2 | Mixed Senior Master | 1 |
27 | 0:57:53 | Craig Holt | OC-1 | Men's Kupuna | 2 |
28 | 0:58:11 | Ernie Wong | OC-1 | Men's Master | 5 |
29 | 0:58:12 | Michael VanDerwater | OC-1 | Men's Master | 6 |
30 | 0:58:13 | Shane Baker | Surfski | Men's Kupuna | 1 |
31 | 0:58:23 | Scott Moody | OC-1 | Men's Senior Master | 2 |
32 | 0:58:27 | Stephen Paulea | V1 | Men's Open | 3 |
33 | 0:58:46 | Steve Pietila | OC-1 | Men's Senior Master | 3 |
34 | 1:00:41 | Nattie Blue | OC-1 | Women's Open | 1 |
35 | 1:01:18 | Autumn Washington/Eddy Williams | OC-2 | Mixed Open | 2 |
36 | 1:01:32 | Bill Anderson/Diane Kadolph-Ray | OC-2 | Mixed Golden Master | 1 |
37 | 1:02:13 | Mignon Fontenelle | OC-1 | Women's Open | 2 |
38 | 1:02:35 | Barb Schleiger /Debbee Straub | OC-2 | Women's Master | 1 |
39 | 1:02:54 | Jeff Wong /Mark McDermott | OC-2 | Men's Senior Master | 1 |
40 | 1:03:13 | Jackie Nagano | OC-1 | Women's Open | 3 |
41 | 1:03:19 | Mike Benowitz | OC-1 | Men's Master | 7 |
42 | 1:03:21 | Julie Pietila /Carin Rittby-Kane | OC-2 | Women's Senior Master | 1 |
43 | 1:03:39 | Dan Prince | OC-1 | Men's Senior Master | 4 |
44 | 1:04:24 | Bryan Toedtli/Kara /Lee | OC-2 | Mixed Open | 3 |
45 | 1:04:48 | Russ Woosley | OC-1 | Men's Senior Master | 5 |
46 | 1:05:18 | Ryan Stringfellow | OC-1 | Men's Senior Master | 6 |
47 | 1:05:47 | Travis Burns | OC-1 | Men's Open | 7 |
48 | 1:06:17 | Kurt Later | OC-1 | Men's Senior Master | 7 |
49 | 1:07:09 | Stan Dahlin | OC-1 | Men's Kupuna | 3 |
50 | 1:07:11 | Brenda Burns | OC-1 | Women's Open | 4 |
51 | 1:07:52 | Kathryn Crary | OC-1 | Women's Novice | 1 |
52 | 1:08:34 | Rhonda Bintliff | OC-1 | Women's Senior Master | 1 |
53 | 1:13:18 | Marietta Limuaco/Barbara Cobb | OC-2 | Women's Senior Master | 2 |
54 | 1:13:23 | Michael Hansen | OC-1 | Men's Kupuna | 4 |
55 | 1:14:02 | Tanja Reiners | OC-1 | Women's Master | 1 |
56 | 1:14:13 | Laurie Aardal | OC-1 | Women's Senior Master | 2 |
57 | 1:14:13 | Lori Miyasaki | OC-1 | Women's Novice | 2 |
58 | 1:21:28 | Beth Knight | OC-1 | Women's Novice | 3 |
59 | 1:22:30 | Karen Wrenn | SUP | Women's Open | 1 |
Home || Races || Pictures || Links || News || Location
Contact: Jericho |