2013 VOS Chasedown Smallboats Sunday, June 14/2013 Results | |||||
Overall | Paddler(s) | Division | Div. Place | Time | Pace (km/hour) |
1 | Shane Martin | Surfski - Open Men | 1 | 0:42:12 | 12.8 |
2 | Denis Belkin | Surfski - Open Men | 2 | 0:43:15 | 12.5 |
3 | Calvin Chow/Leanne Stanley | OC2 - Open Mixed | 1 | 0:43:48 | 12.3 |
4 | Norman Tan | Surfski - Open Men | 3 | 0:44:08 | 12.2 |
5 | Rob Magus | OC1 - Open Men | 1 | 0:48:04 | 11.2 |
6 | Linda Warren | Surfski - Masters Women | 1 | 0:48:28 | 11.1 |
7 | Brad Morrison | OC1 - Open Men | 2 | 0:49:28 | 10.9 |
8 | Marcus Milde/Carl Wahlstrom | OC2 - Open Men | 1 | 0:49:35 | 10.9 |
9 | Bob Stewart | OC1 - Golden Masters Men | 1 | 0:49:35 | 10.9 |
10 | Don Mulhall | OC1 - Senior Masters Men | 1 | 0:49:42 | 10.9 |
11 | Ken Asano | OC1 - Master Men | 1 | 0:50:19 | 10.7 |
12 | Eric Broberg | Other - Men | 1 | 0:50:49 | 10.6 |
13 | Peter Methot | OC1 - Senior Masters Men | 2 | 0:51:13 | 10.6 |
14 | Doug Thomas | OC1 - Master Men | 2 | 0:51:19 | 10.5 |
15 | Abe Asrat | OC1 - Master Men | 3 | 0:51:38 | 10.5 |
16 | Patti Lawson/Nikki Pearson | OC2 - Masters Women | 1 | 0:52:07 | 10.4 |
17 | Dan Taillefer | OC1 - Master Men | 4 | 0:52:17 | 10.3 |
18 | Clay Ronaghan | Surfski - Sr. Masters Men | 1 | 0:53:07 | 10.2 |
19 | Frank Farah | OC1 - Golden Masters Men | 2 | 0:53:12 | 10.2 |
20 | SP Smith | OC1 - Master Women | 1 | 0:53:24 | 10.1 |
21 | Jen Dillinger | OC1 - Open Women | 1 | 0:54:22 | 9.9 |
22 | Andrew Dickan | Surfski - Masters Men | 1 | 0:54:52 | 9.8 |
23 | Doug Kazakoff | OC1 - Kapuna Men | 1 | 0:54:55 | 9.8 |
24 | Ron Chin | OC1 - Master Men 5 | 5 | 0:55:04 | 9.8 |
25 | Estelle Matheson | OC1 - Master Women | 2 | 0:55:33 | 9.7 |
26 | Bernard Sison | OC1 - Junior Men | 1 | 0:55:52 | 9.7 |
27 | Jeff Nguyen | OC1 - Novice Men | 1 | 0:55:59 | 9.6 |
28 | Bill Chambers | OC1 - Golden Masters Men | 3 | 0:58:35 | 9.2 |
29 | Gail Andrews | OC1 - Open Women | 2 | 1:00:07 | 9 |
Home || Races || Pictures || Links || News || Location
Contact: Jericho |