NCKC Crazy 8s and NPI Attack - 2013 Results Hosted by: Nanaimo Canoe & Kayak (NCKC) | |||||
WOMEN's Race | |||||
Overall | TEAM | Club | Division | Time | Div. Place |
1 | Gorge Outrigger - OW | ORPC | Open | 1:06:18 | 1 |
2 | Comox Women | Comox Strathcona | Senior Masters | 1:09:56 | 1 |
3 | Nanaimo Premier Women | NPC | Open | 1:10:05 | 2 |
4 | ORPC Says Hello | ORPC | Open | 1:11:30 | 3 |
5 | Just For Kicks | NCKC | Senior Masters | 1:12:08 | 2 |
6 | FCRCC Huligans Red | FCRCC | Senior Masters | 1:14:31 | 3 |
7 | ORPC Blue | ORPC | Open | 1:16:15 | 4 |
8 | FCRCC Huligans White | FCRCC | Senior Masters | 1:20:04 | 4 |
9 | Gorge Outrigger | GRPC | Senior Masters | 1:20:25 | 5 |
MEN's Race | |||||
Overall | TEAM | Club | Division | Time | Div. Place |
1 | Gorge Outrigger | GRPC | Open | 58:05 | 1 |
2 | Comox Men | Comox Strathcona | Senior Masters | 1:00:29 | 1 |
3 | ORPC Men | ORPC | Senior Masters | 1:02:49 | 2 |
4 | NCKC #2 | NCKC | Masters | 1:03:29 | 1 |
5 | FCRCC Men | FCRCC | Masters | 1:03:55 | 2 |
6 | Gorge Outrigger Combo | GRPC | Open | 1:04:25 | 2 |
7 | OC Adventures | NCKC | Senior Masters | 1:04:46 | 3 |
8 | Snuneymxuw First Nation | PMCC | Open | 1:06:27 | 3 |
9 | Honey Badgers | NCKC | Masters | 1:07:11 | 3 |
10 | Gorge Outrigger | GRPC | Senior Masters | 1:08:08 | 4 |
MIXED Race | |||||
Overall | TEAM | Club | Division | Time | Div. Place |
1 | Gorge Outrigger 1 | GRPC | Open | 1:01:43 | 1 |
2 | Gorge Outrigger 2 | GRPC | Open | 1:04:53 | 2 |
3 | Just 4 Kicks | NCKC | Senior Master | 1:09:15 | 1 |
4 | E Holomua 1 | FCRCC | Masters | 1:09:36 | 1 |
5 | NCKC 2 | NCKC | Senior Masters | 1:10:00 | 2 |
6 | Huligans | NPC | Open | 1:13:13 | 3 |
7 | Flying Monkeys | NCKC | Masters | 1:13:28 | 2 |
8 | Castaways | ORPC | Masters | 1:13:35 | 3 |
9 | Powell River and Friends | Powell River | Senior Masters | 1:18:07 | 3 |
10 | E Holomua 2 | NCKC | Masters | 1:18:49 | 4 |
11 | VIU Sixpack | VIU | Senior Masters | 1:19:26 | 4 |
12 | Poikilotherm | Dragon Zone | Masters | 1:19:58 | 5 |
13 | Lima Mahina | GRPC | Open | 1:20:52 | 4 |
14 | Team Storm | Dragon Zone | Open | 1:26:18 | 5 |
15 | FCRCC RD Crazies | FCRCC | Senior Masters | 1:26:49 | 5 |
Newcastle/Protection Islands Attack (Sunday race) | ||||
Overall | Paddler(s) | Division | Div. Place | Time |
1 | Gareth Tudor Jones | Men's Surfski | 1 | 49:34:00 |
2 | Nathan Middleton | Men's Surfski | 2 | 52:11:00 |
3 | Malherbe | Double Surfski Mixed | 1 | 52:52:00 |
4 | Jerome Truran | Men's Surfski | 3 | 52:55:00 |
5 | Marlies Ernst/Mike Berneman | OC2 | 1 | 53:20:00 |
6 | Derek Crook | Men's Surfski | 4 | 55:06:00 |
7 | Hamilton / McLaren | OC2 | 2 | 55:22:00 |
8 | James Hill | Men's OC1 | 1 | 56:10:00 |
9 | Cantwell / Marten | OC2 | 3 | 56:15:00 |
10 | Jim Pearson | Men's OC1 | 2 | 58:13:00 |
11 | Tom Arnold | Men's OC1 | 3 | 58:25:00 |
12 | Kathleen Petereit | Women's Surfski | 1 | 58:28:00 |
13 | Rupert Wong | Men's OC1 | 4 | 58:50:00 |
14 | Melanie Conrad | Women's OC1 | 1 | 58:54:00 |
15 | Bruce Johnson | Men's OC1 | 5 | 1:00:02 |
16 | Carl Tropels | Men's OC1 | 6 | 1:01:52 |
17 | Romer / Wagner | OC2 | 4 | 1:04:44 |
18 | VIU Force | OC4 | 2 | 1:07:08 |
19 | Lorrie Kobitz | Women's OC1 | 2 | 1:19:47 |
20 | Janette Partaik | Women's OC1 | 3 | 1:22:22 |
21 | Ron Williams | Men's OC1 | 7 | 1.02:06 |
22 | VIU Quads | OC4 | 1 | 1.02:44 |
23 | Tom Hoyt | Men's OC1 | 8 | 1.09:31 |
Home || Races || Pictures || Links || News || Location
Contact: Jericho |