Home || Races || Pictures || Links || News || Location

Results: 2013 Kawai Channel Relay - May 5, 2013
Hosted by Paa Hawaii

OverallPaddlersCanoeDivisionDiv. PlaceStateTime
1Patrick Dolan/Kai BartlettScorpius XM ExtendedOC1 - 2-paddlers M18-39 Open1HI6:25:12
2Manny Kulukulualani/Billy LawsonPueo IIOC1 - 2-paddlers M18-39 Open2HI6:27:04
3Mario Mausio/Adam Trein/Aea Kekai Kamakawiwoole/Anthony Ortiz OC2 - 4-paddlers M18-391HI6:28:59
4Daniel Chun/Keakua NolanScorpius XMOC1 - 2-paddlers M18-39 Open3HI6:30:15
5Danny Ching/Jimmy AustinPuakea DesignsOC1 - 2-paddlers M18-39 Open4HI6:38:30
6Keola Wright/Kalei Kaho'okelePueo IIOC1 - 2-paddlers M18-39 Open5HI6:49:12
7Ikaika Hauanio/Jeff Silva OC1 - 2-paddlers M18-39 Open6HI6:50:31
8Trey Cox/Kainoa TanoaiPueoOC1 - 2-paddlers M18-39 Open7HI6:51:26
9Makana Denton/Justin WattsPueoOC1 - 2-paddlers M18-39 Open8HI7:00:51
10Felipe Gomes/Kekoa CramerScorpious XSOC1 - 2-paddlers M18-39 Open9HI7:02:40
11Jordan Wong/Jason Akamine/Conrad Martin/Levi GoeasPueoOC1 - 4-paddlers M18-39 Open1HI7:23:35
12Marjie Kahookele-pea/Willy Pea/Fiona van Ammers/Mike Delima/
Kekoa Kahook/Kristi Dougherty
WavebladeOC2 - 6-paddlers OC2 Mix (2 men, 2 women or 3 men)1HI7:32:02
13Heath Hemmings/Danny LouiPueoOC1 - 2-paddlers M40-49 Masters1HI7:33:36
14Alika Guillaume/Andreas GaetaPueoOC1 - 2-paddlers M18-39 Open 10HI7:35:56
15Lloyd Ganoot/Kaiea CannPueoOC1 - 2-paddlers M18-39 Open11HI7:50:36
16Tyson Kubo/Michael GiblinStormOC1 - 2-paddlers M40-49 Masters Ozone1HI7:50:56
17Francisco Arango/Gavin HanoaPueoOC1 - 2-paddlers M18-39 Open12HI7:57:57
18Pascal Seunaneche/Bertrand BaechlerScorpius XSOC1 - 2-paddlers M40-49 Masters Ozone2FR7:58:11
19Csaba Kutrovics/Chauncey Cody OC1 - 2-paddlers M18-39 Open13HI8:01:01
20Makana Darval-Chang/Kainoa Darval-ChangPueoOC1 - 2-paddlers M18-39 Open14HI8:04:57
21Denise Darval-Chang/Pauahi Ioane Tayte Brock/Shien-lu Stok/Tayte BrockTempestOC2 - 4-paddlers OC2 Women1HI8:05:16
22Lee Moyers/Cody VaresScorpius XMOC1 - 2-paddlers M18-39 Open15HI8:07:46
23Grant Kojima/Afa TuaoloPueoOC1 - 2-paddlers M50-59 Senior Masters1HI8:08:35
24Sean Kaawa/Jessie KaawaPueoOC1 - 2-paddlers OC1 Mix1HI8:12:53
25Arcadii Pets/Alexander Radchenko/Sergei Tovkan/Alexander MelniehenkoKamanuOC1 - 4-paddlers OC2 Men 1 8:14:31
26Iosepho O'Malley/Charles MeyerPueoOC1 - 2-paddlers M40-49 Masters2HI8:17:06
27Ronona Cuffe/Freddie Berengue/Sonia Adams/Adam StaffordHurricaneOC2 - 4-paddlers OC2 Mix (2 men, 2 women or 3 men)1TQLD8:17:13
28Cliff Tillotson/Mark MillerPueoOC1 - 2-paddlers M50-59 Senior Masters1HI8:32:43
29Lindsey Shank/Rachel BruntschScorpius XSOC1 - 2-paddlers F18-39 Open1HI8:35:06
30Leigh Bricknell/Ben BricknellPueoOC1 - 2-paddlers M18-39 Open16NSW8:42:32
31Cory Nakamura/Mahea GambillPueoOC1 - 2-paddlers OC1 Mix2HI8:46:48
32Hanale Halualani/Jay Tada Maika Doi/Phillip YeeScorpius XSOC1 - 4-paddlers M18-39 Open2HI8:48:37
33Eric Abbott Andrew FessendenScorpiusOC1 - 2-paddlers M18-39 Open17HI8:57:50
34Harold Akeo/Dennis SalasPueoOC1 - 2-paddlers M60+ Golden Masters1HI9:00:31
35Arlene Holzman/Fred Delos SantosPueoOC1 - 2-paddlers OC1 Mix Masters1HI9:09:51
36Claire Townsend/Maggie Twigg-SmithScorpius XSOC1 - 2-paddlers F18-39 Open1HI9:10:07
37Chris Carter/Joey Snelgrove/AJ Helgesen/Andrew PlumbTiger PahoaOC1 - 4-paddlers M18-39 Open3HI9:17:34
38Jane McKee/Robyn SaultryPueoOC1 - 2-paddlers F40-49 Masters1HI9:18:36
39Heather Kimball/Nick Ah YoPueoOC1 - 2-paddlers OC1 Mix3HI9:18:45
40Wendell Balai/Pat Aweau/Kalei Aweau/Ray KokiPueoOC1 - 4-paddlers M18-39 Open4HI24 hr
41Lowell Usrey/Lisa TrumbullPueoOC1 - 2-paddlers OC1 Mix  HIDNF
42Angela Fa'anunu/Kalisi MausioPueoOC1 - 2-paddlers F18-39 Open HIDNF
43Brittney Keith/Makaloa Yim OC1 - 2-paddlers F18-39 Open HIDNF
44Leah Beebe/Nohealani HiaharaPueoOC1 - 2-paddlers F18-39 Open CADNF
45Kekoa Kau/Bobby PrattXMOC1 - 2-paddlers M18-39 Open HIDNF
46Makena Fernandez/Kawika CrivelloPueoOC1 - 2-paddlers M18-39 Open HIDNF
47Damon Ancheta/Kallen KatokuPueoOC1 - 2-paddlers M40-49 Masters  HIDNF
48Jed Gushman/Erik DerykePueoOC1 - 2-paddlers M40-49 Masters  HIDNF
49Benjamin Ancheta/David Kamai OC1 - 2-paddlers M50-59 Senior Masters HIDNF
50Bruce Lukas/Pete Roney OC1 - 2-paddlers M50-59 Senior Masters HIDNF
51Curtis Soda/Gregory PerrinScorpius XSOC1 - 2-paddlers M50-59 Senior Masters  HIDNF
52Terrence Andrade/Glen BaldadoPueoOC1 - 2-paddlers M50-59 Senior Masters  HIDNF
53Tim Thomas/Noa AluliPeuoOC1 - 2-paddlers M50-59 Senior Masters  HIDNF
54John Foti/Heather FotiHelium OC1 - 2-paddlers OC1 Mix  HIDNF
55Leleo Kinimaka/Pua RochlenPueoOC2 - 4-paddlers M50-59 Senior Masters  HIDNF
56Katy Arnold/Janelle Jinbo/Catia Garekk/Joey Foti OC2 - 4-paddlers OC2 Women CADNF
57Shane Rye/Randy Naish/Dana Miller/Clare Mawae OC2 - 6-paddlers OC2 Mix (2 men, 2 women or 3 men) HIDNF
58Eli Nakahara/Leah MillerPueoOC1 - 2-paddlers OC1 Mix  HIDNF
59Mike Coleman/Riley Smith/Leleo Kinimaka/Pua RochlenPueoOC1 - 4-paddlers M18-39 Open  HIDNF
60Mael Carey/Will ReichensteinPueo IIOC1 - 2-paddlers M18-39 Open  HIDNF

Home || Races || Pictures || Links || News || Location


Contact: Jericho