PNWORCA Winter Series 2014 - Race 1 Results January 11, 2014 Race hosted by: Wakinikona | |||||
Overall | Boat # | Paddler(s) | Division | Div. Place | Time |
1 | 115 | Shane Martin | Surfski Men's Open | 1 | 47:00 |
2 | 1337 | David/Will Anderson | OC-2 Men's Sr Masters | 1 | 47:22 |
3 | 393 | Erik Scharffenberg | OC-1 Men's Open | 1 | 49:12 |
4 | 196 | Pete Wells/Geoff Brkcas | OC-2 Men's Kupuna Masters | 1 | 49:30 |
5 | 604 | Mike Berneman/Marlies Ernst | OC-2 Mixed Open | 1 | 49:41 |
6 | 116 | Jim Schulz | Surfski Men's Sr Masters | 1 | 50:36 |
7 | 589 | Michael VanDerwater | OC-1 Men's Open | 2 | 51:14 |
8 | 584 | Craig Holt/Marti Traver | OC-2 Men's Kupuna Masters | 2 | 51:26 |
9 | 146 | Doug Miyata/Paul VanSwalenberg | OC-2 Men's Sr Masters | 2 | 51:44 |
10 | 127 | Mulu Tapasa/Heidi McCauley | OC-2 Mixed Masters | 1 | 51:50 |
11 | 350 | Ken Kroeger/Tanja Reiners | OC-2 Mixed Masters | 2 | 52:46 |
12 | 286 | David Williams | OC-1 Men's Open | 3 | 53:50 |
13 | 494 | Linda Warren | Surfski Women's Masters | 1 | 54:24 |
14 | 289 | Lance Romo | OC-1 Men's Masters | 1 | 54:25 |
15 | 279 | Tau Porter | OC-1 Men's Masters | 2 | 54:29 |
16 | 588 | Lance Kahn | OC-1 Men's Kupuna Masters | 1 | 55:12 |
17 | 121 | Jono Saunders | V1 Men's Open | 1 | 55:37 |
18 | 255 | Ernie Wong | OC-1 Men's Masters | 3 | 55:53 |
19 | 605 | Michele Anderson/Kim Reeves | OC-2 Women's Masters | 1 | 55:58 |
20 | 338 | Patrick Hwang | OC-1 Men's Novice | 1 | 56:57 |
21 | 267 | Dennis Hollingshead | OC-1 Men's Masters | 4 | 57:29 |
22 | 151 | Doug Thomas | OC-1 Men's Masters | 5 | 57:59 |
23 | 72 | Minnie Fontenelle | OC-1 Women's Masters | 1 | 58:38 |
24 | 334 | Tyler Irwin | OC-1 Men's Open | 4 | 58:42 |
25 | 322 | Ryan Stringfellow | OC-1 Men's Sr Masters | 1 | 58:44 |
26 | 611 | Angie Mayberry/Deb Landau | OC-2 Women's Open | 1 | 59:10 |
27 | 1360 | Barb Schleiger/Debbie Straub | OC-2 Women's Masters | 2 | 59:27 |
28 | 253 | Kate Kauffman | OC-1 Women's Open | 1 | 59:30 |
29 | 576 | Lise Glaser/Sue Amott | OC-2 Women's Sr Masters | 1 | 1:00:05 |
30 | 132 | Kurt Later | OC-1 Men's Golden Masters | 1 | 1:00:36 |
31 | 586 | Rick Renend | OC-1 Men's Novice | 2 | 1:00:44 |
32 | 403 | Dave Oreiro | OC-1 Men's Kupuna Masters | 2 | 1:00:47 |
33 | 284 | Jeff Mitchell | OC-1 Men's Golden Masters | 2 | 1:01:00 |
34 | 102 | Ralph Jefferson | OC-1 Men's Sr Masters | 2 | 1:01:24 |
35 | 266 | Nattie Blue | OC-1 Women's Masters | 2 | 1:01:47 |
36 | 113 | Mike Thompson | OC-1 Men's Golden Masters | 3 | 1:02:15 |
37 | 407 | Graeme Galves | V1 Men's Masters | 1 | 1:02:58 |
38 | 89 | Will Stiles | OC-1 Men's Kupuna Masters | 3 | 1:04:26 |
39 | 314 | James Vermillion | OC-1 Men's Masters | 6 | 1:04:53 |
40 | 170 | Estelle Matheson | OC-1 Women's Masters | 3 | 1:05:15 |
41 | 67 | Bill Forsythe | OC-1 Men's Kupuna Masters | 4 | 1:08:22 |
42 | 99 | Laurie Aardal | OC-1 Women's Sr Masters | 1 | 1:09:55 |
43 | 254 | Dave Rawlins | OC-1 Men's Novice | 3 | 1:12:28 |
44 | 22 | Carin Ritiby-Kate | OC-1 Women's Kupuna Masters | 1 | 1:13:42 |
45 | 591 | Audrey Frey | OC-1 Women's Novice | 1 | 1:15:11 |
46 | 614 | Tran Luu | OC-1 Women's Novice | 2 | 1:22:48 |
47 | 366 | Kate Goudschaal/Cara Lee | OC-2 Women's Novice | DNF | DNF |
48 | 590 | Jim Dorenkamp | OC-1 Men's Open | DNF | DNF |
Home || Races || Pictures || Links || News || Location
Contact: Jericho |