PNWORCA Winter Series 2014
Championship Race (#7) - Seattle, WA April 12, 2014 Race hosted by: Sail Sand Point |
Overall | Boat # | Paddler(s) | Division | Div. Place |
Time |
1 | 394 | Greg Barton | Surfski Men's Sr Master | 1 | 1:21:46 |
2 | 1 | SOCC 6 | OC-6 Men's Open | 1 | 1:21:59 |
3 | 115 | Shane Martin | Surfski Men's Open | 1 | 1:22:39 |
4 | 4090 | Eric Scharffenberg/Mulu Tapasa | OC-2 Men's Open | 1 | 1:22:45 |
5 | 1337 | Will/Dave Anderson | OC-2 Men's Sr Master | 1 | 1:23:06 |
6 | 297 | Alan Lipp/Eric Gerstl | OC-2 Men's Masters | 1 | 1:23:20 |
7 | 321 | Mignon Fontenelle/Alan Goto | OC-2 Mixed Masters | 1 | 1:24:47 |
8 | 78 | Lance Kahn/Lars Nashlund | OC-2 Men's Kupuna | 1 | 1:25:37 |
9 | 604 | Marlies Ernst/Mike Berneman | OC-2 Mixed Open | 1 | 1:25:41 |
10 | 196 | Mike Lee/Pete Wells | OC-2 Men's Golden Master | 1 | 1:25:52 |
11 | 620 | Don Kiesling | Surfski Men's Masters | 1 | 1:26:00 |
12 | 389 | Dean Jordon | Surfski Men's Masters | 2 | 1:26:53 |
13 | 622 | Tracy Landboe | Surfski Women's Masters | 1 | 1:27:04 |
14 | 4063 | Calvin Chow | OC-1 Men's Masters | 1 | 1:30:29 |
15 | 286 | David Williams | OC-1 Men's Open | 1 | 1:30:33 |
16 | 619 | Nicholas Cooksey | Surfski Men's Masters | 3 | 1:31:00 |
17 | 594 | Jim Schulz | Surfski Men's Golden Master | 1 | 1:31:04 |
18 | 88 | Joel Strimling | OC-1 Men's Open | 2 | 1:31:31 |
19 | 584 | Marty Traver/Craig Holt | OC-2 Men's Kupuna | 2 | 1:31:44 |
20 | 121 | Ashely James | V-1 Men's Open | 1 | 1:32:16 |
21 | 777 | Ken Kroeger/Tanja Reiners | OC-2 Mixed Masters | 2 | 1:32:21 |
22 | 605 | Kim Reeves/Michelle Anderson | OC-2 Women's Masters | 1 | 1:33:59 |
23 | 298 | Brad Bauer | OC-1 Men's Open | 3 | 1:34:23 |
24 | 595 | Todd Whitby | OC-1 Men's Masters | 2 | 1:34:30 |
25 | 404 | Scott Schroeder | OC-1 Men's Masters | 3 | 1:34:36 |
26 | 289 | Lance Romo | OC-1 Men's Masters | 4 | 1:35:52 |
27 | 911 | Michael Hammer | OC-1 Men's Sr Master | 1 | 1:36:35 |
28 | 1404 | Linda Warren | Surfski Women's Masters | 2 | 1:36:52 |
29 | 223 | Jim Smith | OC-1 Men's Golden Master | 1 | 1:37:05 |
30 | 409 | Bob Stewart | OC-1 Men's Kupuna | 1 | 1:37:10 |
31 | 645 | Barb Schleiger/Rhonda Bintliff | OC-2 Women's Sr Master | 1 | 1:40:24 |
32 | 567 | Lise Glaser/Sue Amott | OC-2 Women's Sr Master | 2 | 1:42:11 |
33 | 586 | Rick Renaud | OC-1 Men's Novice | 1 | 1:42:29 |
34 | 338 | Patrick Hwang | OC-1 Men's Novice | 2 | 1:42:32 |
35 | 76 | Gordon Martinez | OC-1 Men's Masters | 5 | 1:43:03 |
36 | 621 | Dan Prince | OC-1 Men's Sr Master | 2 | 1:43:21 |
37 | 93 | Vern/Janet Heikila | OC-2 Mixed Kupuna | 1 | 1:43:57 |
38 | 603 | Mike Thompson | OC-1 Men's Golden Master | 2 | 1:44:09 |
39 | 322 | Ryan Stringfellow | OC-1 Men's Sr Master | 3 | 1:44:32 |
40 | 151 | Doug Thomas | OC-1 Men's Masters | 6 | 1:44:43 |
41 | 403 | David Oreiro | OC-1 Men's Kupuna | 2 | 1:45:11 |
42 | 364 | Mike Benowitz | OC-1 Men's Masters | 7 | 1:45:28 |
43 | 366 | Cara Lee/Brian Toedth | OC-2 Mixed Open | 2 | 1:45:58 |
44 | 255 | Sy Bor Wong | OC-1 Men's Open | 4 | 1:46:11 |
45 | 1360 | Laurie Aardal/Kathy Rush | OC-2 Women's Golden Master | 1 | 1:46:19 |
46 | 280 | Gavin McWilliams | OC-1 Men's Novice | 3 | 1:47:53 |
47 | 407 | Graeme Galves | V-1 Men's Masters | 1 | 1:49:32 |
48 | 95 | Carin Rittby-Kane/Bill Forsythe | OC-2 Mixed Kupuna | 2 | 1:49:37 |
49 | 4088 | Kurt Later | OC-1 Men's Golden Master | 3 | 1:50:03 |
50 | 583 | Eric Olsen | OC-1 Men's Kupuna | 3 | 1:50:51 |
51 | 264 | Shane Baker | OC-1 Men's Kupuna | 4 | 1:50:55 |
52 | 626 | Melissa Swanson/Cris Trimble | OC-2 Women's Masters | 2 | 1:52:36 |
53 | 170 | Estelle Matheson | OC-1 Women's Masters | 1 | 1:52:49 |
54 | 429 | Tricia Ritchie | OC-1 Women's Masters | 2 | 1:53:04 |
55 | 89 | Will Stiles | OC-1 Men's Kupuna | 5 | 1:54:14 |
56 | 590 | Jim Dorenkamp | OC-1 Men's Open | 5 | 1:54:39 |
57 | 254 | Mark McDermott | OC-1 Men's Sr Master | 4 | 1:55:00 |
58 | 591 | Audrey Frey | OC-1 Women's Novice | 1 | 1:59:23 |
59 | 4089 | Bruce Barry | SUP Men's Open | 1 | 2:00:05 |
60 | 112 | Stan Dahlin | OC-1 Men's Kupuna | 6 | 2:03:20 |
61 | 637 | Crystal Parry | OC-1 Women's Open | 1 | 2:07:35 |
62 | 4065 | Luke Hansen | SUP Men's Open | 2 | 2:09:26 |
63 | 4095 | Dave Rawlins | OC-1 Men's Novice | 4 | 2:21:21 |
64 | 600 | David Stonich | SUP Men's Open | 3 | 2:26:47 |
65 | 4039 | Jeff Gassen | SUP Men's Open | 4 | 2:46:27 |
Home || Races || Pictures || Links || News || Location
Contact: Jericho |