Jericho Iron Classic Small Boats - May 25, 2014 | ||||
Paddlers toughed it out for another Bell Can blast on an overcast, sometimes rainy, sometimes breezy kind of day.
~ Saturday's OC6 Race Results ~ | ||||
Overall | Paddler(s) | Divison | Div. Place | Time |
1 | Shane Martin | Surfski | 1 | 52:04 |
2 | Warren Bruce | Surfski | 2 | 55:02 |
3 | Laci Budjos | OC1 Men's Senior Masters | 1 | 55:30 |
4 | Chris Dolbrovny | Surfski | 3 | 58:07 |
5 | Greg Redman | OC1 Men's Masters | 2 | 58:12 |
6 | Scott Schroeder | OC1 Men's Masters | 3 | 59:34 |
7 | David Helliwell | Surfski | 5 | 1:00:11 |
8 | Bob Stewart | OC1 Men's Kupuna | 1 | 1:00:18 |
9 | David Kvich | Surfski | 4 | 1:00:32 |
10 | Cam Fagrie | OC1 Men's Senior Masters | 1 | 1:01:13 |
11 | Jim Smith | OC1 Men Golden Masters | 1 | 1:01:51 |
12 | Doug Thomas | OC1 Men's Masters | 1 | 1:01:57 |
13 | Gabe Somjen | OC1 Men's Kupuna | 2 | 1:02:40 |
14 | Pete Forand | OC1 Men's Kupuna | 3 | 1:02:57 |
15 | Phil Gorsuch | OC1 Men's Open | 1 | 1:03:15 |
16 | Lori Velisek | OC1 Women's Masters | 1 | 1:03:19 |
17 | Shannon Bell | OC1 Women's Masters | 2 | 1:04:10 |
18 | Gord Penn | OC1 Men Golden Masters | 2 | 1:04:24 |
19 | Erick Van Selst | OC1 Men's Masters | 4 | 1:04:47 |
20 | Ian Bolden | OC1 Men's Masters | 5 | 1:06:01 |
21 | Mike Jordan | OC1 Men's Kupuna | 4 | 1:06:37 |
22 | Marlies Ernst | OC1 Women's Open | 1 | 1:06:40 |
23 | Stuart Higginson | OC1 Men's Masters | 6 | 1:07:05 |
24 | Doug Kazakoff | OC1 Men's Kupuna | 5 | 1:07:32 |
25 | Phil Chan | OC1 Men's Senior Masters | 2 | 1:07:44 |
26 | Agustin Delvento | OC1 Men's Open | 2 | 1:08:41 |
27 | Jen Dillinger | OC1 Women's Open | 2 | 1:08:44 |
28 | Richard Coulthard | OC1 Men's Masters | 7 | 1:08:58 |
29 | Estelle Matheson | OC1 Women's Masters | 3 | 1:09:11 |
30 | Tricia Ritchie | OC1 Women's Masters | 4 | 1:09:16 |
31 | Mike Darbyshire | SUP | 1 | 1:09:40 |
32 | Nikki Pearson | OC1 Women's Masters | 5 | 1:09:41 |
33 | Ronald Chin | OC1 Men's Masters | 8 | 1:10:07 |
34 | Graeme Galves | VI Men's Sr. Masters | 1 | 1:10:13 |
35 | Cathy Fend / Mel Whittal | OC2 Women's Sr. Masters | 1 | 1:11:20 |
36 | Bruce Hiebert | OC1 Men's Masters | 9 | 1:11:38 |
37 | Marguerite Townrow / | OC2 Women's Masters | 1 | 1:14:05 |
38 | Lucy Guest | OC1 Women's Senior Masters | 1 | 1:17:09 |
39 | Kelvin Humenny | SUP | 2 | 1:17:42 |
40 | Jason Biggin | OC1 Men's Masters | 10 | 1:18:31 |
41 | Scott Burton | SUP | 3 | 1:25:10 |
Home || Races || Pictures || Links || News || Location
Contact: Jericho |