2015 Lotus Ice Breaker V12 Race - Jan. 17, 2015 | |||||
Place | Team Name | Club | Category | Time | Overall |
Heat 1 | |||||
1 | Buk Lau With Da SomebOoOody | Skinny Fish | Mixed Open | 29:09:00 | 9 |
2 | Holo Nui Mixed | Fort Langley Canoe Club | Mixed Open | 29:16:00 | 10 |
3 | One West B | Dragon Zone | Mixed Open | 31:05:00 | 16 |
4 | FCRCC Mixed Distance | False Creek RCC | Mixed Open | 31:53:00 | 24 |
5 | FCRCC Premier DB | False Creek RCC | Women | 32:45:00 | 30 |
6 | Fluid Motion | Dragon Zone | Mixed Open | 38:01:00 | 40 |
Heat 2 | |||||
1 | Not So Skinny Fish | Skinny Fish | Mixed Open | 29:39:00 | 12 |
2 | FLCC Catalina | Fort Langley Canoe Club | Mixed Open | 30:26:00 | 14 |
3 | Team Eagle and Hawk | Fort Langley Canoe Club | Senior Women | 31:25:00 | 19 |
4 | Harrison Crusaders | Harrison Paddle Sports | Mixed Open | 31:33:00 | 21 |
5 | Dreadnought Women | False Creek RCC | Women | 32:02:00 | 26 |
6 | FCRCC Ohana Spirit | False Creek RCC | Senior Women | 32:38:00 | 29 |
Heat 3 | |||||
1 | Mixed Bag | False Creek RCC | Mixed Open | 25:08:00 | 1 |
2 | One West A | Dragon Zone | Mixed Open | 25:57:00 | 2 |
3 | PR Gliders | Pacific Reach Paddling | Mixed Open | 27:30:00 | 5 |
4 | Dreadnought Men | False Creek RCC | Men | 27:35:00 | 6 |
5 | un-HULI-vable | Dragon Zone | Mixed Open | 29:28:00 | 11 |
6 | MS Warriors | Gorge Rowing & Paddling | Mixed Open | 35:36:00 | 38 |
Heat 4 | |||||
1 | PR Surgers | Pacific Reach Paddling | Men | 27:01:00 | 4 |
2 | 12 Shades of Grey | Sudden Impact | Mixed Open | 28:44:00 | 7 |
3 | FCRCC Kupuna | False Creek RCC | Kupuna | 30:58:00 | 15 |
4 | Harrison Lake Ravens | Fraser Valley DB Club | Mixed Open | 31:24:00 | 18 |
5 | HULIgans | False Creek RCC | Kupuna | 34:19:00 | 33 |
6 | We Are Not Wimps | Pitt Meadows Paddling | Mixed Open | 39:46:00 | 42 |
Heat 5 | |||||
1 | Gibsons Polar Paddlers | Gibsons Paddle Club | Mixed Open | 30:13:00 | 13 |
2 | FCRCC Distance Women 1 | False Creek RCC | Women | 31:27:00 | 20 |
3 | One West Women | Dragon Zone | Women | 31:54:00 | 25 |
4 | FCRCC Race Development | False Creek RCC | Mixed Open | 32:59:00 | 31 |
5 | Holo Nui Women | Fort Langley Canoe Club | Women | 33:28:00 | 32 |
6 | FVDBC Goon-Bots | Fraser Valley DB Club | Mixed Open | 34:28:00 | 35 |
Heat 6 | |||||
1 | Lima Mahina | Gorge Rowing & Paddling | Mixed Open | 31:09:00 | 17 |
2 | FGPC Cold Water Ohana 1 | Fairway Gorge Paddling | Mixed Open | 31:35:00 | 22 |
3 | Flying Monkeys/Honey Badgers | Nanaimo Canoe & Kayak | Mixed Open | 31:45:00 | 23 |
4 | VOS Blue | Vancouver Ocean Sports | Mixed Open | 32:09:00 | 27 |
5 | Creakside Master | Dragon Zone | Mixed Master | 32:32:00 | 28 |
6 | FGPC Cold Water Ohana 2 | Fairway Gorge Paddling | Mixed Open | 34:52:00 | 37 |
Heat 7 | |||||
1 | FCRCC Men 1 | False Creek RCC | Men | 26:57:00 | 3 |
2 | FCRCC Men 2 | False Creek RCC | Men | 29:05:00 | 8 |
3 | Lotus Rec Team | Lotus Sports Club | Mixed Open | 34:26:00 | 34 |
4 | Titanium | Fort Langley Canoe Club | Golden Women | 34:35:00 | 36 |
5 | FLCC | Fort Langley Canoe Club | Mixed Open | 36:11:00 | 39 |
6 | Titanium and Steel | Fort Langley Canoe Club | Golden Women | 39:24:00 | 41 |
Home || Races || Membership || Practices || Location
Contact: Jericho |