PNWORCA Winter Series 2015 - Race 3 Results February 7, 2015 Race hosted by: Mountain Home | |||||
Overall | Paddler(s) | Division | Div. Place | Time | |
1 | JD Davies / Laurence Rosen | Surfski Golden Masters Men | 1 | 50:27.7 | |
2 | Lance Kahn / Jordan | OC-2 Open Men | 1 | 52:18.1 | |
3 | Erik Scharffenberg | OC-1 Open Men | 1 | 52:26.3 | |
4 | Todd Whitby | OC-1 Masters Men | 1 | 53:11.1 | |
5 | Mulu / Heidi Tapasa | OC-2 Open Mixed | 1 | 53:36.3 | |
6 | Geoff Briggs/Barb Schleiger | OC-2 Senior Masters Mixed | 1 | 53:36.7 | |
7 | Joel Strimling | OC-1 Open Men | 2 | 53:37.2 | |
8 | Mike Berneman / Lorri Stewart | OC-2 Masters Mixed | 1 | 54:03.7 | |
9 | Lisa Robertson / Garth Irwin | OC-2 Masters Mixed | 2 | 54:10.7 | |
10 | Mike Vanderwater | OC-1 Open Men | 3 | 54:30.2 | |
11 | Craig Holt / Marti Traver | OC-2 Kupuna Men | 1 | 55:24.0 | |
12 | Michael Dee | Surfski Senior Masters Men | 1 | 55:41.0 | |
13 | Rick Rother | Surfski Masters Men | 1 | 55:57.3 | |
14 | Paul Aio / David Oreiro | OC-2 Kupuna Men | 2 | 56:48.8 | |
15 | Bren Trask / Aimee Edwards | OC-2 Open Mixed | 2 | 57:04.6 | |
16 | Ken Kroeger | OC-1 Masters Men | 2 | 57:17.2 | |
17 | Ernie Wong | OC-1 Masters Men | 3 | 57:30.8 | |
18 | Patrick Hwang | OC-1 Masters Men | 4 | 58:10.3 | |
19 | Ethan Brown / Elizabeth Roberson | OC-2 Open Mixed | 3 | 58:28.2 | |
20 | Brian Itami | OC-1 Masters Men | 5 | 58:32.8 | |
21 | Justin Yee | OC-1 Masters Men | 6 | 58:40.9 | |
22 | Tau Porter | OC-1 Masters Men | 7 | 58:55.0 | |
23 | Darrell Smith | OC-1 Kupuna Men | 1 | 59:03.4 | |
24 | Steve Workman | OC-1 Senior Masters Men | 1 | 59:06.5 | |
25 | Andrea / Melissa McElderry | OC-2 Masters Women | 1 | 59:15.5 | |
26 | Rick Renaud | OC-1 Golden Masters Men | 1 | 59:23.4 | |
27 | Jon Davies | OC-1 Masters Men | 8 | 59:28.1 | |
28 | Mignon Fontenelle | OC-1 Masters Women | 1 | 59:32.1 | |
29 | Mike Benowitz | OC-1 Masters Men | 9 | 1:00:02.6 | |
30 | Gavin McWilliams | OC-1 Novice Men | 1 | 1:00:04.6 | |
31 | Lee Fok / Heather Fisher | OC-2 Novice Mixed | 1 | 1:00:30.1 | |
32 | Greg Mares | OC-1 Novice Men | 2 | 1:00:33.5 | |
33 | Audrey Frey | OC-1 Novice Women | 1 | 1:01:25.0 | |
34 | Paul Martin | OC-1 Senior Masters Men | 2 | 1:01:31.3 | |
35 | Boy Chun Fook | OC-1 Golden Masters Men | 2 | 1:01:33.1 | |
36 | Kurt Latei | OC-1 Golden Masters Men | 3 | 1:02:18.9 | |
37 | Kevin Dermoul / Amanda | OC-2 Masters Mixed | 3 | 1:02:36.3 | |
38 | Jarkko Simomem | SUP Open Men | 1 | 1:02:58.5 | |
39 | Graeme Galves | V-1 Open Men | 1 | 1:04:10.7 | |
40 | Nattie Blue | OC-1 Masters Women | 2 | 1:04:47.1 | |
41 | Mike Harrison | OC-1 Senior Masters Men | 3 | 1:05:01.5 | |
42 | Rick Lugar | OC-1 Kupuna Men | 2 | 1:05:29.4 | |
43 | Rhonda Bintliff | OC-1 Masters Women | 3 | 1:05:53.8 | |
44 | Christine Pezzab | OC-1 Masters Women | 4 | 1:06:22.7 | |
45 | Russ Woosley | OC-1 Senior Masters Men | 4 | 1:06:24.6 | |
46 | Mark McDermott | OC-1 Golden Masters Men | 4 | 1:06:42.9 | |
47 | Bill Forsythe | OC-1 Kupuna Men | 3 | 1:07:00.7 | |
48 | Ann Renaud-Wilkinson | OC-1 Kupuna Women | 1 | 1:07:04.9 | |
49 | Jim Dorenkamp | OC-1 Open Men | 4 | 1:07:26.6 | |
50 | Renee Tackett | OC-1 Golden Masters Men | 5 | 1:07:34.2 | |
51 | Cindy Wright | OC-1 Masters Women | 5 | 1:08:19.4 | |
52 | Lise Glaser | OC-1 Senior Masters Women | 1 | 1:08:29.7 | |
53 | Stan Dahlin | OC-1 Kupuna Men | 4 | 1:08:32.3 | |
54 | Robert Kelino | OC-1 Kupuna Men | 5 | 1:09:12.2 | |
55 | David Hermanns | OC-1 Kupuna Men | 6 | 1:09:38.8 | |
56 | Kathy Rush | OC-1 Golden Masters Men | 6 | 1:12:56.9 | |
57 | Karen Sceva | Surfski Golden Masters Women | 1 | 1:23:12.1 | |
58 | Greg Sherman | OC-1 Novice Men | 3 | 1:24:42.7 |
Home || Races || Membership || Practices || Location
Contact: Jericho |