Duel in the Desert 2016 OC-6 Results July 9, 2016 - Race hosted by: Penticton Racing Canoe Club | |||||
Short Course | |||||
Overall | Team | Division | Div. Place | Time | |
1 | Kelowna 1 | 49:35:00 | Unlimited | 1 | |
2 | Kelowna 2 | 55:20:00 | Unlimited | 2 | |
3 | PRCC What the Hut Dragons | 53:17:00 | Novice | 1 | |
4 | FCRCC Kupunas | 55:45:00 | Kupuna | 1 | |
5 | Leduc/PRCC Koas | 55:46:00 | Novice | 2 | |
6 | PRCC Boys to Men | 59:35:00 | Open | 1 | |
Women and Masters Mixed | |||||
Overall | Team | Division | Div. Place | Time | |
1 | Kelowna | 01:42.6 | Women Unlimited | 1 | |
2 | Pacific Reach | 01:49.2 | Mixed Masters | 1 | |
3 | FCRCC Ohana Spirit | 02:00.1 | Women Senior Master | 1 | |
4 | Calgary | 02:02.6 | Women Open | 1 | |
5 | Lotus | 02:05.3 | Women Open | 2 | |
Men and Open Mixed | |||||
Overall | Team | Division | Div. Place | Time | |
1 | Kelowna Prune Pickers | 01:32.4 | Unlimited | 1 | |
2 | Calgary Ice Men | 01:38.5 | Unlimited | 2 | |
3 | Kelowna Premature Paddlers | 01:38.6 | Unlimited | 3 | |
4 | PRCC Mixed | 01:46.1 | Mixed Open | 1 | |
5 | Lotus Youth Men | 01:46.2 | Open | 1 | |
6 | Lotus Six Pack | 01:48.1 | Masters | 1 | |
7 | Pacific Reach | 01:51.5 | Open | 2 | |
8 | Pacific Reach | 02:02.4 | Mixed Open | 2 | |
9 | Lotus F1 | 02:05.6 | Open | 3 |
Duel in the Desert 2016 Smallboat Results July 10, 2016 - Race hosted by: Penticton Racing Canoe Club | ||||
Overall | Team | Division | Div. Place | Time |
1 | Greg Redman | Men's Surfski Master | 1 | 51:49 |
2 | Tamlyn Bohm | Women's Surfski Open | 1 | 57:34 |
3 | Jim & Joey | Men's OC-2 G Master | 1 | 57:42 |
4 | Jackson & Will | Men's OC-2 Open | 2 | 57:48 |
5 | Sally Wallick | Women's Surfski Open | 2 | 57:53 |
6 | Steve Wallick | Men's Surfski Sr Master | 1 | 59:00 |
7 | Karen & Mel | Women's OC-2 Masters | 1 | 1:01.0 |
8 | Don Mulhall | Men's Surfski Sr Master | 2 | 1:01.4 |
9 | Finn & Sandy | Double Surfski Open | 1 | 1:02.3 |
10 | Keith Major | Men's Surfski Kupuna | 1 | 1:02.5 |
11 | Erin & Eric | Mixed OC-2 Open | 1 | 1:03.3 |
12 | Martin Jalkotzy | Men's OC-1 G Master | 1 | 1:04.5 |
13 | Glenn Carlson | Men's Surfski Sr Master | 3 | 1:04.5 |
14 | Frank & Tyrion | Mixed OC-2 Masters | 1 | 1:05.2 |
15 | Jayson Bates | Men's OC-1 Open | 1 | 1:05.3 |
16 | Pat McClellan | Men's OC-1 G Master | 2 | 1:05.6 |
17 | Richard Wolter | Men's OC-1 Open | 2 | 1:05.6 |
18 | John Roberts | Men's OC-1 Kupuna | 1 | 1:06.0 |
19 | Doug Thomas | Men's OC-1 Master | 1 | 1:06.1 |
20 | Ashley & Dave | Mixed OC-2 Masters | 1 | 1:07.2 |
21 | Carmen Prehofer | Women's OC-1 Sr Master | 1 | 1:10.2 |
22 | Ian Lewis | Men's OC-1 Kupuna | 2 | 1:12.4 |
23 | Tim Young | Men's OC-1 Open | 3 | 1:12.5 |
24 | Wayne Still | Men's OC-1 Kupuna | 4 | 1:17.1 |
25 | Neil Martindale | Men's OC-1 S Master | 1 | 1:18.0 |
26 | Laurie Murray | Women's OC-1 Kupuna | 1 | 1:27.2 |
Home || Races || Membership || Practices || Location
Contact: Jericho |