Kauai World Challenge 2016 Results May 7, 2016 - Race hosted by: Kaua'i Hoe Wa'a | |||||
Overall | Team | Paddlers | Division | Div. Place | Time |
1 | Gorgedownwindchamps | Johnson/Kieffer | M’s Surf Ski 61-80 | 1 | 3:45:45.8 |
2 | Team Kaman-Ew | Kulukulualani/Grant | M’s OC1 61-80 | 1 | 3:49:58.4 |
3 | Kamanu | Tanoai/Nottage | M’s OC1 41-60 | 1 | 3:55:20.6 |
4 | Fear The BEARDS | Reichenstein/Pratt | M’s OC1 41-60 | 2 | 3:58:01.9 |
5 | Team Kamanu* | Kjeldsen/Owen | M’s OC1 61-80 | 2 | 3:58:05.0 |
6 | Warwick Gray | Warwick Gray | SUP 14 Fixed Rudder | 1 | 3:59:34.5 |
7 | Kamanu Straight Outta Nanakuli | Kau/Wright | M’s OC1 41-60 | 3 | 4:00:36.7 |
8 | TEAM WN | Bova/Bricknell | M’s OC1 41-60 | 4 | 4:01:26.0 |
9 | Tahiti Nui | Siale/Martson | M’s OC1 61-80 | 3 | 4:02:00.1 |
10 | Kamanu Kauai | Denton/Luke Evslin | M’s OC1 41-60 | 5 | 4:03:18.0 |
11 | In It To Win It | Palumbo/Simpson | M’s OC1 61-80 | 4 | 4:11:15.2 |
12 | Team Kamanu | Bruhn/Worthington | M’s OC1 81-100 | 1 | 4:13:36.7 |
13 | SUP Relay | Hale/Ikida | SUP Relay | 1 | 4:14:00.8 |
14 | Ivory Towers | Gushman/Fenwick | M’s OC1 81-100 | 2 | 4:19:22.9 |
15 | Maui Jim Four-O | Dubrule/Napoleon | M’s OC1 81-100 | 3 | 4:22:21.6 |
16 | Da Hawaiians | Moniz/Hoopii/Kinimaka/Botelho | M’s OC2 Over 160 | 1 | 4:22:58.8 |
17 | Hanalei Hammahs | Like/Chandler/Roversi/Clifton | M’s OC2 Under 160 | 1 | 4:23:39.8 |
18 | Anaholas Finest | Enrique/Miyake/Abbey/Smith | M’s OC2 Under 160 | 2 | 4:25:33.5 |
19 | Hawaiian Salt & Chile Pepper | Naholowa'a/Herrera | M’s OC1 41-60 | 6 | 4:27:37.9 |
20 | Rooster Revolution | Vierra/Williamson | M’s OC1 101-120 | 1 | 4:31:06.5 |
21 | Team Aloha Exchange | Immel/Moises | M’s OC1 61-80 | 5 | 4:31:46.6 |
22 | Beck & Babes | Beck/Waterman | Mixed OC2 Under 160 | 1 | 4:33:29.9 |
23 | West Side United | Miyake/Manasala | M’s OC1 81-100 | 4 | 4:35:33.8 |
24 | Frazier/Goo And Guess Who? | Frazier/Goo | Mixed OC1 61-80 | 1 | 4:36:27.5 |
25 | Team Kamanu Wahines | Shank/Mathisen | W’s OC1 61-80 | 1 | 4:37:41.4 |
26 | Burfday Brownies | Sawyer/Labuguen | Mixed OC1 81-100 | 1 | 4:38:17.6 |
27 | Kuka'i Hana | Akaka/Denton | M’s OC1 81-100 | 5 | 4:41:37.1 |
28 | Team Kolored | Rosenthal/Pedrick | M’s OC1 61-80 | 6 | 4:43:39.2 |
29 | Old Friends | Cole/Goodale | M’s OC1 121-129 | 1 | 4:44:06.8 |
30 | Mike Davis | Davis/Deblin | M’s OC1 81-100 | 6 | 4:45:20.2 |
31 | Manu'iwa Outrigger Conant | Matthieu/Higa | M’s OC1 101-120 | 2 | 4:46:20.3 |
32 | Philmore East | Aea/Morgan | M’s OC1 121-129 | 2 | 4:46:54.4 |
33 | Kauai Outrigger | Gabe Somjen/Laci Bujdos | M’s OC1 121-129 | 3 | 4:47:09.0 |
34 | Maui Vintage | Tom Bartlett/Lex Raas | M’s OC1 121-129 | 4 | 4:47:09.8 |
35 | BMFH's | Deppe/Hill | M’s OC1 81-100 | 7 | 4:49:17.2 |
36 | MD | Pemberton/Hudson | M’s OC1 101-120 | 3 | 4:50:08.4 |
37 | Team EI | Edgehill/Irons | M’s OC1 81-100 | 8 | 4:52:01.0 |
38 | Team McDent | Mckee/Denton | W’s OC1 81-100 | 1 | 4:53:13.0 |
39 | RW2 | Wong/Williams | M’s OC1 101-120 | 4 | 4:53:25.9 |
40 | Team Pokai Bay USA | Alvin Kahoonei/Kanana | M’s OC1 101-120 | 5 | 4:53:35.4 |
41 | Team Big Rock | Prendergast/Prendergast | Mixed OC1 81-100 | 2 | 4:54:45.8 |
42 | Leebranch | Labranch/Lee | M’s OC1 81-100 | 9 | 4:54:56.6 |
43 | So Wright | Eric Soo/Wright | M’s OC1 121-129 | 5 | 4:56:45.3 |
44 | Team Good Lookin | Marston Sr/Yokotake | M’s OC1 101-120 | 6 | 4:57:47.7 |
45 | Team Brown & Down | Bituin/Alvarez | M’s OC1 61-80 | 7 | 4:59:03.4 |
46 | Da Koloa Braddahs | Viluan/Yamamoto | M’s OC1 101-120 | 7 | 5:00:04.8 |
47 | 2Islands | Grechi/Kolosky | M’s OC1 101-120 | 8 | 5:04:41.5 |
48 | FBI | Williams/Wilkinson | Mixed OC1 81-100 | 3 | 5:10:11.4 |
49 | LBC Snoop | Gallagher/Velasquez | M’s OC1 61-80 | 8 | 5:12:47.4 |
50 | Fake It Til You Make It | Lim/Jumper/Terner/Rivera | W’s OC2 Under 160 | 1 | 5:15:48.5 |
51 | Tortiose & The Hare | Ohara/Bresnahan | M’s OC1 101-120 | 9 | 5:17:03.1 |
52 | Q2 | Hastings/Ages | Mixed OC1 81-100 | 4 | 5:20:37.5 |
53 | Kapa'a Wa'a | Teschner/Kegle/April/Meredith | M’s 4 Person | 1 | 5:21:45.0 |
54 | Lamma | King/Collins | Mixed OC1 81-100 | 5 | 5:23:52.7 |
55 | Kelail | Mills-Thom Reinhold | W’s OC1 81-100 | 2 | 5:25:05.2 |
56 | Baillie | Baillie/Polkinghorne | Mixed OC1 101-120 | 1 | 5:25:05.4 |
57 | Cuba Libre | Braach/Horton | Mixed OC1 81-100 | 6 | 5:29:41.9 |
58 | Lisa & Heather | Robertson/Taylor | W’s OC1 101-120 | 1 | 5:30:30.3 |
59 | Purple Rain | Otsuji/Bachman-Grechi/Morrison/Nathanson | W’s 4 Person | 1 | 5:45:04.1 |
60 | Wahine Warriors | Miyake/Green/Goodno/David | W’s 4 Person | 2 | 5:47:11.3 |
61 | Hanalei Hoe Wa'a | Chandler/Choi/Smith/Steiner | W’s 4 Person | 3 | 6:09:00.4 |
62 | Child's Voice | Kratka/Mroz | M’s OC1 101-120 | 10 | 6:38:56.2 |
Home || Races || Membership || Practices || Location
Contact: Jericho |