Rusty Iron 2016 Results April 23, 2016 - Race hosted by: Pacific Outrigger Canoe Club | ||||
Coed Long Course | ||||
Overall | Team | Division | Div. Place | Time |
1 | Free Lance | Coed Open Unlimited | 1 | 56:01 |
2 | Mountain Home | Coed Open | 1 | 56:26 |
3 | Waikinikona West | Coed Open Unlimited | 2 | 57:53 |
4 | Hood River OCC | Coed Open | 2 | 58:17 |
5 | Seattle OCC | Coed Open | 3 | 58:22 |
6 | Sand Point | Coed Master 40 | 1 | 1:05:03 |
7 | Wasabi | Coed Master 60 | 1 | 1:05:44 |
8 | Sync or Swim | Coed Open | 4 | 1:06:34 |
9 | Bridge City | Coed Open | 5 | 1:07:15 |
10 | Wasabi | Coed Master 60 | 2 | 1:09:45 |
Women's Long Course | ||||
Overall | Team | Division | Div. Place | Time |
1 | Sand Point | Women Open | 1 | 1:00:03 |
2 | Bend OCC | Women Master 40 | 1 | 1:00:24 |
3 | Bridge City | Women Open | 2 | 1:00:49 |
4 | Wasabi | Women Open | 3 | 1:02:28 |
5 | Kai Ikaika | Women Open | 4 | 1:02:34 |
6 | Mountain Home | Women Open | 5 | 1:03:09 |
7 | Hood River OCC | Women Master 40 | 2 | 1:03:54 |
8 | World Sprints | Women Master 50 | 1 | 1:04:00 |
9 | Bend OCC | Women Open | 6 | 1:04:57 |
10 | Seattle OCC | Women Open Unlimited | 1 | 1:06:16 |
11 | Hui Hei Hei | Women Master 50 | 2 | 1:07:21 |
12 | Bridge City | Women Open | 7 | 1:09:18 |
13 | Kikaha | Women Open Unlimited | 2 | 1:10:12 |
14 | DragonSports | Women Open | 8 | 1:11:23 |
15 | CROCC | Women Open | 9 | 1:11:54 |
Men's Long Course | ||||
Overall | Team | Division | Div. Place | Time |
1 | Kai Ikaika | Men Master 40 | 1 | 50:11:00 |
2 | Hui Hei Hei | Men Master 50 | 1 | 51:37:00 |
3 | Kikaha | Men Master 40 | 2 | 52:00:00 |
4 | Seattle OCC | Men Open Unlimited | 1 | 52:17:00 |
5 | Tamalpais | Men Open | 2 | 52:56:00 |
6 | Kai Ikaika | Men Master 50 | 2 | 53:48:00 |
7 | Bridge City | Men Open | 3 | 56:15:00 |
8 | Waikinikona | Men Open | 4 | 57:07:00 |
9 | Kikaha | Men Master 60 | 1 | 57:37:00 |
10 | Kikaha | Men Open Unlimited | 5 | 58:39:00 |
11 | Kai Ikaika | Men Master 55 | 1 | 59:16:00 |
12 | Dragonsports | Men Open | 6 | 59:18:00 |
13 | Bend OCC | Men Master 40 | 3 | 59:49:00 |
Short Course | ||||
1 | Hui Hei Hei | Coed Master 50 | 1 | 35:30:00 |
2 | Multnomah Canoe & Kayak | Men Master 40 | 1 | 35:33:00 |
3 | TamalPais | Coed Open | 1 | 35:46:00 |
4 | Hood River OCC | Coed Novice | 1 | 36:43:00 |
5 | Mike Harrison | Men Master 450 | 1 | 38:35:00 |
6 | Bridge City | Coed Open | 2 | 39:43:00 |
7 | Bridge City | Men Open | 1 | 39:49:00 |
8 | MHCC | Women Master 60 | 1 | 40:27:00 |
9 | World Sprint | Women Master 60 | 2 | 42:22:00 |
10 | BCPC | Women Open | 1 | 43:49:00 |
11 | Sync or Swim | Women Novice | 1 | 44:03:00 |
12 | Wasabi | Coed Open | 3 | 46:12:00 |
13 | Bridge City | Women Open | DNF |
Home || Races || Membership || Practices || Location
Contact: Jericho |