PNWORCA Winter Series 2018 - Race 4 Results February 17, 2018 ~ Vancouver, BC Race hosted by: Jericho Paddling Club | ||||
LONG COURSE | ||||
Overall | Paddler(s) | Division | Time | Div. Place |
1 | Melanie Conard, Mike Bernemann | Mixed OC-2 Masters 40+ | 1 | 01:01:49.86 |
2 | Shane Martin | Men Surfski Masters 40+ | 1 | 01:02:45.94 |
3 | Michael Lee, Michael Lee | Men OC-2 Masters 40+ | 1 | 01:02:50.62 |
4 | Len Morris | Men OC-1 Open | 1 | 01:03:47.86 |
5 | Matthew Kelly | Men Surfski Sr. Masters 50+ | 1 | 01:05:39.63 |
6 | Beau Whitehead | Men OC-1 Masters 40+ | 1 | 01:05:40.40 |
7 | Rob Magus | Men OC-1 Masters 40+ | 2 | 01:05:45.40 |
8 | Lisa Robertson, Garth Irwin | Mixed OC-2 Masters 40+ | 2 | 01:06:50.71 |
9 | Reivers Dustin | Men Surfski Golden Masters 60+ | 1 | 01:08:41.56 |
10 | Tony Hodanic | Men OC-1 Open | 2 | 01:08:44.27 |
11 | Peter Marcus | Men OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ | 1 | 01:08:46.00 |
12 | Lon Kincannon, Fay Tong | Mixed OC-2 Golden Masters 60+ | 1 | 01:09:08.81 |
13 | Jd Long | Men OC-1 Open | 3 | 01:09:16 |
14 | Michael Hammer | Men OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ | 2 | 01:09:32.54 |
15 | Paul Aio, David Oreiro | Men OC-2 Golden Masters 60+ | 1 | 01:09:35.17 |
16 | John Schalka | Men OC-1 Golden Masters 60+ | 1 | 01:09:46.86 |
17 | Ken Asano | Men OC-1 Masters 40+ | 3 | 01:10:25.96 |
18 | Peter Curtain | Men Surfski Sr. Masters 50+ | 2 | 01:10:31.46 |
19 | Norm Macdonell | Men OC-1 Golden Masters 60+ | 2 | 01:10:35.86 |
20 | Doug Thomas | Men OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ | 3 | 01:11:11.39 |
21 | Scott Borle | Men OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ | 4 | 01:11:32.27 |
22 | Patrick Hwang | Men OC-1 Masters 40+ | 4 | 01:11:56.10 |
23 | Jason Park | Men OC-1 Masters 40+ | 5 | 01:11:59.12 |
24 | Ernie Wong | Men OC-1 Masters 40+ | 6 | 01:13:10.75 |
25 | Rick Renaud | Men OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ | 5 | 01:13:31.57 |
26 | Gabe Somjen | Men OC-1 Golden Masters 60+ | 3 | 01:13:57.31 |
27 | Kenneth Ang | Men OC-1 Masters 40+ | 7 | 01:13:59.15 |
28 | Brian Smart | Men OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ | 6 | 01:14:00.34 |
29 | Lance Romo | Men OC-1 Masters 40+ | 8 | 01:14:19.19 |
30 | Trista Bilmer | Women Surfski Masters 40+ | 1 | 01:15:53.87 |
31 | Mignon Fontenelle | Women OC-1 Masters 40+ | 1 | 01:16:11.28 |
32 | Brian Flannelly | Men OC-1 Golden Masters 60+ | 4 | 01:18:00.85 |
33 | Matt Strand | Men OC-1 Masters 40+ | 9 | 01:18:24.27 |
34 | Estelle Matheson | Women OC-1 Masters 40+ | 2 | 01:20:17.46 |
35 | Julie Van Dooren | Women OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ | 1 | 01:20:56.52 |
36 | Peter Allen | Men SUP (All) Open | 1 | 01:28:26.35 |
37 | Shauna Magowan | Women SUP (All) Open | 1 | 01:28:46.25 |
Gus Morris | Men OC-1 Open | DNF | ||
Carl Wahlstrom, Mike H | Men OC-2 Open | DNS | ||
Lorri Stewart, Bruce Diemert | Mixed OC-2 Sr. Masters 50+ | DNS | ||
SHORT COURSE | ||||
1 | Eric Verster | Men Surfski Open | 1 | 00:34:18.00 |
2 | Tyson Lehmann | Men Surfski Open | 2 | 00:35:58.00 |
3 | Darrell Smith | Men OC-1 Open | 1 | 00:37:41.84 |
4 | Grace Morissette, Tara Loo | Women OC-2 Open | 1 | 00:37:45.29 |
5 | Margaret Macdonald, Barbara Alley | Women OC-2 Open | 3 | 00:39:33.52 |
6 | Doug Kazakoff | Men OC-1 Open | 3 | 00:40:19.57 |
7 | Bruce Davidson | Men OC-1 Open | 4 | 00:40:45.72 |
8 | Shannon Bell | Women SUP (All) Open | 1 | 00:41:25.00 |
9 | Walter Point | Men OC-1 Open | 5 | 00:42:02.30 |
10 | Chrissy Lam | Women OC-1 Novice | 1 | 00:42:26.75 |
11 | Chris Therien | Women OC-1 Open | 1 | 00:45:53.01 |
12 | James Heimsoth | Men SUP (All) Open | 1 | 00:53:17.12 |
13 | Eric Fryer | Men OC-1 Open | 2 | 00:39:08:00 |
14 | Sharon Runghen, Tricia Ritchie | Women OC-2 Open | 2 | 00:39:17:00 |
15 | Sophie Joyce, Sophie Joyce | Women OC-2 Open | 4 | 00:39:50:00 |
Home || Races || Membership || Practices || Location
Contact: Jericho |