PNWORCA Winter Series 2018 - Race 6 Results March 17, 2018 ~ Portland, OR Race hosted by: Kai Ikaika Paddling Club | ||||
LONG COURSE | ||||
Overall | Paddler(s) | Division | Time | Div. Place |
1 | John Mooney | Surfski Single Sr. Masters 50+ Men | 1 | 48:16.6 |
2 | Erik Scharffenberg, Aimee Edwards | OC-2 Masters 40+ Mixed | 1 | 52:08.7 |
3 | Mike Bernemann, Kelsey Siddall | OC-2 Open Mixed | 1 | 52:56.8 |
4 | Rob Magus | OC-1 Masters 40+ Men | 1 | 53:06.3 |
5 | Beau Whitehead | OC-1 Masters 40+ Men | 2 | 54:24.9 |
6 | Rick Rother | Surfski Single Masters 40+ Men | 1 | 54:33.3 |
7 | Paul Martin, Rick Lugar | OC-2 Sr. Masters 50+ Men | 1 | 55:00.7 |
8 | Craig Holt, Marti Traver | OC-2 Golden Masters 60+ Men | 1 | 55:56.1 |
9 | Barbara Schleiger, Geoff Briggs | OC-2 Sr. Masters 50+ Mixed | 1 | 55:57.1 |
10 | Joel Strimling | OC-1 Masters 40+ Men | 3 | 56:55.0 |
11 | Lee Fok, Heather Fisher | OC-2 Open Mixed | 2 | 57:02.2 |
12 | Mulu Tapasa | OC-1 Open Men | 1 | 57:06.5 |
13 | Scott Darling | Surfski Single Masters 40+ Men | 2 | 57:11.1 |
14 | John Schalka | OC-1 Golden Masters 60+ Men | 1 | 57:15.1 |
15 | David Oreiro, Lon Kincannon | OC-2 Golden Masters 60+ Men | 2 | 57:27.0 |
16 | Jason Park | OC-1 Masters 40+ Men | 4 | 57:50.0 |
17 | Jarone Blanchette | Surfski Single Masters 40+ Men | 3 | 58:02.5 |
18 | Patrick Hwang | OC-1 Masters 40+ Men | 5 | 58:08.0 |
19 | Greg Mares | V1 Open Men | 1 | 58:33.4 |
20 | Brian Smart | OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ Men | 1 | 58:54.6 |
21 | Doug Thomas | OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ Men | 2 | 59:37.4 |
22 | Ernie Wong | V1 Masters 40+ Men | 1 | 1:00:29.33 |
23 | Steven Pietila | OC-1 Golden Masters 60+ Men | 2 | 1:00:33.18 |
24 | Cary Morris | OC-1 Masters 40+ Men | 6 | 1:00:41.14 |
25 | Boy Chun Fook, John Richardson | OC-2 Sr. Masters 50+ Men | 2 | 1:00:55.45 |
26 | Kate Kauffman | OC-1 Open Women | 1 | 1:01:16.08 |
27 | Carin Ritby-kane, Joan Martocello | OC-2 Golden Masters 60+ Women | 1 | 1:01:23.86 |
28 | Rick Renaud | OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ Men | 3 | 1:01:24.39 |
29 | Heidi Meister, Jessica John | OC-2 Open Women | 1 | 1:01:27.74 |
30 | Jeremy Siddall | OC-1 Masters 40+ Men | 7 | 1:01:34.00 |
31 | Hilary Shohoney, Susan Long | OC-2 Open Women | 2 | 1:02:23.73 |
32 | Mignon Fontenelle | OC-1 Masters 40+ Women | 1 | 1:03:06.14 |
33 | Jon Harwood | OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ Men | 4 | 1:03:37.28 |
34 | Matthew Mar | OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ Men | 5 | 1:03:56.43 |
35 | Cara Lee, Bill Forsythe | OC-2 Open Mixed | 3 | 1:04:14.86 |
36 | Wayne Robson | OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ Men | 6 | 1:05:14.75 |
37 | Anne Renaud Wilkinson | OC-1 Golden Masters 60+ Women | 1 | 1:05:55.32 |
38 | Graeme- Galves | V1 Sr. Masters 50+ Men | 1 | 1:06:15.01 |
39 | Vincent Cui | OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ Men | 7 | 1:06:19.46 |
40 | Tau Porter | OC-1 Masters 40+ Men | 8 | 1:06:19.47 |
41 | Michael Hansen | Surfski Single Golden Masters 60+ Men | 1 | 1:06:21.61 |
42 | Matt Mccracken | OC-1 Masters 40+ Men | 9 | 1:07:01.11 |
43 | Lise Glaser | OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ Women | 1 | 1:08:14.95 |
44 | Shannon Poole, Nicole Jaklevich | OC-2 Open Women | 3 | 1:08:36.59 |
45 | Antonio Maldonado-liu | OC-1 Open Men | 2 | 1:10:10.94 |
46 | Tom Achor | OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ Men | 8 | 1:11:54.21 |
47 | Bren Trask | OC-1 Masters 40+ Women | 2 | 1:13:29.65 |
48 | Karen Strand | OC-1 Golden Masters 60+ Women | 2 | 1:16:16.86 |
49 | Anne Trainor | OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ Women | 2 | 1:21:30.15 |
Home || Races || Membership || Practices || Location
Contact: Jericho |