PNWORCA Winter Series 2018 - Championship Race Results April 7, 2018 ~ Seattle, WA Race hosted by: Sand Point Paddling Club | ||||||
11 Mile PNWORCA Champs | ||||||
Overall | Paddler(s) | Division | Div. Place | Lap 1 | Lap 2 | Time |
1 | Greg Barton | Surfski Sr. Masters 50+ Men | 1 | 31:21.8 | 1:05:27.4 | 1:36:49.1 |
2 | Kevin Olney | Surfski Masters 40+ Men | 1 | 32:41.6 | 1:11:23.7 | 1:44:05.3 |
3 | Erik Scharffenberg, Aimee Edwards | OC-2 Masters 40+ Mixed | 1 | 35:05.8 | 1:13:21.1 | 1:48:26.9 |
4 | Rob Magus | OC-1 Masters 40+ Men | 1 | 35:55.1 | 1:15:18.3 | 1:51:13.4 |
5 | Alan Goto | OC-1 Masters 40+ Men | 2 | 36:01.7 | 1:17:13.9 | 1:53:15.6 |
6 | Gavin Godfrey | OC-1 Masters 40+ Men | 2 | 37:39.3 | 1:19:31.0 | 1:57:10.3 |
7 | Leonard Duncan | Surfski Sr. Masters 50+ Men | 2 | 37:39.3 | 1:19:31.0 | 1:57:10.3 |
8 | Gordon Martinez | OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ Men | 1 | 38:52.9 | 1:20:04.3 | 1:58:57.2 |
9 | Ken Asano | OC-1 Masters 40+ Men | 3 | 39:16.3 | 1:20:48.3 | 2:00:04.6 |
10 | Tony Hodanic | OC-2 Open Men | 1 | 38:50.1 | 1:22:24.3 | 2:01:14.4 |
11 | Bob Stewart | OC-1 Masters 60+ Men | 1 | 39:30.6 | 1:22:10.2 | 2:01:40.8 |
12 | Rick Renaud | OC-1 Masters 50+ Men | 2 | 40:50.8 | 1:22:13.1 | 2:03:03.9 |
13 | Doug Thomas | OC-1 Masters 50+ Men | 3 | 40:23.1 | 1:25:28.9 | 2:05:52.0 |
14 | Greg Mares | OC-1 Open Men | 2 | 41:04.0 | 1:26:27.6 | 2:07:31.6 |
15 | Ken Ang | OC-1 Masters 40+ Men | 4 | 42:46.4 | 1:28:01.7 | 2:10:48.0 |
16 | Joan Martocello, Carin Rittby-Kane | OC-2 Kupuna Women | 1 | 41:49.8 | 1:29:18.4 | 2:11:08.2 |
17 | Mignon Fontenelle | OC-1 Masters 40+ Women | 1 | 42:32.5 | 1:29:02.2 | 2:11:34.8 |
18 | Fay Tong, Lon Kincannon | OC-2 Kupuna Mixed | 1 | 42:21.2 | 1:31:30.2 | 2:13:51.4 |
19 | Matthew Mar | OC-1 Novice Men | 1 | 43:46.1 | 1:31:12.2 | 2:14:58.3 |
20 | Jean-Paul Dewane | OC-1 Open Men | 3 | 43:50.6 | 1:32:09.7 | 2:16:00.3 |
21 | Anne Renaud-Wilkinson | OC-1 Kupuna Women | 1 | 45:25.9 | 1:41:21.7 | 2:26:47.6 |
22 | Graeme Galves | V-1 Sr. Masters 50+ Men | 2 | 47:18.0 | 1:50:45.7 | 2:38:03.8 |
23 | John Mooney | Surfski Sr. Masters 50+ Men | - | 33:50.2 | - | DNF |
24 | Cary Morris | OC-1 Masters 40+ Men | - | - | - | DNS |
25 | David Oreiro | OC-1 Kupuna Men | - | - | - | DNS |
4 Mile Fun Racer | ||||
Overall | Paddler(s) | Division | Time | Div. Place |
1 | Dorothy Hall | Surfski Novice Women | 1 | 56:15 |
2 | William Hall | Sea Kayak Novice Men | 1 | 58:05.4 |
3 | Harry Oesterreicher | SUP 14 Men | 1 | 1:23:58.7 |
Home || Races || Membership || Practices || Location
Contact: Jericho |