2018 Wavechaser - Race 8 Results - August 2, 2018 | ||||
Overall | Paddler(s) | Division | Div. Place | Time |
Long Course 6 km. | ||||
1 | Steve Juranovics / Dari Fisher | HPK2 Men | 1 | 28:10.0 |
2 | Shane Martin | HPK Men | 1 | 28:43.0 |
3 | Trista Bilmer / Brian Bilmer | HPK2 Mixed | 1 | 28:45.6 |
4 | Laci Budjos | HPK Men | 2 | 29:18.3 |
5 | Connor Curson | HPK Men | 3 | 29:19.7 |
6 | Chris Dobrovolny | HPK Men | 4 | 30:22.6 |
7 | Silke / Peter Gumplinger | HPK2 Mixed | 2 | 30:24.1 |
8 | Scott Wanless | HPK Men | 5 | 31:14.1 |
9 | Mike Berneman / Lorri Stewart | OC2 Mixed | 1 | 31:18.4 |
10 | Ashley James | HPK Men | 6 | 31:25.1 |
11 | Sean Gibson | HPK Men | 7 | 31:25.4 |
12 | Rob Magus | OC1 Men | 1 | 31:46.5 |
13 | Tony Hodanic | OC1 Men | 2 | 32:34.9 |
14 | James Stirling | HPK Men | 8 | 32:44.4 |
15 | Kevin Harris | HPK Men | 9 | 32:56.8 |
16 | Bob Stewart | OC1 Men | 3 | 34:06.6 |
17 | David Morris | HPK Men | 10 | 34:16.7 |
18 | Doug Thomas | OC1 Men | 4 | 34:20.2 |
19 | Marni Harris | HPK Women | 1 | 34:30.0 |
20 | Matt Strand | OC1 Men | 5 | 34:33.6 |
21 | Clay Ronaghan | HPK Men | 11 | 35:20.4 |
22 | Rob Momterio | OC1 Men | 6 | 35:59.4 |
23 | Phil Chan | OC1 Men | 7 | 36:22.3 |
24 | Paul Kendall | OC1 Men | 8 | 36:30.0 |
25 | Jason Biggin | OC1 Men | 9 | 37:54.6 |
26 | Mark Sheldrick | Kayak Men | 1 | 38:05.4 |
27 | Leni Corin | OC1 Women | 1 | 40:11.8 |
28 | Paul Torriero | SUP 14" Men | 1 | 40:29.3 |
29 | Shauna Magowan | SUP 14" Women | 1 | 41:30.3 |
30 | Jules Stirling | HPK Women | 2 | 41:33.1 |
Short Course 3 km. | ||||
1 | Gary Parsons | SUP 14" Men | 1 | 19:36.6 |
2 | Darrell Smith / Jace Watts | OC2 Men | 1 | 20:09.6 |
3 | Carolyn Girard | HPK Women | 1 | 20:41.2 |
4 | Jerry Higginson | HPK Men | 1 | 23:37.2 |
5 | Klara Schwab | SUP 14" Women | 1 | 24:11.0 |
6 | Terry Matthews | SUP 14" Men | 2 | 24:35.7 |
7 | Lisa Brougham | SUP 14" Women | 2 | 24:46.7 |
8 | Jo Critchlow | SUP 12' 6" Women | 1 | 24:56.2 |
9 | Greg Toye | SUP 14" Men | 3 | 25:08.7 |
10 | Catherine Salinas | SUP 12' 6" Women | 2 | 32:02.9 |
11 | Rich Sander | Kayak Men | 1 | 35:04.3 |
12 | Pedro Colmenares Carrero | SUP 12' 6" Men | 1 | 37:37.4 |
13 | Sakuri Okada | SUP 12' 6" Women | 3 | 38:03.4 |
14 | Brad Roark | Prone Men | 1 | DNS |
Home || Races || Membership || Practices || Location
Contact: Jericho |