2019 Barges Sprints - OC6 Results April 27, 2019 ~ Race hosted by: Victoria Youth Paddling Club | ||||||
Team | Division | 500 Metres (MM:SS.SS) | 1000 Metres (MM:SS.SS) | Combined (MM:SS.SS) | Race Off | Final Place |
ORPC Devo Mixed | Junior | 03:01.00 | 06:47.07 | 09:48.08 | 06:52.07 | 1 |
VYPC Boys | Junior | 03:01.00 | 06:29.05 | 09:30.05 | 07:02.01 | 2 |
VCKC Get Your Fist Wet | Junior | 03:16.07 | 07:10.03 | 10:26.10 | 07:04.09 | 3 |
FGPC IM Rec'd Mixed | Novice Open | 02:41.00 | 06:20.04 | 09:01.04 | 06:16.07 | 1 |
FGPC IM Huligan Mixed | Novice Open | 02:41.05 | 06:12.05 | 08:54.00 | 06:18.09 | 2 |
FGPC Motley Crew Mixed | Novice Open | 02:40.00 | 06:22.04 | 09:02.04 | 06:19.06 | 3 |
ORPC Masters | Womens 40+ | 02:42.00 | 06:36.07 | 09:18.07 | 06:44.02 | 1 |
Hilo Hopefuls SM | Womens 50+ | 02:55.10 | 06:28.01 | 09:24.00 | 06:38.07 | 2 |
L48 Kracken SM | Womens 50+ | 02:51.09 | 06:34.10 | 09:26.08 | 06:48.03 | 3 |
Salish Sea Kapuna | Womens 70+ | 02:54.09 | 06:32.03 | 09:27.02 | 06:39.00 | 1 |
Powell River GM | Womens 60+ | 02:53.09 | 06:37.10 | 09:31.08 | 06:41.09 | 2 |
FLCC GM | Womens 60+ | 02:53.10 | 06:47.07 | 09:41.07 | 06:43.10 | 3 |
Salish Sea GM | Womens 60+ | 02:57.03 | 06:55.00 | 09:52.03 | ||
Mommy Shark Open | Womens Open | 02:41.02 | 05:59.06 | 08:40.07 | 05:51.10 | 1 |
Coco Nuts Open | Womens Open | 02:42.04 | 06:10.09 | 08:53.03 | 06:19.03 | 2 |
Daughter Shark Open | Womens Open | 02:38.00 | 06:14.07 | 08:52.07 | 06:31.04 | 3 |
L48 Rising Tide Open | Womens Open | 02:49.07 | 06:33.01 | 09:22.08 | ||
L48 Kracken SM | Mens 50+ | 02:18.01 | 05:44.07 | 08:02.08 | 05:45.02 | 1 |
Powell River SM | Mens 50+ | 02:18.10 | 05:50.09 | 08:09.09 | 05:49.09 | 2 |
FLCC GM | Mens 60+ | 02:21.03 | 06:36.03 | 08:57.07 | 06:31.08 | 3 |
Daddy Shark Open | Mens Open | 02:14.02 | 05:17.07 | 07:31.09 | 05:14.02 | 1 |
Mixed Nuts | Mens Open | 02:14.00 | 05:17.05 | 07:31.05 | 05:19.08 | 2 |
Baby Shark Open | Mens Open | 02:15.01 | 05:21.00 | 07:36.01 | 05:27.08 | 3 |
L48 Rising Tide Open | Mens Open | 02:14.05 | 05:25.04 | 07:39.09 | ||
Mixed Nuts 1 Masters | Mixed 40+ | 02:29.06 | 05:45.08 | 08:15.04 | 05:58.03 | 1 |
L48 Rising Tide SM | Mixed 50+ | 02:31.07 | 05:50.04 | 08:22.01 | 06:01.01 | 2 |
L48 Kracken SM | Mixed 50+ | 02:41.01 | 06:09.09 | 08:50.10 | 06:26.07 | 3 |
FLCC GM | Mixed 60+ | 02:38.01 | 06:12.10 | 08:51.01 | 06:19.04 | 1 |
Powell River GM | Mixed 60+ | 02:45.09 | 06:15.09 | 09:01.08 | 06:26.05 | 2 |
FLCC Mixed Blue GM | Mixed 60+ | 02:47.05 | 06:40.01 | 09:27.06 | 06:58.03 | 3 |
Mixed Nuts 2 Open | Mixed Open | 02:23.07 | 05:40.06 | 08:04.03 | 05:48.09 | 1 |
L48 Rising Tide Open | Mixed Open | 02:26.05 | 05:53.08 | 08:20.03 | 05:52.00 | 2 |
Shark Shark Open | Mixed Open | 02:31.07 | 06:03.05 | 08:35.02 | 06:04.06 | 3 |
L48 Meridian Open | Mixed Open | 02:37.01 | 06:05.03 | 08:42.04 | ||
Hammer Shark | Mixed Open | 02:40.02 | 06:14.10 | 08:55.01 |
Home || Races || Membership || Practices || Location
Contact: Jericho |