2019 PNWORCA Championships - Results March 30, 2019 ~ Race hosted by: Sand Point | ||||
Long Course | Paddler(s) | Division | Div. Place | Total Time |
1 | Greg Barton | HPK-M Open | 1 | 1:12:58.4 |
2 | Kevin Olney | HPK-M Open | 2 | 1:14:17.3 |
3 | Don Kiesling | HPK-M Masters | 1 | 1:15:09.5 |
4 | John Mooney | HPK-M Senior Masters | 1 | 1:15:33.9 |
5 | Cascadia | OC2-M Masters | 1 | 1:16:09.1 |
6 | Marcus & Hammer | OC2-M Open | 1 | 1:16:26.6 |
7 | Steeve Goodson | HPK-M Senior Masters | 2 | 1:20:48.0 |
8 | Robbie Magus | V1-M Masters | 1 | 1:21:12.1 |
9 | Gottlieb & Tennille | OC2-Mx Masters | 1 | 1:22:33.6 |
10 | Erik Scharffenberg | OC1-M Open | 1 | 1:23:01.0 |
11 | Dos Tigre | OC2-Mx Open | 1 | 1:23:43.0 |
12 | Gavin Godfrey | OC1-M Masters | 1 | 1:23:50.6 |
13 | Team Makeila | OC2-Mx Open | 2 | 1:24:11.6 |
14 | Dan Moseley | OC1-M Masters | 2 | 1:26:15.1 |
15 | Tony Hodanic | OC1-M Open | 2 | 1:26:30.4 |
16 | Team Strobelua | OC2-Mx Open | 3 | 1:27:06.4 |
17 | Sun & Mares | OC2-M Open | 2 | 1:27:22.2 |
18 | Team Cock | OC2-Mx Open | 4 | 1:27:24.7 |
19 | Ken Asano | OC1-M Senior Masters | 1 | 1:27:27.3 |
20 | Team Since Ever Since | OC2-Mx Masters | 2 | 1:27:30.6 |
21 | Gordon Martinez | OC1-M Senior Masters | 2 | 1:27:46.1 |
22 | John Schalka | OC1-M Senior Masters | 3 | 1:27:55.2 |
23 | Lopaka & Dave Oreiro | OC2-M Kapuna Masters | 1 | 1:28:12.3 |
24 | Andrew Biel | HPK-M Open | 3 | 1:29:10.6 |
25 | Traci Cole | HPK-W Senior Masters | 1 | 1:30:31.4 |
26 | Hot Fuzz | OC2-Mx Open | 5 | 1:32:52.8 |
27 | Bob Stewart | OC1-M Kapuna Masters | 1 | 1:33:13.9 |
28 | Walt Woolf | OC1-M Senior Masters | 4 | 1:33:20.4 |
29 | Leonard Duncan | OC1-M Masters | 3 | 1:33:38.7 |
30 | Kate Kauffman | OC1-W Open | 1 | 1:33:54.7 |
31 | Red Storm | OC2-Mx Kupuna Masters | 1 | 1:33:56.1 |
32 | Rick Renaud | OC1-M Senior Masters | 5 | 1:34:34.9 |
33 | Brian Flannelly | OC1-M Senior Masters | 6 | 1:34:42.3 |
34 | Blu Kanu | OC2-W Golden Master | 1 | 1:34:56.6 |
35 | Mignon Fontenelle | OC1-W Masters | 1 | 1:35:30.7 |
36 | Cynthia Conrad | OC1-W Open | 2 | 1:36:27.5 |
37 | Matthew Mar | OC1-M Senior Masters | 7 | 1:39:53.5 |
38 | Graeme Galves | V1-M Senior Masters | 1 | 1:40:46.3 |
39 | Dot Hall | HPK-W Masters | 1 | 1:41:46.4 |
40 | Jaye Kerzner | V1-W Kupuna Masters | 1 | 1:42:15.2 |
41 | Russ Woosley | OC1-M Senior Masters | 8 | 1:42:27.1 |
42 | Blake Hanley | SUP14-M | 1 | 1:42:36.2 |
43 | Kelli Arbey | OC1-W Senior Masters | 1 | 1:43:09.3 |
44 | Emma & Andria | OC2-W Open | 1 | 1:43:38.6 |
45 | Julia Swenson | OC1-W Open | 3 | 1:44:37.8 |
46 | Michael Schutzler | Prone-M 14 | 1 | 2:06:54.7 |
- | Charlie Butt | OC1-M Novice | 1 | DNF |
Short Course | Paddler(s) | Division | Div. Place | Total Time |
1 | Tarpps Rowing | Rowing 2-Mx Open | 1 | 33:38.1 |
2 | Walter & Suzanne | OC2-Mx Senior Masters | 1 | 39:01.5 |
3 | Christian Oliver | SUP14-M | 1 | 43:03.3 |
4 | Layne Stambaugh | SUP14-M | 2 | 43:06.2 |
5 | Ivan Storck | SUP14-M | 3 | 46:08.0 |
6 | Bren Trask | OC1-W Masters | 1 | 50:20.9 |
7 | Will Stiles | OC1-M Kupuna Masters | 1 | 51:12.2 |
8 | Evan Vernon | SUP14-M | 4 | 51:49.2 |
9 | Josh Waddell | SUP14-M | 5 | 1:03:01.2 |
Home || Races || Membership || Practices || Location
Contact: Jericho |