2019 Wavechaser Race Series - Race #3 Results - May 23, 2019 | ||||
Long course - approx. 8 km. to second dolphin and back | ||||
Long Course | Paddler(s) | Division | Div. Place | Time |
1 | Shane Martin | Surfski - Male | 1 | 38:28.7 |
2 | Eric Verster | Surfski - Male | 2 | 40:21.8 |
3 | Connor Curson | Surfski - Male | 3 | 40:56.6 |
4 | Le Talec Naxime | Surfski - Male | 4 | 41:44.3 |
5 | Ashley James | Surfski - Male | 5 | 42:41.4 |
6 | Chris Dobrovlny | Surfski - Male | 6 | 43:32.4 |
7 | Tony Hodanic | OC1 - Male | 1 | 43:37.8 |
8 | Rob Magus | V1 - Male | 1 | 44:15.3 |
9 | Brian Page | Surfski - Male | 7 | 44:53.6 |
10 | Peter Gumplinger / Silke Gumplinger | Surfski Double - Mixed | 1 | 45:10.6 |
11 | Ken Asano | OC1 - Male | 2 | 45:44.5 |
12 | Jim Smith | Surfski - Male | 8 | 46:51.0 |
13 | Gabe Somjen | OC1 - Male | 3 | 48:03.3 |
14 | Doug Thomas | OC1 - Male | 4 | 48:08.7 |
15 | Trista Bilmer | Surfski - Female | 1 | 49:04.0 |
16 | Phil Chan | OC1 - Male | 5 | 49:38.9 |
17 | Matt Strand | OC1 - Male | 6 | 49:54.0 |
18 | Chris Perley | OC1 - Male | 7 | 50:16.2 |
19 | Lori Velisek | OC1 - Female | 1 | 51:31.8 |
20 | Paul Kendall | OC1 - Male | 8 | 52:11.6 |
21 | Graham Harkley | Surfski - Male | 9 | 53:29.7 |
22 | Mike Moorehead | Surfski - Male | 10 | 58:27.7 |
23 | Leni Corin | OC1 - Female | 2 | 59:11.5 |
- | Bob Stewart | OC1 - Male | - | DNF |
Short course - approx. 4 km. to first dolphin and back | ||||
Short Course | Paddler(s) | Division | Div. Place | Total Time |
1 | Sean Gibson | Surfski - Male | 1 | 28:20.2 |
2 | Sam Wyatt | OC1 - Male | 1 | 35:27.6 |
3 | Carolyn Girard | Surfski - Female | 1 | 37:42.7 |
4 | Fredreich Buxbaum | SUP 14 - Male | 1 | 40:15.2 |
5 | Dave Kovach | SUP 14 - Male | 2 | 41:14.0 |
6 | Tobias Crane | SUP 14 - Male | 3 | 42:36.0 |
7 | Klara Schwab | SUP 14 - Female | 1 | 45:05.8 |
8 | Jennifer Jarvis | SUP 12.6 - Female | 1 | 49:11.6 |
9 | Hong Chin | SUP 12.6 - Male | 1 | 52:46.5 |
10 | Nathalie Chan King Choy | SUP 12.6 - Female | 2 | 56:40.8 |
11 | Chad Larson | SUP 14 - Male | 4 | 57:10.9 |
- | Edward Sernoski / Carl Chen | OC2 - Male | - | DNF |
- | Robin Coope | SUP 14 - Male | - | DNF |
- | Michelle Raye | SUP 12.6 - Female | - | DNF |
- | Darrell Smith / Jace Watts | OC2 - Male | - | DNF |
Home || Races || Membership || Practices || Location
Contact: Jericho |