PNWORCA Winter Series 2021 - Race 1 - Virtual January 9, 2021 ~ Race hosted by: Wasabi Paddling Club - Portland, OR 6 mile race, with at least 1 turn | ||||
Overall | Paddler(s) | Division | Div. Place | Time |
1 | Nicholas Cryder | Surfski Masters 40+ Men | 1 | 0:44:04 |
2 | Laurence Rosen | Surfski Sr. Masters 50+ Men | 1 | 0:48:38 |
3 | Kevin Olney | Surfski Masters 40+ Men | 2 | 0:48:56 |
4 | Samuel Taylor | Surfski Masters 40+ Men | 3 | 0:49:31 |
5 | Scott Darling | Surfski Sr. Masters 50+ Men | 2 | 0:50:24 |
6 | Rob Magus | V1 Masters 40+ Men | 1 | 0:51:42 |
7 | Beau Whitehead | OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ Men | 1 | 0:51:44 |
8 | Leif Anderson | Surfski Open 19-39 Men | 1 | 0:53:03 |
9 | Peter Marcus | OC-1 Kapuna 60+ Men | 1 | 0:53:35 |
10 | Bob Woodman | OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ Men | 2 | 0:54:28 |
11 | Seth O'Neal | OC-1 Masters 40+ Men | 1 | 0:54:46 |
12 | Kevin Cowan | OC-1 Kapuna 60+ Men | 2 | 0:55:14 |
13 | Kimo Cantrell | Surfski Sr. Masters 50+ Men | 3 | 0:56:13 |
14 | Larry Goodson | Surfski Sr. Masters 50+ Men | 4 | 0:56:19 |
15 | Brian Flannelly | OC-1 Kapuna 60+ Men | 3 | 0:57:35 |
16 | Lori Laws, Daniel Rohlf | OC-2 Sr. Masters 50+ Mixed | 1 | 0:57:52 |
17 | Kate Kauffman | V1 Open 19-39 Women | 1 | 0:58:02 |
18 | Jeff Castleberry | Surfski Sr. Masters 50+ Men | 5 | 0:58:31 |
19 | Erica Quam | Surfski Masters 40+ Women | 1 | 0:59:48 |
20 | Boy Chun Fook | OC-1 Kapuna 60+ Men | 4 | 1:00:00 |
21 | Brian Johnson | OC-1 Kapuna 60+ Men | 5 | 1:00:07 |
22 | Rob Varnel | OC-1 Kapuna 60+ Men | 6 | 1:00:45 |
23 | Doug Thomas | OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ Men | 3 | 1:01:19 |
24 | Paul Aio, Richard Nunes | OC-2 Kapuna 60+ Men | 1 | 1:01:52 |
25 | G- Galves | V1 Sr. Masters 50+ Men | 1 | 1:02:07 |
26 | Bill Forsythe | OC-1 Kapuna 60+ Men | 7 | 1:02:57 |
27 | Wayne Robson | OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ Men | 4 | 1:03:07 |
28 | Stacey Castleberry | Surfski Sr. Masters 50+ Women | 1 | 1:03:22 |
29 | Paul Reavley | OC-1 Kapuna 60+ Men | 8 | 1:04:37 |
30 | Mary Harmon | Surfski Sr. Masters 50+ Women | 2 | 1:04:40 |
31 | Julieta Gismondi | Surfski Open 19-39 Women | 1 | 1:04:51 |
32 | Russ Woosley | OC-1 Kapuna 60+ Men | 9 | 1:05:18 |
33 | John Richardson | OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ Men | 5 | 1:05:21 |
34 | Jay Marshall | OC-1 Kapuna 60+ Women | 1 | 1:05:27 |
35 | Murray Flock | OC-1 Kapuna 60+ Men | 10 | 1:05:50 |
36 | Anita Stacey | OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ Women | 1 | 1:05:58 |
37 | David Oreiro | OC-1 Kapuna 60+ Men | 11 | 1:06:40 |
38 | Doug Thomas | SUP Sr. Masters 50+ Men | 1 | 1:06:41 |
39 | Lee Fok, Heather Fisher | Double Kayak Open 19-39 Mixed | 1 | 1:07:51 |
40 | KJ Jackson | OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ Women | 2 | 1:08:11 |
41 | Cara Lee | OC-1 Open 19-39 Women | 1 | 1:10:31 |
42 | Bren Trask | OC-1 Masters 40+ Women | 1 | 1:11:37 |
43 | Patti Tohl | OC-1 Novice Women | 1 | 1:12:12 |
44 | Laura Freeman | OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ Women | 3 | 1:12:29 |
45 | Lynn Bonser | OC-1 Novice Women | 2 | 1:14:45 |
46 | Carin Rittby-Kane | OC-1 Kapuna 60+ Women | 2 | 1:17:50 |
47 | Sue Fenger | OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ Women | 4 | 1:17:53 |
48 | Emma Kane | OC-1 Open 19-39 Women | 2 | 1:18:43 |
49 | Jerry Trinidad | OC-1 Kapuna 60+ Men | 12 | 1:21:38 |
50 | Austyn Steelman | OC-1 Masters 40+ Women | 2 | 1:23:31 |
51 | Louanne Harris | SUP Open 19-39 Women | 1 | 1:25:52 |
52 | Lani Lawrence | OC-1 Sr. Masters 50+ Women | 5 | 1:26:01 |
Home || Races || Membership || Practices || Location
Contact: Jericho |