Seattle Race Series 2021 - Race 1 January 17, 2021 ~ Race hosted by: Salmon Bay Paddle - Seattle, WA Following WA Covid guidelines, there were no pre or post race gatherings. Paddlers raced in heats with rowing sculls and kayaks first, followed by SUP, then ski, then outrigger. All 3 minutes apart. | ||||
Overall | Paddler(s) | Division | Div. Place | Time |
1 | Aaron Small | Surfski Men | 1 | 1:00:42.5 |
2 | Nicholas Cryder | Surfski Men | 2 | 1:00:50.2 |
3 | Egor Klevak | Surfski Men | 3 | 1:05:31.1 |
4 | Steve Small | Surfski Men | 4 | 1:08:33.3 |
5 | Beau Whitehead | OC1 Men | 1 | 1:09:08.2 |
6 | Steve Goodson | Surfski Men | 5 | 1:11:51.2 |
7 | Matt Kearney | OC1 Men | 2 | 1:16:26.3 |
8 | Patrick Hwang | OC1 Men | 3 | 1:16:33.3 |
9 | Team Sweats N Snacks | OC2 Mixed | 1 | 1:16:39.3 |
10 | Peter Prinos | Surfski Men | 6 | 1:16:44.8 |
11 | Alan Diercks | Surfski Men | 7 | 1:17:10.4 |
12 | Jacob Selander | Kayak Men | 1 | 1:17:35.6 |
13 | Jeff Castleberry | Surfski Men | 8 | 1:18:56.3 |
14 | Dean Peterson | Surfski Men | 9 | 1:20:39.7 |
15 | Simon Li | OC1 Men | 4 | 1:20:41.7 |
16 | Leonard Duncan | OC1 Men | 5 | 1:20:59.2 |
17 | Janna Gross | OW Women | 1 | 1:21:15.4 |
18 | Charlie Butt | OC1 Men | 6 | 1:21:46.0 |
19 | Spencer Lazzar | SUP 14' Men | 1 | 1:23:08.7 |
20 | Korey Konga | SUP 14' Men | 2 | 1:23:52.3 |
21 | Christian Oliver | SUP 14' Men | 3 | 1:24:53.1 |
22 | John Murillo | OC1 Men | 7 | 1:25:15.7 |
23 | Stacey Castleberry | Surfski Women | 1 | 1:25:47.3 |
24 | Layne Stambaugh | SUP 14' Men | 4 | 1:27:47.1 |
25 | Adam Tischler | SUP 14' Men | 5 | 1:31:25.2 |
26 | Jose Riekohl | OC1 Men | 8 | 1:31:38.2 |
27 | Travis Boothe | SUP 14' Men | 6 | 1:31:40.4 |
28 | Michael Bateman | OW Men | 1 | 1:32:00.2 |
29 | Chris Grieve | SUP 14' Men | 7 | 1:33:51.0 |
30 | Skyler Palmer | SUP 14' Men | 8 | 1:34:07.4 |
31 | Mike Shultz | Prone UL Men | 1 | 1:37:54.3 |
32 | Brice Howard | SUP 14' Men | 9 | 1:42:01.0 |
33 | Ralph Allen | OW X2 Men | 1 | 1:42:47.6 |
34 | Stephen Mauri | Prone 14' Men | 1 | 1:44:15.3 |
35 | Alex Simanis | SUP 14' Men | 10 | 1:49:08.7 |
36 | Lindsey Virdeh | SUP 14' Women | 10 | 1:50:01.1 |
37 | Elishia Van Luven | SUP 14' Women | 2 | 1:59:01.3 |
- | Ahmed Fakhry | SUP 14' Men | - | DNS |
Home || Races || Membership || Practices || Location
Contact: Jericho |