CORA Winter Series 2021 - Race 2 - Virtual February 27, 2021 ~ Race hosted by: Lotus Sports Club and Nanaimo Ocean Paddling Club Short Course - 5 KM., Long Course - 10 KM. | |||||
Short Course | Paddler(s) | Club | Division | Div. Place | Time |
1 | Michael Matthews | Powell River OC | Men Erg - Concept II Masters 70+ | 1 | 20.32 |
2 | Robbie Magus | FCRCC | Men V1 Masters 40+ | 1 | 27.33 |
3 | Robbie Magus | FCRCC | Men OC1 Masters 40+ | 1 | 27.41 |
4 | Jim Wilson | Fort Langley Canoe Club | Men OC1 Masters 60+ | 1 | 32.42 |
5 | Gary Cohen | FCRCC | Men OC1 Masters 70+ | 1 | 32.75 |
6 | Ann Mohs | Fort Langley Canoe Club | Women V1 Masters 70+ | 1 | 34.11 |
7 | Steve Clarke | Fraser Valley Paddling Club | Men OC1 Masters 40+ | 2 | 34.18 |
8 | Michael Matthews | Powell River OC | Men Erg - KayakPro Masters 70+ | 1 | 34..36 |
9 | Yvonne Sharpe | Fairway Gorge Paddling Club | Women OC1 Masters 60+ | 1 | 35.58 |
10 | Jeffrey Spear | - | Men OC1 Masters 60+ | 2 | 36.02 |
11 | Audrey Milne | Fort Langley Canoe Club | Women OC1 Masters 60+ | 2 | 40.37 |
Long Course | Paddler(s) | Club | Division | Div. Place | Time |
1 | Beau Whitehead | Kikani | Men OC1 Masters 50+ | 1 | 53.58 |
2 | Robbie Magus | FCRCC | Men V1 Masters 40+ | 1 | 55.03 |
3 | Robbie Magus | FCRCC | Men OC1 Masters 40+ | 1 | 55.16 |
4 | Bob Woodman | Vernon Paddling Centre | Men OC1 Masters 50+ | 2 | 55.38 |
5 | Melissa MacDonald / Gord Penn | Vernon Paddling Centre | Mixed OC2 Masters 60+ | 1 | 59.34 |
6 | Darryl Draper / Barb McColl | Latitude 48 | Mixed OC2 Masters 50+ | 1 | 59.59 |
7 | Ken Asano | Lotus Sports Club | Men OC1 Masters 50+ | 3 | 1:02:02 |
8 | Jim Wilson | Fort Langley Canoe Club | Men OC1 Masters 60+ | 1 | 1:04:47 |
9 | Greg Bodin | Lotus Sports Club | Men OC1 Masters 50+ | 4 | 1:05:24 |
10 | Steve Pither | Lotus Sports Club | Men OC1 Masters 60+ | 2 | 1:05:57 |
11 | Jaye Kerzner | FCRCC | Women V1 Masters 60+ | 1 | 1:06:08 |
12 | Jonathan Wilkens | Fort Langley Canoe Club | Men V1 Masters 60+ | 1 | 1:06:08 |
13 | Bill Humby | Nanaimo Ocean Paddling Club | Men OC1 Masters 60+ | 3 | 1:06:11 |
14 | Doug Thomas | Pacific Reach Paddling Club | Men SUP Masters 50+ | 1 | 1:07:09 |
15 | Murray Flock | Vernon Paddling Centre | Men OC1 Masters 60+ | 4 | 1:07:44 |
16 | Bruce Hiebert | Ocean River Paddling Club | Men OC1 Masters 50+ | 5 | 1:07:56 |
17 | Carole Fullerton | Jericho Paddling Club | Women OC1 Masters 50+ | 1 | 1:08:32 |
18 | Ann Mohs | Fort Langley Canoe Club | Women V1 Masters 70+ | 1 | 1:09:34 |
19 | Cheryl Bublitz | Fort Langley Canoe Club | Women OC1 Masters 60+ | 1 | 1:10:27 |
20 | David Longman | Fort Langley Canoe Club | Men OC1 Masters 60+ | 5 | 1:10:57 |
21 | Jeffrey Spear | Latitude 48 | Men OC1 Masters 60+ | 6 | 1:12:08 |
22 | Tara Loo | Lotus Sports Club | Women OC1 Masters 50+ | 2 | 1:18:23 |
Home || Races || Membership || Practices || Location
Contact: Jericho |