Sound Rowers - La Conner Race 2024 - February 3, 2024 | ||||
Long Course - 7 Mile | Paddler(s) | Division | Div. Place | Time |
1 | Proctor /Foreman | 2x Open Water Double Men | 1 | 51:01:00 |
2 | Kelly /Dyck | HPK-2 Men | 1 | 52:06:00 |
3 | Kiesling /Wermus | HPK-2 Men | 2 | 52:07:00 |
4 | Hirtle /Manalang | 2x Open Water Double Mixed | 1 | 52:07:00 |
5 | Ian Sawyer | HPK Men | 1 | 52:34:00 |
6 | Sternagel /Werner | 2x Open Water Double Mixed | 2 | 53:03:00 |
7 | Ciarleglio /Walsh | 2x Open Water Double Mixed | 3 | 54:20:00 |
8 | Juranovics /Fisher | HPK-2 Men | 3 | 54:29:00 |
9 | Wilson Reavley | HPK Men | 2 | 54:30:00 |
10 | Normand /Monroe | 2x Open Water Double Women | 1 | 55:42:00 |
11 | Beamish /Jacobsen | 2x Open Water Double Women | 2 | 56:16:00 |
12 | Nelson /Nelson | HPK-2 Mixed | 1 | 56:16:00 |
13 | Mark Fernald | 1x Open Water shell < 19’ Men | 1 | 57:02:00 |
14 | Swetish /Baring | HPK-2 Women | 1 | 57:30:00 |
15 | Lee /Scoggins | HPK-2 Mixed | 2 | 57:54:00 |
16 | Clement /Moseley | OC2 Men | 1 | 58:31:00 |
17 | Campbell, Brent | OC1 Men | 1 | 58:31:00 |
18 | Fletcher /Harmon | 2x Open Water Double Women | 3 | 59:08:00 |
19 | Mike Liddell | HPK Men | 3 | 59:44:00 |
20 | John Holtman | 1x- Open Water shell, 19-21’ Men | 1 | 1:00:11 |
21 | Matthew Sun | OC1 Men | 2 | 1:01:35 |
22 | Beau Whitehead | OC1 Men | 3 | 1:01:38 |
23 | Alan Lipp | OC1 Men | 4 | 1:02:39 |
24 | Romo /Wells | OC2 Men | 2 | 1:03:01 |
25 | Asano /Asano | OC2 Mixed | 1 | 1:03:07 |
26 | Makoto Tsukigase | OC1 Men | 5 | 1:04:15 |
27 | kathleen Faust | 1x- Open Water shell > 24’ Women | 1 | 1:04:32 |
28 | Dan Mayhew | HPK Men | 4 | 1:04:52 |
29 | Wong /Howard | OC2 Mixed | 2 | 1:05:00 |
30 | Leonard Duncan | OC1 Men | 6 | 1:06:52 |
31 | Glen Eppick | 1x- Open Water shell, 19-21’ Men | 2 | 1:07:02 |
32 | Erica Quam | HPK Women | 1 | 1:07:32 |
33 | Larry Bussinger | HPK Men | 5 | 1:07:36 |
34 | Tricia Stemler | 1x- Flat water racing single Women | 1 | 1:07:38 |
35 | Brian Page | HPK Men | 6 | 1:07:40 |
36 | Dave Anderson | OC1 Men | 7 | 1:07:56 |
37 | Van Douglas | FSK (Fast Sea Kayak) Men | 1 | 1:07:59 |
38 | Fontenelle /Arbey | OC2 Women | 1 | 1:08:03 |
39 | Doug Thomas | OC1 Men | 8 | 1:08:43 |
40 | Irwin /Plume | OC2 Men | 3 | 1:08:49 |
41 | Rob Varnel | OC1 Men | 9 | 1:09:57 |
42 | Richard Campbell | OC1 Men | 10 | 1:11:03 |
43 | Tim Niemier | HPK Men | 7 | 1:11:19 |
44 | Manny de Leon | OC1 Men | 11 | 1:11:22 |
45 | Masato Tsukigase | OC1 Men | 12 | 1:11:28 |
46 | Van Dooren /Reeves | OC2 Women | 2 | 1:11:59 |
47 | Travis Boothe | SUP 14' Men | 1 | 1:14:31 |
48 | Ahmed Fakhry | SUP 14' Men | 2 | 1:14:38 |
49 | Rebecca Berger | 1x- Open Water shell, 19-21’ Women | 1 | 1:15:11 |
50 | Brown Fihaki | SUP 14' Men | 3 | 1:16:23 |
51 | Janna Gross | 1x- Open Water shell, 19-21’ Women | 2 | 1:17:17 |
52 | Chris Grieve | SUP 14' Men | 4 | 1:17:40 |
53 | Brian Huvane | SUP 14' Men | 5 | 1:18:29 |
54 | Mari Friend | 1x- Open Water shell, 19-21’ Women | 3 | 1:19:49 |
55 | Fortman /Mclaughlin | 2x Open Water Double Women | 4 | 1:20:00 |
56 | Ivan Pinzon | OC1 Men | 13 | 1:21:16 |
57 | Bedford /Bedford | SK2 Mixed | 1 | 1:21:17 |
58 | David Mooney | OC1 Men | 14 | 1:22:05 |
59 | John Schwandt | FSK (Fast Sea Kayak) Men | 2 | 1:22:35 |
60 | Theodore Sweeney | SUP 14' Men | 6 | 1:23:02 |
61 | Holly Rasmussen | HPK Women | 2 | 1:23:52 |
62 | A Denny | 1x- Open Water shell, 19-21’ Men | 3 | 1:24:30 |
63 | Elizabeth Ellsberry | FSK (Fast Sea Kayak) Women | 1 | 1:25:05 |
64 | Alex Younger | SUP 14' Men | 7 | 1:27:16 |
65 | Carl Delica | SUP 14' Men | 8 | 1:28:14 |
66 | Lindsey Virdeh | SUP 14' Women | 1 | 1:28:26 |
67 | Ahmed Salem | SUP 14' Men | 9 | 1:28:52 |
68 | Cortney Russell | OC1 Women | 1 | 1:29:28 |
69 | Jaquette / | Other - 2 person Mixed | 1 | 1:31:54 |
70 | Ben Koltz | SUP 14' Men | 10 | 1:33:54 |
71 | Alison Cardinal | SUP 14' Women | 2 | 1:39:59 |
72 | Sarah Hess | SUP 14' Women | 3 | 1:40:41 |
73 | Federico Gonzalez | SUP 14' Men | 11 | 1:41:11 |
74 | RowBear Bonaci | 1x- Open Water shell, 19-21’ Men | 4 | 1:41:29 |
75 | Deborah Alexander | OC1 Women | 2 | 1:47:17 |
76 | Ralph Allen | Other - 1 person Men | 1 | 2:11:57 |
DNS | Dennis Mowry | HPK Men | - | - |
Short Course - 3 Mile | Paddler(s) | Division | Div. Place | Time |
1 | David Deschenes | 1x- Flat water racing single Men | 1 | 17:14 |
2 | Olney /Zipperer | HPK-2 Mixed | 1 | 20:08 |
3 | Denise Weeks | HPK Women | 1 | 24:09:00 |
4 | Tom Halsted | HPK Men | 1 | 25:45:00 |
5 | Duncan Howat | HPK Men | 2 | 26:02:00 |
6 | Toby Cooper | HPK Men | 3 | 27:30:00 |
7 | Mike Gregory | HPK Men | 4 | 28:11:00 |
8 | Sam George | OC1 Men | 1 | 28:12:00 |
9 | Paul Noyes | FSK (Fast Sea Kayak) Men | 1 | 28:49:00 |
10 | Bill Andrews | OC1 Men | 2 | 29:38:00 |
11 | Shane Baker | OC1 Men | 3 | 30:57:00 |
12 | Brandon Falk | SUP 14' Men | 1 | 31:32:00 |
13 | Moore /Scheppelman | Other - 2 person Mixed | 1 | 34:29:00 |
14 | Joseph Boutcher | SUP 14' Men | 2 | 34:47:00 |
15 | Chris May | FSK (Fast Sea Kayak) Men | 1 | 35:31:00 |
16 | Carrie Wiessse | 1x- Open Water shell, 19-21’ Women | 1 | 36:17:00 |
17 | Ayman Zaki | SUP 14' Men | 3 | 37:57:00 |
18 | Francine Rose | 1x- Open Water shell, 19-21’ Women | 2 | 58:42:00 |
19 | Mary Powers | SUP 14' Women | 1 | 1:04:48 |
Home || Races || Membership || Practices || Location
Contact: Jericho |