PNWORCA Winter Series 2024 Race 2 Results January 20, 2024 - Jericho Paddling Club, Vancouver, BC | ||||
Long Course | Paddler(s) | Division | Div. Place | Time |
1 | Steve Esselaar | Surfski 50+ Male | 1 | 54:12.9 |
2 | Chris Dobrovolny | Surfski 50+ Male | 2 | 57:07.6 |
3 | Steve Juranovics | Surfski 40+ Male | 1 | 58:02.2 |
4 | Brian O’Neill | Surfski Open Male | 1 | 58:17.4 |
5 | Martin Rother | PK Open Male | 1 | 58:58.3 |
6 | Tony Hodanic | OC1 Open Male | 1 | 59:41.4 |
7 | James Healy | V1 Open Male | 1 | 1:00:16.0 |
8 | William Rainey | V1 Open Male | 2 | 1:00:26.0 |
9 | Remus Wyse-Morris | OC1 Open Male | 2 | 1:00:26.7 |
10 | Mike Moorhead | Surfski 60+ Male | 1 | 1:01:57.8 |
11 | Makoto Tsukigase | OC1 Junior Male | 1 | 1:02:31.9 |
12 | Ken Asano | OC1 50+ Male | 1 | 1:02:40.0 |
13 | Andrew McLean | V1 50+ Male | 1 | 1:04:16.7 |
14 | Simon Corbaux | V1 40+ Male | 1 | 1:04:31.3 |
15 | Ron Downs | OC1 50+ Male | 2 | 1:04:57.5 |
16 | JD Long | OC1 40+ Male | 1 | 1:05:34.6 |
17 | Doug Thomas | OC1 50+ Male | 3 | 1:06:00.0 |
18 | Rob Varnel | OC1 60+ Male | 1 | 1:06:16.2 |
19 | Masato Tsukigase | OC1 Novice Male | 1 | 1:06:24.9 |
20 | Phil Gorsuch | OC1 40+ Male | 2 | 1:06:41.5 |
21 | Ernie Wong | V1 50+ Male | 2 | 1:06:54.2 |
22 | Brendan Curson | V1 40+ Male | 2 | 1:07:01.7 |
23 | Bob Stewart | OC1 70+ Male | 1 | 1:07:16.8 |
24 | Jim Underwood | V1 60+ Male | 1 | 1:08:13.4 |
25 | Dylan Feng | OC1 Open Male | 3 | 1:08:35.3 |
26 | Cold Exposure | OC2 Open Mixed | 1 | 1:08:57.2 |
27 | Mignon Fontenelle | OC1 50+ Female | 1 | 1:09:02.9 |
28 | Lateral Trajectory | OC2 Junior Male | 1 | 1:09:40.2 |
29 | Patrick Hwang | OC1 Open Male | 4 | 1:09:40.7 |
30 | Seona Johnston | OC1 60+ Female | 1 | 1:09:45.9 |
31 | Intrepid 2 | OC2 Novice Mixed | 1 | 1:09:47.7 |
32 | Steven Kala | OC1 50+ Male | 4 | 1:09:51.2 |
33 | Ken Ang | V1 40+ Male | 3 | 1:10:15.3 |
34 | Eddie Wu | OC1 Open Male | 5 | 1:11:03.9 |
35 | Traci Cole | OC1 60+ Female | 2 | 1:11:38.3 |
36 | Paul Kendall | OC1 50+ Male | 5 | 1:12:21.0 |
37 | Graeme Galves | V1 50+ Male | 3 | 1:12:31.4 |
38 | Bluebell Duo | OC2 Novice Female | 1 | 1:13:19.8 |
39 | 2'S Company (Karen/Caroline) | OC2 40+ Female | 1 | 1:13:31.9 |
40 | Darren Grant | V1 40+ Male | 4 | 1:14:18.0 |
41 | Linda Thompson | OC1 60+ Female | 3 | 1:15:07.6 |
42 | Pam Watts Cornall | OC1 60+ Female | 4 | 1:15:13.2 |
43 | Mary Lou Phinney | V1 70+ Female | 1 | 1:15:49.0 |
44 | Cortney Russell | OC1 Open Female | 1 | 1:16:49.0 |
45 | Ann Mohs | V1 70+ Female | 2 | 1:17:34.6 |
46 | Danielle Kala | OC1 50+ Female | 2 | 1:20:18.1 |
47 | David Alber | SUP Open Male | 1 | 1:24:46.7 |
- | Beau Whitehead | OC1 50+ Male | DNS | |
- | Bruce Diemert | OC1 60+ Male | DNS | |
- | Nikki Pearson | OC1 50+ Female | DNS | |
Short Course | Paddler(s) | Division | Div. Place | Time |
1 | Anne Tomlinson | OC1 50+ Female | 1 | 33:38.1 |
2 | Lesley Rigby | OC1 70+ Female | 1 | 46:46.0 |
- | Selena Soo | OC1 40+ Female | - | DNS |
Home || Races || Membership || Practices || Location
Contact: Jericho |