PNWORCA Winter Series 2024 Race 5 Results March 2, 2024 - False Creek Racing Canoe Club, Vancouver, BC | ||||
Long Course | Paddler(s) | Division | Div. Place | Time |
1 | Chris Dobrovolny | Masters 50+ Surfski Men | 1 | 1:16:18 |
2 | Martin Rother | Masters 50+ Surfski Men | 2 | 1:16:45 |
3 | Remus Wyse-Morris (Geronimo) | Open OC1 Men | 1 | 1:16:57 |
4 | Brian O’Neill (Jericho) | Open Surfski Men | 1 | 1:17:14 |
5 | Tony Hodanic (Lotus) | Open OC1 Men | 2 | 1:17:24 |
6 | Will Rainey (FCRCC) | Open V1 Men | 1 | 1:18:51 |
7 | Beau Whitehead (Kikaha O Ke Kai) | Masters 50+ OC1 Men | 1 | 1:19:17 |
8 | Mitchell Hlady (FCRCC) | Open OC1 Men | 3 | 1:19:37 |
9 | James Healy (FCRCC) | Open V1 Men | 2 | 1:20:12 |
10 | Makoto Tsukigase (Sand Point OCC) | Junior OC1 Men | 1 | 1:21:03 |
11 | Masato Tsukigase (Sand Point OCC) | Junior OC1 Men | 2 | 1:22:21 |
12 | Ken Asano (Lotus) | Masters 50+ OC1 Men | 2 | 1:22:24 |
13 | Raymond Wong (FCRCC) | Open Surfski Men | 1 | 1:22:29 |
14 | Michael Wyse (Island Brave) | Open V1 Men | 3 | 1:23:50 |
15 | Brian Page | Masters 50+ Surfski Men | 3 | 1:24:04 |
16 | Terence Quong / Patrick Hwang (Sand Point OCC) | Masters 50+ OC2 Men | 1 | 1:24:08 |
17 | Peter Curtain (Jericho) | Masters 60+ Surfski Men | 1 | 1:24:09 |
18 | Simon Corbaux (FCRCC) | Masters 40+ V1 Men | 1 | 1:24:12 |
19 | Andrew McLean (FCRCC) | Masters 50+ V1 Men | 1 | 1:24:23 |
20 | Ron Downs (FCRCC) | Masters 60+ OC1 Men | 1 | 1:25:26 |
21 | Rob Varnel (Pacific Reach) | Masters 60+ OC1 Men | 2 | 1:27:15 |
22 | Lorri Stewart / Raina Fan (FCRCC) | Open OC2 Women | 1 | 1:27:49 |
23 | Daniel Point (Star Nation) | Masters 40+ OC1 Men | 1 | 1:27:58 |
24 | Doug Thomas (Pacific Reach) | Masters 50+ OC1 Men | 3 | 1:28:08 |
25 | Don Mulhall (Penticton) | Masters 60+ OC1 Men | 3 | 1:28:59 |
26 | Scott Borle (FVPC) | Masters 50+ V1 Men | 2 | 1:29:20 |
27 | Bob Stewart (Jericho) | Masters 70+ OC1 Men | 1 | 1:29:37 |
28 | Mignon Fontenelle (Sand Point OCC) | Masters 50+ OC1 Women | 1 | 1:29:51 |
29 | Darren Grant (FCRCC) | Masters 40+ V1 Men | 2 | 1:30:33 |
30 | Seona Johnston (FCRCC) | Masters 60+ OC1 Women | 1 | 1:31:58 |
31 | Traci Cole (Sand Point OCC) | Masters 60+ OC1 Women | 2 | 1:32:22 |
32 | Ernie Wong (Sand Point OCC) | Masters 50+ V1 Men | 3 | 1:32:45 |
33 | Kenneth Ang (FCRCC) | Masters 40+ V1 Men | 3 | 1:33:07 |
34 | Steven Kala (Mountain Home) | Masters 50+ OC1 Men | 4 | 1:33:23 |
35 | Garson Yuen / Diane Flanagan (VOS) | Masters 40+ OC2 Mixed | 1 | 1:34:56 |
36 | Dave Oreiro (Kikaha O Ke Kai) | Masters 70+ OC1 Men | 2 | 1:35:23 |
37 | Joshua Rainey (FCRCC) | Junior OC1 Men | 3 | 1:35:38 |
38 | Jaye Kerzner (FCRCC) | Masters 60+ OC1 Women | 3 | 1:35:43 |
39 | Paul Kendall (Pacific Reach) | Masters 50+ OC1 Men | 5 | 1:35:54 |
40 | Graeme Galves | Masters 60+ V1 Men | 1 | 1:36:31 |
41 | Pam Watts Cornall (FCRCC) | Masters 60+ OC1 Women | 4 | 1:36:48 |
42 | Ryan McCuaig (FCRCC) | Masters 50+ Surfski Men | 4 | 1:38:12 |
43 | Nikki Pearson (FCRCC) | Masters 50+ OC1 Women | 2 | 1:38:12 |
44 | Linda Thompson (FCRCC) | Masters 60+ OC1 Women | 5 | 1:38:23 |
45 | Cortney Russell (Star Nation) | Open OC1 Women | 1 | 1:39:50 |
46 | Dana Britton (FVPC) | Masters 50+ OC1 Women | 3 | 1:43:45 |
47 | Danielle Kala (Mountain Home) | Masters 50+ OC1 Women | 4 | 1:44:34 |
48 | Ann Mohs (FCRCC) | Masters 75+ OC1 Women | 1 | 1:44:48 |
49 | Manny De Leon | Masters 50+ SUP Men | 1 | 1:49:58 |
50 | Dalen Hosley | Open SUP Men | 1 | 1:53:30 |
51 | Rohit Barve (FCRCC) | Open Surfski Men | 3 | 1:57:55 |
52 | David Alber | Open SUP Men | 2 | 1:59:51 |
- | Marnie Conklin (FCRCC) | Masters 40+ OC1 Women | DNS | |
Short Course | Paddler(s) | Division | Div. Place | Time |
1 | JD Long (FCRCC) | Masters 40+ OC1 Men | 1 | 33:37.0 |
2 | Matilda & Avalon Lawson-Long (FCRCC) | Junior OC2 Women | 1 | 34:37.2 |
3 | Poet McMahen / Daniil Kazakov (FCRCC) | Junior OC2 Men | 1 | 37:24.0 |
4 | Bradley Taylor | Masters 50+ Surfski Men | 1 | 37:31.1 |
5 | Kristi Turner | Masters 40+ SUP Women | 2 | 54:09.7 |
- | Robyn Dignan (FCRCC) | Open OC1 Women | - | DNS |
Home || Races || Membership || Practices || Location
Contact: Jericho |