Peter Marcus Rough Water Race 2024 Results March 16, 2024 - Sound Rowers, Bellingham, WA | ||||
Short Course | Paddler(s) | Division | Div. Place | Time |
1 | Arrott / Fuller | HPK-2 Male | 1 | 46:38 |
2 | Kelly Johnson | 2x-OW Female | 1 | 48:08 |
3 | Beamish / Jacobsen | 2x-OW Female | 2 | 48:39 |
4 | Eric Grossman | HPK Male | 1 | 49:24 |
5 | Nelson / Nelson | OC-2 Mixed | 1 | 49:40 |
6 | Bob Muraski | HPK Male | 2 | 50:47 |
7 | Ryler Dustin | HPK Male | 3 | 51:25 |
8 | David Jacobsen | HPK-2 Male | 2 | 51:38 |
9 | Rybczyk / Medler | HPK-2 Male | 3 | 51:39 |
10 | Brian Page | HPK Male | 4 | 52:06 |
11 | Robert Beck | HPK Male | 5 | 52:57 |
12 | Reeves / Van Dooren | OC-2 Female | 1 | 54:49 |
13 | Trista Bilmer | HPK Female | 1 | 56:05 |
14 | Tom Halsted | HPK Male | 6 | 56:25 |
15 | Jeff Davis | HPK Male | 7 | 57:43 |
16 | Duncan Howat | HPK Male | 8 | 58:42 |
17 | Paul Reavley | HPK Male | 9 | 58:43 |
18 | John Murillo | OC-1 Male | 1 | 58:51 |
19 | Dorothy Burke | FSK Female | 1 | 59:17 |
20 | Thom Prichard | HPK Male | 10 | 1:00:16 |
21 | Reivers Dustin | HPK Male | 11 | 1:00:21 |
22 | John Schwandt | FSK Male | 1 | 1:01:08 |
23 | Michael Lampi | Pedal-boat Male | 1 | 1:01:41 |
24 | Vadim Dereevyanko | SK Male | 1 | 1:02:19 |
25 | Selena Soo | OC-1 Female | 1 | 1:02:34 |
26 | Bedford / Bedford | SK-2 Mixed | 1 | 1:03:34 |
27 | Toby Cooper, | HPK Male | 12 | 1:04:28 |
28 | Bill Andrews | OC-1 Male | 2 | 1:04:30 |
29 | Clinton Overman | OC-1 Male | 3 | 1:04:42 |
30 | Mike Gregory | HPK Male | 13 | 1:06:12 |
31 | James Healy | V1 Male | 1 | 1:06:46 |
32 | Rick Whitaker | 1x-OWI (< 19’) Male | 1 | 1:06:53 |
33 | Elizabeth Ellsberry | FSK Female | 2 | 1:07:29 |
34 | Shane Baker | OC-1 Male | 4 | 1:15:01 |
35 | Abbott / Levinson / Ohana / Wright / Tanuvasa / Krinsky | OC-6 Female | 1 | 1:18:01 |
36 | Mark Fernald | 1x-OWI (<19’) Male | 2 | 1:25:04 |
Long Course | Paddler(s) | Division | Div. Place | Time |
1 | Kiesling / Wermus | HPK-2 Male | 1 | 1:26:28 |
2 | Greg Barton | HPK Male | 1 | 1:26:29 |
3 | Wilson Reavley | HPK Male | 2 | 1:26:29 |
4 | Kelly / Dyck | HPK-2 Male | 2 | 1:26:36 |
5 | Hirtle / Manalang | 2x-OW Mixed | 1 | 1:27:56 |
6 | Hayes / Normand | 2x-OW Mixed | 2 | 1:28:06 |
7 | Sternagel / Werner | 2x-OW Mixed | 3 | 1:29:20 |
8 | Ivan Medvedev | HPK Male | 3 | 1:29:56 |
9 | Ana Swetish | HPK Female | 1 | 1:29:58 |
10 | Steve Juranovics | HPK Male | 4 | 1:31:14 |
11 | Chamberlain / Smith | OC-2 Male | 1 | 1:31:16 |
12 | Steve Esselaar | HPK Male | 5 | 1:31:26 |
13 | Clement / Moseley | OC-2 Male | 2 | 1:33:19 |
14 | Lee / Gerstl | OC-2 Male | 3 | 1:33:28 |
15 | Bob Putnam | HPK Male | 6 | 1:35:07 |
16 | Alan Lipp | HPK Male | 7 | 1:35:55 |
17 | Steve Bujdos | HPK Male | 8 | 1:35:58 |
18 | Darian Hildreth | OC-1 Male | 1 | 1:36:01 |
19 | Phil Midler | HPK Male | 9 | 1:37:11 |
20 | Robbie Magus | OC-1 Male | 2 | 1:37:20 |
21 | Matthew Sun | OC-1 Male | 3 | 1:37:44 |
22 | Knakal / Knakal | 2x-OW Mixed | 1 | 1:40:18 |
23 | Dan Mayhew | HPK Male | 10 | 1:42:39 |
24 | Dean Bumstead | HPK Male | 11 | 1:43:06 |
25 | Denise Weeks | HPK Female | 2 | 1:44:27 |
26 | Cole / Fontenelle | OC-2 Female | 1 | 1:44:46 |
27 | David Hooper | HPK Male | 12 | 1:45:41 |
28 | Marc Whitlock | HPK Male | 13 | 1:46:51 |
29 | Leonard Duncan | OC-1 Male | 4 | 1:47:00 |
30 | Simon Corbaux | V1 Male | 1 | 1:47:25 |
31 | Glen Eppick | 1x-OWI (< 19’) Male | 1 | 1:48:17 |
32 | Kathleen Faust | 1x-OWIII (> 24’) Female | 1 | 1:48:56 |
33 | Erica Quam | HPK Female | 3 | 1:49:36 |
34 | DeBari / Dierich | OC-2 Female | 2 | 1:49:37 |
35 | Peter Prinos | HPK Male | 14 | 1:49:38 |
36 | Denny | 1x-OWII (19-21’) Male | 1 | 2:08:28 |
37 | Janna Gross | 1x-OWII (19-21’) Female | 1 | 2:08:43 |
- | Whitehead, Beau | OC-1 Male | - | DNF |
Home || Races || Membership || Practices || Location
Contact: Jericho |