Past Race Seasons: 2000 // 2001 // 2002 // 2003 // 2004 // 2005 // 2006 |
CORA and International Races - 2007 | |||||
Race | Date | Location | Type | Assn. | Contact / Info |
Lotus IceBreaker Double Hull - Results |
Jan. 20 | Barnet Marine Park | OC12 - Iron | CORA | Lotus Sports |
PNWORCA Winter Race Series - Race 1 - Results | Jan. 27 | Jericho | OC1/2 | PNWORCA | PNWORCA |
PNWORCA Winter Race Series - Race 2 - Results | Feb. 3 | Lake Union | OC1/2 | PNWORCA | PNWORCA |
Dueling Hearts Regatta
- Results |
Feb. 10 | False Creek | OC1/2 | CORA | FCRCC |
PNWORCA Winter Race Series - Race 3 - Results | Feb. 10 | Portland (Mtn. Home) | OC1/2 | PNWORCA | PNWORCA |
Newcastle Island Crazy Eight
- Results |
Feb. 17 | Nanaimo | OC6 | CORA | Nanaimo Canoe & Kayak |
Nanaimo Shack Island Attack
- Results |
Feb. 18 | Nanaimo | OC1/2 | CORA | Nanaimo Canoe & Kayak |
PNWORCA Winter Race Series - Race 4 - Results | Feb. 24 | Tacoma (Kikaha) | OC1/2 | PNWORCA | PNWORCA |
Kan-u Hack-it Sprints and Small Boat Races - Results | Mar. 3/4 | Gorge Waterway Victoria |
OC 6 | CORA | Gorge Rowing & Paddling Club |
PNWORCA Winter Race Series - Race 5 - Results | Mar. 10 | False Creek | OC1/2 | PNWORCA | PNWORCA |
PNWORCA Winter Race Series - Race 6 - Results | Mar. 24 | Portland | OC1/2 | PNWORCA | PNWORCA |
Catalina Crossing - Results | Apr. 1 | Catalina Island to Dana Point | OC1 | SOCAL | Ocean Ohana |
Wake Up the Gorge - Results | Apr. 14 | Victoria | OC6 | CORA | VCKC |
Wake Up the Gorge Small Boats - Results |
Apr. 15 | Victoria | OC1/2 | CORA | VCKC |
PNWORCA Winter Championship Race - Results | Apr. 14 | Seattle (Sail Sand Point) | OC1/2 | PNWORCA | PNWORCA |
Maui to Molokai Challenge - Results |
Apr. 28 | Maui Canoe & Kayak | OC1 | Hawaii | MCKC |
North Van Sprints - Results | Apr. 29 | North Vancouver | OC1 | CORA | North Vancouver Canoe Club |
Brotchi Reach OC6 - Results | May 5 | Victoria | OC1/2 | CORA | Gorge Rowing and Paddling |
Brotchi Reach OC1 - Results | May 6 | Victoria | OC1/2 | CORA | Gorge Rowing and Paddling |
PRCC 'Duel in the Desert' - Results |
May 12 | Penticton | OC6 Iron | CORA | CORA National Event Series
Penticton Racing Canoe Club |
PRCC 'Duel in the Desert' - Results |
May 13 | Penticton | OC1,2,Ski | CORA | CORA Small Boat Series
Penticton Racing Canoe Club |
Ka Nai'a Rig Run - Results | May 19 | Santa Barbars | OC6 | SCORA | Ka Nai'a Outrigger Canoe Club |
15th Annual Jericho Iron Classic
- Results |
May 26 | Jericho Sailing Centre | OC6 - Iron | CORA | JOCC |
Jericho OC1/2, Surfski
- Results |
May 27 | Jericho Sailing Centre | OC1/2, Ski | CORA | JOCC |
Powerade Hamilton Island Cup | May 31 | Australia | OC6/1/2 | Sue Boyd | |
Island Iron - Results | June 9 | Cadboro Bay, Victoria | OC6 | CORA | CORA National Event Series Ocean River Paddling Club |
Trial By Water - Results | June 10 | Victoria | OC1 | CORA | CORA Small Boat Series Ocean River Paddling Club |
Kal Cruise, Kalamalka | June 16 | Vernon | OC1 | CORA | Penticton Racing Canoe Club |
Lotus Iron - Results | June 30 | Barnet Marine Park | OC6 Iron | CORA | CORA National Event Series Lotus Sports |
Lotus Iron - Results | July 1 | Barnet Marine Park | OC1 | CORA | CORA Small Boat Series Lotus Sports |
Howe Sound Outrigger Iron
- Results |
July 7 | Gibsons | OC6 - Iron | CORA | CORA National Event Series Clipper Canoes |
Pulling Water Paddling Challenge
- Results |
July 8 | Gibsons | OC1/OC2/Surfski | CORA | BC Championship Race Clipper Canoes |
Gorge Outrigger Races
OC6 Results - Smallboats Results |
July 14-15 | Stevenson, WA | OC6 (Sat.) OC 1,2 (Sun.) |
Bend Outrigger | |
Sproat Lake Change Race | July 14 | Sproat Lake | OC6 | CORA | Cancelled |
Sproat Lake Small Boat Races | July 15 | Sproat Lake | OC6 | CORA | Cancelled |
Take the Bridge | July 15 | Kelowna | OC1 | CORA | Penticton Racing Canoe Club |
Howe Sound Downwind Run | July 21 | Howe Sound | OC1 | CORA | Cancelled |
Vernon Freshwater Challenge
- OC6 Results - Smallboats Results |
August 4/5 | Vernon | OC1/OC2 (Sat.) OC6 Long Distance (Sun.) |
CORA | CORA National Change Championship RaceVRCC |
Canadian Iron Championships
- Results |
Aug. 18 | False Creek | OC6 Iron | CORA | CORA National Iron Championship Race Pacific Reach |
Canadian National Small Boat Race - Results | Aug. 19 | False Creek | Small Boats | CORA | CORA Small Boat Series False Creek |
Rattlesnake Run - Results | Aug. 25 | Okanagan Lake, Peachland | OC1 | CORA | Penticton Racing Canoe Club |
Queen Lili'uokalani - Results | Sep. 1/2 | Kona, Hawaii | Sat. OC6 Iron Sun. OC1/2, V-12 |
MOHOCRA | Kaiopua |
Delta Sprints - Results | Sep. 8 | Delta | OC6 | CORA | Delta Canoe Club |
Catalina Crossing - Results | Sept. 8/9 | California | OC6 - Long Distance | SCORA | US Outrigger Championships |
Length of the Lake Ultra-Distance - Results | Sept. 22 | Penticton | OC6 | CORA | Penticton Racing Canoe Club |
Molokai Na Wahine - Results | Sept. 23 | Hawaii | OC6 - Long Distance | OHCRA | |
False Creek Sprints - Results | Sep. 29 | Okanagan Lake, Trout Creek | OC6 | CORA | False Creek Racing Canoe Club |
PRCC Sun-Oka Showdown | Sep. 30 | Okanagan Lake, Trout Creek | OC1 | CORA | Penticton Racing Canoe Club |
Lotus Fall Classic Sprints - Cancelled | Oct. 6 | Barnet Marine Park | OC6 | CORA | Lotus Sports |
Molokai Hoe - Results | Oct. 7 | Hawaii | OC6 - Long Distance | OHCRA | |
The Bridges Race
- OC6 Results - Small Boat Results |
Oct. 20/21 | The Gorge Waterway, Victoria | OC6/OC1 | CORA | Ocean River Paddling Club |
Battle In The Bay | Oct. 27 | Nanaimo | OC6 | CORA | Go Row and Paddle |
Home ||
Pictures ||
Links ||
Map ||
Race Waiver
Contact:
Jericho