Races: 2000 // 2001 // 2002 // 2003 // 2004 // 2005 // 2006 // 2007 // 2008 // 2009 // 2010 // 2011 // 2012 // 2013 // 2014 |
Other Race Schedules: Pacific Paddler Event Calendar PNWORCA Racing SoCal Racing Schedule |
Oahu Hawaiian Canoe Racing Assn. Wavechaser and SOCAL Winter Series Maui Paddling Race Schedule |
HIPA Race Series East Coast Outrigger Race Schedule |
CORA and International Races - 2015 | |||||
Race | Date | Location | Type | Assn. | Contact / Info |
PNWORCA Winter Race Series - Race 1
- Results |
Jan. 10 | Lake Union, Seattle (Waikinikona) | OC1/2 | PNWORCA | PNWORCA |
Lotus IceBreaker Double Hull
- Results |
Jan. 17 | Barnet Marine Park | V-12 | CORA | Lotus Sports |
PNWORCA Winter Race Series - Race 2
- Results |
Jan. 24 | Vancouver (Jericho) | OC1/2, Surfski, SUP | PNWORCA | PNWORCA |
Gorge V12
- Results |
Feb. 7 | Fairway Gorge | V-12 | CORA | Fairway Gorge Paddling Club |
PNWORCA Winter Race Series - Race 3
- Results |
Feb. 7 | Portland, OR (Mountain Home) | OC1/2 | PNWORCA | PNWORCA |
PNWORCA Winter Race Series - Race 4
- Results |
Feb. 21 | Silverdale, WA (Hui Heihei Wa'a) | OC1/2 | PNWORCA | PNWORCA |
PNWORCA Winter Race Series - Race 5
- Results |
Mar. 7 | Vancouver (False Creek) | OC1/2, Surfski, SUP | PNWORCA | PNWORCA |
Kan-u Hack-it Sprints Races
- Results |
Mar. 7 | Fairway Gorge - Victoria | OC6 Sprints | CORA | Fairway Gorge Paddling Club |
Cold Water Ohana Smallboats
- Results |
Mar. 8 | Fairway Gorge - Victoria | OC1/2 | CORA | Fairway Gorge Paddling Club |
NCKC Crazy Eight/ NPI Attack
- Results |
Mar. 14/15 | Nanaimo | Sat. OC6 Sun. OC1/2 |
CORA | Nanaimo Canoe & Kayak |
PNWORCA Winter Race Series - Race 6
- Results |
Mar. 21 | Portland, OR (Kai Ikaika) | OC1/2 | PNWORCA | PNWORCA |
March Madness
- Results |
Mar. 29 | False Creek | OC6 Short Distance | CORA | False Creek Racing Canoe Club |
Fort Langley Spring River Run
- Results |
Apr. 11/12 | Fort Langley | Sat. OC6 Sun. OC1/2 |
CORA | Fort Langley Canoe Club |
PNWORCA Winter Series Championship Race | Apr. 11 | Seattle (Sail Sand Point) | OC1/2 | PNWORCA | PNWORCA |
Wake Up the Gorge
- Results |
Apr. 11/12 | Victoria | Sat. OC6 Sprints/Sun. OC1 | CORA | Victoria Canoe and Kayak Club |
Barges Sprint Spectacular and Smallboat Sprints
- Results |
Apr. 18/19 | Victoria | Sat. OC6 Sprints/Sun. OC1 | CORA | Victoria Youth Paddling Club |
Maui to Molokai (M2M)
- Results |
Apr. 18 | Maui Paddling Hui | OC1 | Hawaii | Maui Paddling Hui |
Rusty Iron Distance Race
- Results |
Apr. 25 | Frenchman's Bar, Vancouver, WA | OC6 | PNWORCA | PNWORCA |
Kaiwi Channel Relay
- Results |
Apr 26 | Paddling Athletes Association | OC1 | Hawaii | Pa'a |
Brotchie Reach OC6/OC1 Races
- Results |
May 2/3 | Victoria | Sat. OC6 Sun. OC1/2 |
CORA | Fairway Gorge Paddling Club |
PRCC Duel in the Desert / Choose Your Weapon - OC6 and Smallboats Results |
May 9/10 | Penticton | Sat. OC6 Iron Sun. OC1/2 |
CORA | Penticton Racing Canoe Club |
Kauai World Challenge
- Results |
May 9 | Kauai | OC1 | Kaua'i Hoe Wa'a | |
Bellingham Bay Iron - OC6 Results |
May 9 | Boulevard Park, Bellingham, WA | Sat. OC6 Iron | PNWORCA | Bellingham Bay Outrigger Paddlers |
Ka Nai'a Rig Run | May 16 | Santa Barbara, CA | OC6 Iron | SCORA | Ka Nai'a Outrigger Canoe Club |
VCKC Switchblade Paddle Sport Relay | May 17 | Victoria, BC | Multi-hull Relay Race | CORA | VCKC |
Wavechaser Paddle Series - Race #1
- Results |
May 21 | Jericho Sailing Centre | Smallboat Race Series | Vancouver, BC | Wavechaser |
Jericho Iron Classic / Jericho Small Boats - OC6 Results - Smallboat Results |
May 23/24 | Jericho Sailing Centre | Sat. OC6 Iron Sun. Smallboats |
CORA | CORA Cup Event #1 Jericho |
KPC Waterman Challenge | May 30 | Kelowna BC | Multi-hull Relay | CORA | Kelowna Paddle Centre |
Race Around the Island | May 30 | Chinook Landing, Fairview, OR | Sat. OC6 | PNWORCA | Columbia OCC |
Wavechaser Paddle Series - Race #2
- Results |
June 4 | Jericho Sailing Centre | Smallboat Race Series | Vancouver, BC | Wavechaser |
Island Iron
- OC6 and OC1 Results |
June 6/7 | Comox | Sat. OC6 Sun. Smallboats |
CORA | CORA Cup Event #2 Comox Valley Canoe Racing Club |
Kaiwi Channel Solo
- Results |
June 14 | Paddling Athletes Association | OC1 | Molokai to Hawaii Kai, Oahu | Pa'a Hawaii |
Wavechaser Paddle Series - Race #3
- Results |
June 18 | Jericho Sailing Centre | Smallboat Race Series | Vancouver, BC | Wavechaser |
Survive the Triangle
- Results |
June 20, 21 | Salmon Arm | Sat. OC6, Sun. Smallboats | CORA | CORA Cup Event #3 Shuswap Association for Rowing and Paddling |
NY Liberty Challenge
- Results |
June 20 | Hudson River Park, NYC | OC6 | CORA | NY Outrigger |
SCORA Iron Outrigger Championships
- Results |
June 20 | San Diego, CA | OC6 Iron | SCORA | SCORA |
Lotus OC6 Iron and Small Boats
- OC6 and Smallboat Results |
June 27/28 | Barnet Marine Park | Sat. OC6 Sun. Smallboats |
CORA | CORA Cup Event #4 Lotus Sports |
Mountain Home Rooster Rock Distance Race
- Results |
June 27 | Rooster Rock, OR | OC6 | PNWORCA | Mountain Home |
15th Annual Round Bowen Challenge
- Results |
June 27 | Bowen Island, BC | Smallboats | Bowen Island | Bowen Island Sea Kayaking |
Wavechaser Paddle Series - Race #4
- Results |
July 2 | Jericho Sailing Centre | Smallboat Race Series | Vancouver, BC | Wavechaser |
CORA National Iron Championships
- OC6 and Smallboat Results |
July 11/12 | Jericho Beach, Vancouver | Sat. OC6 Sun. OC1/2 |
CORA | CORA Cup Championship Race False Creek Racing Canoe Club |
Wavechaser Paddle Series - Race #5
- Results |
July 16 | Jericho Sailing Centre | Smallboat Race Series | Vancouver, BC | Wavechaser |
Canadian Surfski Championships
- Results |
July 18 | Howe Sound, BC | Surfski | Deep Cove | Surfski Champs |
The Gorge Outrigger Race
- Results |
July 18 | Stevenson, WA | Sat. OC6 | JD Davies | Waterwalker |
North American Surfski/OC1 Downwind Champ
- Results |
July 23 | Hood River, OR | Smallboats | Info | Gorge Paddling Fest |
2015 Gorge Paddle Festival
- Results |
July 22 - 25 | Stevenson, WA | Smallboats | Info | Gorge Paddling Fest |
Wavechaser Paddle Series - Race #6
- Results |
July 30 | Jericho Sailing Centre | Smallboat Race Series | Vancouver, BC | Wavechaser |
daGrind
- Race Results |
Aug 1 | Alki Beach, Seattle, WA | OC6 | PNWORCA | Seattle Outrigger |
Island Change Race
- Race Results |
Aug 2, 3 | Sproat Lake, BC | Sat. OC6 Change Race, Sun. Smallboats | CORA | ORPC and Sproat Lake Canoe Club |
Na Pali Challenge
- Race Results |
Aug 8 | Hanalei, Kauai, HI | Full crew OC6 Change Race | GICRA | Na Pali Race |
Golden Gardens Beach Distance Race | Aug. 8 | Golden Gardens Park, Seattle, WA | OC6 | PNWORCA | Hui Wa'a O Puget Sound & Kikaha OCC |
Wavechaser Paddle Series - Race #7
- Results |
Aug. 13 | Jericho Sailing Centre | Smallboat Race Series | Vancouver, BC | Wavechaser |
Vancouver SUP Challenge | Aug. 15 | Jericho Sailing Centre | Relay, 6 km., 4 km., Rec and Kids races | Oceanman | Vancouver SUP |
Pacific Northwest Outrigger Challenge Change Race
- Results |
Aug. 22 | Sail Sand Point Beach, WA | OC6 | PNWORCA | Sail Sand Point & Kikaha OCC |
Echo Island Challenge Race
- Results |
Aug. 22 | Harrison Hot Springs, BC | OC6 | CORA | Fraser Valley Dragon Boat Club |
Wavechaser Paddle Series - Race #8
- Results |
Aug. 27 | Jericho Sailing Centre | Smallboat Race Series | Vancouver, BC | Wavechaser |
Challenge Chasedown | Aug. 29 | Penticton, BC | Smallboats | CORA | Penticton Racing Canoe Club |
Length of the Lake Ultra-Distance
- Results |
Sept. 5 | Penticton | OC6 100 km. | CORA | Penticton Racing Canoe Club |
Queen Lili'uokalani
- Sat. OC6 Results |
Sep. 5/6 | Kona, Hawaii | Sat. OC6 Iron Sun. OC1/2, V-12 Mon. OC6 Relay |
MOHOCRA | Kaiopua |
Wavechaser Paddle Series - Race #9 - Final
- Results |
Sept. 5 | Jericho Sailing Centre | Smallboat Race Series | Vancouver, BC | Wavechaser |
Dragon Zone OC Sprints Regatta - Cancelled | Sept. 12 | False Creek, Vancouver | Sprints - OC6, OC1 | CORA | Dragon Zone |
Catalina Crossing | Sept. 12/13 | California | OC6 - Long Distance | SCORA | US Outrigger Championships |
Pailolo Challenge
- Results |
Sept. 19 | Maui to Molokai | OC6 Iron or Change | Hawaiian Canoe Club | Pailolo Challenge |
Skaha Downwinder | Sep. 26 | Skaha Lake, Penticton | Smallboats | CORA | Penticton Racing Canoe Club |
Lotus Poker Challenge
- Results |
Sept. 26 | Burnaby | OC6 | CORA | Lotus Sports |
Na Wahine O Ke Kai- Cancelled | Sept. 27 | Molokai to Oahu | OC6 - Long Distance | OHCRA | Na Wahine O Ke Kai |
Bridges Race / Smallboats | Oct. 3/4 | Gorge - Victoria | Sat. OC6 Sun. OC1/2 |
CORA | Ocean River Paddling Club |
Team Canada 2016 Time Trials | Oct. 11 | Burnaby Lake | Sprint Time Trials | CORA | CORA |
Molokai Hoe | Oct. 11 | Molokai to Oahu | OC6 - Long Distance | OHCRA | Molokai Hoe |
Fort Langley Fall River Run | Oct. 31 | Fort Langley | Sun. OC1/2 | CORA | Fort Langley Canoe Club |
Wet-Dashe | Nov. 23 | Victoria, BC | OC6 | CORA | Fairway Gorge Paddling Club |
Vaka Eiva | Nov. 21-28 | Cook Islands | OC6 Iron/ OC1 Distance/ Sprints/ Change Race | CORA | Cook Islands Canoeing Association |
Home || Races || Membership || Practices || Location
Contact: Jericho |