|
Home || Races || Membership || Practices || Location |
CORA and International Races - 2019 | |||||
Race | Date | Location | Type | Assn. | Contact / Info |
PNWORCA Winter Race Series - Race 1
- Results |
Jan. 5 | Portland, OR (Wasabi) | Smallboats | PNWORCA | PNWORCA |
Lotus IceBreaker V12
- Results |
Jan. 19 | Barnet Marine Park | V-12 | CORA | Lotus Sports |
PNWORCA Winter Race Series - Race 2
- Results |
Jan. 19 | Portland OR (Columbia River Outrigger) | Smallboats | PNWORCA | Jericho |
FGPC V12 to V21
- Results |
Feb. 2 | Fairway Gorge | V-12 | CORA | Fairway Gorge Paddling Club |
PNWORCA Winter Race Series - Race 3
- Results |
Feb. 2 | Kalama, WA (Mountain Home) | Smallboats | PNWORCA | PNWORCA |
Sound Rowers - La Conner
- Results |
Feb. 2 | La Conner, WA | Smallboats | - | Sound Rowers |
PNWORCA Winter Race Series - Race 4
- Cancelled |
Feb. 16 | Vancouver, BC (Jericho) | Smallboats | PNWORCA | PNWORCA |
FCRCC Dueling Hearts
- Postponed |
Feb. 18 | Vancouver, BC | Smallboats | CORA | False Creek Racing Canoe Club |
PNWORCA Winter Race Series - Race 5
- Results |
Mar. 2 | Vancouver, BC (False Creek) | Smallboats | PNWORCA | PNWORCA |
Kan-u Hack-it 1500 M. Sprints
- Results |
Mar. 3 | Fairway Gorge - Victoria | Sprints | CORA | Fairway Gorge Paddling Club |
NCKC Crazy Eight/ NPI Attack
- Results |
Mar. 16/17 | Nanaimo | Sat. OC6 Sun. Smallboats |
CORA | Nanaimo Canoe & Kayak |
PNWORCA Winter Race Series - Race 6
- Results |
Mar. 16 | Portland, OR (Kai Ikaika) | Smallboats | PNWORCA | Kai Ikaika |
Sound Rowers: Bellingham Bay 2019
- Results |
Mar. 23 | Bellingham, WA | Smallboats | - | Sound Rowers |
March Madness
- Results |
Mar. 30/31 | False Creek | OC6 Short Distance | CORA | False Creek Racing Canoe Club |
Wild Buffalo Relay
- Results |
Mar. 29 - 31 | Catalina Island to Newport Beach, CA | Small Craft Relay | Puakea Designs | Paddle Guru |
PNWORCA Winter Series Championship Race
- Results |
March 30 | Seattle (Sand Point Paddling) | Smallboats | PNWORCA | PNWORCA |
VCKC - Wake Up The Gorge
- Results |
Apr. 6/7 | Victoria | OC6 and Smallboat Sprints | CORA | Victoria Canoe and Kayak |
Maui to Molokai (M2M)
- Results |
Apr. 13 | Maui Paddling Hui | OC1 | Hawaii | Maui Paddling Hui |
Fort Langley Canoe Club Spring River Run
- Results |
Apr. 13/14 | Fort Langley | Sat. OC6/Sun. Smallboats | CORA | Fort Langley Canoe Club |
Darcy Island Cash Dash
- Results |
Apr. 20 | Victoria | Smallboats | CORA | Latitude 48 |
Kaiwi Channel Relay - Molokai to Oahu
- Results |
Apr. 20 | Paddling Athletes Association | OC1 | Hawaii | Pa'a |
Wavechaser Paddle Series - Race #1
- Results |
Apr. 25 | Jericho Sailing Centre | Smallboat Race Series | Vancouver, BC | Wavechaser |
VYPC Sprints and Barges Smallboat Sprints
- Results |
Apr. 27/28 | Victoria | Sat. OC6 Sprints/Sun. Smallboats | CORA | Victoria Youth Paddling Club |
PNWORCA Rusty Iron
- Results |
April 27 | Portland, OR | OC6 | Pacific Outrigger Canoe Club | PNWORCA |
PNWORCA Race Around The Island
- Results |
May 4 | Fairview, OR | OC6 | Columbia River Outrigger Canoe Club (CROCC) | PNWORCA |
Brotchie Reach OC6 Races
- Results |
May 4 | Victoria | Sat. OC6 | CORA | Fairway Gorge Paddling Club |
Kaiwi Channel Solo - OC1 World Champs
- Results |
May 4 | Paddling Athletes Association | OC1 | Molokai to Hawaii Kai, Oahu | Pa'a Hawaii |
Wavechaser Paddle Series - Race #2
- Results |
May 9 | Jericho Sailing Centre | Smallboat Race Series | Vancouver, BC | Wavechaser |
PRCC Duel in the Desert
- Results |
May 11/12 | Penticton | Sat. OC6 Iron Sun. OC1/2 |
CORA | Penticton Racing Canoe Club |
Board The Fjord +
- Results |
May 11 | Deep Cove | Smallboat Race | - | Coast Outdoors |
FCRCC Ohana Junior Sprints
- Cancelled |
May 11 | Vancouver, BC (False Creek) | OC6 | Vancouver | False Creek Racing Canoe Club |
Kauai World Challenge
- Results |
May 11 | Kauai | OC1 | * | Kaua'i Hoe Wa'a |
Wavechaser Paddle Series - Race #3
- Results |
May 23 | Jericho Sailing Centre | Smallboat Race Series | Vancouver, BC | Wavechaser |
Jericho Iron Classic
- Results |
May 25 | Jericho Sailing Centre | OC6 Iron | CORA | Jericho |
Maui Jim Molokai Challenge
- Results |
May 26 | Molokai to Oahu | Surfski, SUP, OC | Hawaii | Kanaka Ikaika |
Wavechaser Paddle Series - Race #4
- Results |
June 6 | Jericho Sailing Centre | Smallboat Race Series | Vancouver, BC | Wavechaser |
Annual Round Bowen Challenge
- Cancelled |
June 8 | Bowen Island, BC | Smallboats | Bowen Island | Bowen Island Sea Kayaking |
Island Iron
- Results |
June 8/9 | Victoria, BC | Sat. OC6 Sun. Smallboats |
CORA | CORA Cup Event #3 Comox Valley Canoe Racing Club |
Seventy48
- Results |
June 11-13 | Tacoma, WA - Port Townsend, WA | Human Power Boats | - | Seventy48 |
KPC Waterman Challenge
- Results |
June 15-16 | Kelowna BC | Sat. OC6 Multi-heats | CORA | Kelowna Paddle Centre |
Wavechaser Paddle Series - Race #5
- Results |
June 20 | Jericho Sailing Centre | Smallboat Race Series | Vancouver, BC | Wavechaser |
Makuakane Iron
- Results |
June 22 | Bellingham, WA (Kai Pana) | OC6 | WA | Kai Pana Outrigger |
SCORA Iron Outrigger Championships
- Results |
June 23 (TBC) | San Diego, CA | OC6 Iron | SCORA | SCORA |
Rooster Rock
- Results |
June 29 | Corbett, OR (Mountain Home) | OC6 | OR | Mountain Home Canoe Club |
Wavechaser Paddle Series - Race #6
- Results |
July 4 | Jericho Sailing Centre | Smallboat Race Series | Vancouver, BC | Wavechaser |
Lotus Iron
- Results |
July 6 | Barnet Marine Park | Sat. OC6 | CORA | CORA Cup Event #4 Lotus Sports |
Canadian Downwind Championships
- Results |
July 13 | Howe Sound, BC | Surfski | Deep Cove | Canadian Downwind Champs |
The Gorge Outrigger Race
- Results |
July 13 | Stevenson, WA | Sat. OC6 | JD Davies | Waterwalker |
Wavechaser Paddle Series - Race #7
- Results |
July 18 | Jericho Sailing Centre | Smallboat Race Series | Vancouver, BC | Wavechaser |
Gorge Downwind Champs
- Results |
July 15 - 20 | Hood River, OR | Smallboats | Info | Gorge Downwind Champs |
VOS Chasedown - Cancelled | July 20 | Vancouver, BC | OC6 | CORA | Vancouver Ocean Sports |
Around Bowen
- Results |
July 27 | Snug Cove, Bowen Island | OC6 | CORA | False Creek Racing Canoe Club |
Island Change Race - Cancelled | July 27 | Sproat Lake, BC | OC6 Change Race | CORA | ORPC and Sproat Lake Canoe Club |
Da Grinde
- Results |
July 27 | WA | OC6 | Seattle Outrigger Canoe Club | PNWORCA |
Wavechaser Paddle Series - Race #8
- Results |
Aug. 1 | Jericho Sailing Centre | Smallboat Race Series | Vancouver, BC | Wavechaser |
Na Pali Challenge
- Results |
Aug. 4 | Hanalei, Kauai, HI | Full crew OC6 Change Race | GICRA | Na Pali Race |
IVF World Va'a World Distance Championships
- Results |
Aug 9-16 | Sunshine Coast, Australia | Distance | IVF | Va'a World Sprints |
Vancouver SUP Challenge | Aug. 10 | Jericho Sailing Centre | Relay, 6 km., 4 km., Rec and Kids races | SUP | Vancouver SUP |
Bellingham Bay Classic
- Results |
Aug. 10 | Boulevard Park, Bellingham, WA | Sat. OC6 Iron | PNWORCA | Bellingham Bay Outrigger Paddlers |
Wavechaser Paddle Series - Race #9
- Results |
Aug. 15 | Jericho Sailing Centre | Smallboat Race Series | Vancouver, BC | Wavechaser |
Canadian Nationals
- Results |
Aug. 17/18 | Harrison Lake, BC | Sat. OC6 Iron, Sun. Smallboats | CORA | Fraser Valley Paddling Club |
Pacific Northwest Outrigger Challenge Change Race
- Results |
Aug. 24 | Sand Point Beach, WA | OC6 | PNWORCA | Sand Point Outrigger |
Wavechaser Paddle Series - Race #10 - Final
- Results |
Aug. 29 | Jericho Sailing Centre | Smallboat Race Series | Vancouver, BC | Wavechaser |
Length of the Lake Ultra-Distance
- Results |
Sept. 1 | Penticton | OC6 100 km. | CORA | Penticton Racing Canoe Club |
Catalina Crossing
- Results |
Sept. 7/8 | California | OC6 - Long Distance | SCORA | US Outrigger Championships |
Pailolo Challenge
- Results |
Sept. 14 | Maui to Molokai, HI | OC6 Iron or Change | Pailolo | Contact Pailolo |
Indian Arm Challenge
- Results |
Sept. 14 | Deep Cove to Granite Falls | Iron or Relay | North Vancouver | Contact Deep Cove |
Lotus Poker Challenge
- Results |
Sept. 21 | Burnaby | OC6 | CORA | Lotus Sports |
Na Wahine O Ke Kai
- Results |
Sept. 22 | Molokai to Oahu | OC6 - Change Race | OHCRA | Na Wahine O Ke Kai |
Bridges Race / Smallboats
- Results |
Oct. 5/6 | Gorge - Victoria | Sat. OC6 Sun. OC1/2 |
CORA | Ocean River Paddling Club |
Molokai Hoe
- Results |
Oct. 6 | Molokai to Oahu | OC6 - Long Distance | OHCRA | Molokai Hoe |
Ruston Way Relay
- Results |
Oct. 19 | Ruston Way, WA | Smallboats | PNWORCA | PNWORCA |
Fort Langley Fall River Run
- Results |
Oct. 26 | Fort Langley | Smallboats | CORA | Fort Langley Canoe Club |
Wet-Dashe
- Results |
Nov. 17 | Victoria, BC | OC6 | CORA | Fairway Gorge Paddling Club |
Vaka Eiva | Nov. 23-28 (TBC) | Cook Islands | OC6 Iron/ OC1 Distance/ Sprints/ Change Race | * | Cook Islands Canoeing Association |
Historical Results: 2018 // 2017 // 2016 // 2015 // 2014 // 2013 // 2012 // 2011 // 2010 // 2009 // 2008 // 2007 // 2006 // 2005 // 2004 // 2003 // 2002 // 2001 // 2000 // |
Home || Races || Membership || Practices || Location |
Contact: Jericho |